Sold2022Hans Wegner Johannes Hansen armchairsHans Wegner (1914-2007) for Johannes Hansen armchairs, set of eight, model JH507 Denmark, circa 1965 oak, upholstery unmarked 24"w x 22"d x 32 1/4"h Catalog Note: This set of Hans Wegner chairs came dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen armchairs, 10Hans Wegner (1914-2007) for Johannes Hansen armchairs, set of 10, model JH507 Denmark, circa 1965 oak, upholstery unmarked 24"w x 22"d x 32 1/4"h Catalog Note: This set of Hans Wegner chairs came direSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen ArmchairsPair of Hans Wegner mid-century Danish teak and black leather armchairs for Johannes Hansen marked on seat rail with Hansen Brand, modest finish wear on back of each backrest. 29.5" x 25" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen armchair, #JH513Hans Wegner (1914-2007) for Johannes Hansen armchair, #JH513 Denmark, 1959 teak, oak, leather metal tag 25 1/4"w x 22"d x 31 3/4"h Provenance: Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR HANS WEGNER FOR JOHANNES HANSEN CHAIRS 1960A good pair of Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen branded armchairs with upholstered cushion seats circa 1960. Ht: 30" Width: 25" Depth: 18" Dia: Seat Ht 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Wegner / Johannes Hansen Danish Modern ChairsPair of Danish Modern Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen vintage round armchairs with cane seats, the undersides with branded "Johannes Hansen Denmark" logo stamps to seat braces. 29" H x 25" W x 19.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Wegner Danish Teak ArmchairA Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Danish teak armchair, JH-713, with black leather upholstery. Marked Johannes Hansen Design By Hans J. Wegner. Also with Knoll Associates Label. 35-1/2in tall x 26in wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Hans Wegner (1914-2007) for Johannes Hansen 'The Chair' Armchairs, Copenhagen, Denmark, ...Pair of Hans Wegner (1914-2007) for Johannes Hansen 'The Chair' Armchairs, Copenhagen, Denmark, designed 1949, branded marker's mark and logo, ht. 29 1/2, seat ht. 18 1/2, wd. 24 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen “The Chair”Pair of Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen “The Chair” teak armchairs, Denmark 1960s, each having a shaped crest, above a cream upholstered seat and rising on tapered legs, underside with Johannes HaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen "The Chair"Pair of Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen "The Chair" teak armchairs, Denmark, 1960s, each having a shaped crest, above a cane upholstered seat and rising on tapered legs, underside with Johannes HansenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Model Jh-501 Armchair Hans WegnerModel Jh-501 Armchair Hans Wegner Johannes Hansen Copenhagen, Denmark. H 30" x W 25" x D 21" The collection of Colin Richmond, Scottsville, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr HANS WEGNER JOHANNES HANSEN The Chair. DanishPr HANS WEGNER JOHANNES HANSEN The Chair. Danish Teak Arm Chairs. Blue fabric seat on rounded back arm chair. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 25 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Set 4 JOHANNES HANSEN Hans Wegner Arm Chairs. Danish Modern Teak Dining Chairs. Branded Mark.Set 4 JOHANNES HANSEN Hans Wegner Arm Chairs. Danish Modern Teak Dining Chairs. Branded Mark. Dimensions: H: 30.25 inches: W: 25 inches: D: 21 inches - Seat Height: 18.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Wegner JH-501 Armchairs for Johannes Hansen Set of 4Set of four Model JH 501 dining chairs with cane seats, designed by Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen, Denmark. This design is known as "The Chair". The oak frame has woven cane seats. Marked on undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wegner JH-501 Armchairs for Johannes HansenModel JH 501 armchairs with cane seats, designed by Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen, Denmark. Measures: 30H x 25W x 21D. Seat height: 17.5.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Wegner Johannes Hansen JH 501 Chairs, PrPair of Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Danish mid-century modern "JH 501" armchairs, branded maker's mark underside "Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark," teak with light blue upholstery. 30" H x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2016HANS WEGNER; JOHANNES HANSENBuck" armchair, Copenhagen, Denmark, ca. 1970; Upholstery, teak; Branded mark; 30" x 28 1/4" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wegner - Arm ChairsPair of Hans Wegner 'The Chair' armchairs for Johannes Hansen, Model JH-501, in teak with leather seats. Early production, imported by Knoll International. Paper serial numbers on each seat bottom. 29See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wegner - ArmchairsA pair of oak and leather armchairs by Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen and designed for Magasin Du Nord. One with two buttons on the back and the other with four buttons on the back, as shown. 33 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen "The Chair" Teak Round Chairs, PairOffering a rare and exceptional pair of JH 501 armchairs. Most commonly known as "The Chair", these are expertly designed for style and comfort and exquisitely constructed from solid teak. Each retainSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Wegner (Danish 1914 - 2007) Oak Arm ChairsPair of oak arm chairs designed by Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen. Matching chairs with brown leather seats. Minor scuffs on the lower portion of the legs. Branded mark on the bottom of the seat showSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Wegner The Chairs (6)Set of six oak The armchairs with upholstered seats by Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen/Knoll, Denmark, 1950s. Underside with manufacturer's label.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Wegner Arm Chair Danish ModernClean Lined Danish Modern Armchair, designed by Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen, Denmark, circa 1960s. It is a versatile size and can be used as a lounge chair or occasional chair. It meaures 35.5"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Johannes Hansen for Hans Wegner style Danish Modern armchairsPair Johannes Hansen for Hans Wegner style Danish Modern armchairs, rosewood frame, woven seat, 29-1/2"h x 25"w x 21"d, one with small damage to seatSee Sold Price
Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen "The Chair" Oak and Leather Round Chairs, Pair$2,000
18 hrs LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA pair of Danish ebonised 'PP-66' or 'China Chair' ash armchairs,£1,600
1 day LeftJasper52Pair of Vintage Art Deco Lounge / Arm Chairs, Ebony Wood, Boucle, Sweden, 1940s$4,000
5 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausHans J. Wegner, Fritz Hansen, Hjertestole group with table 4602 + 6 heart chairs 4103€4,400
7 days LeftBidhausDanish Mid-Century Modern Model CH 25 Lounge Chair in Oak and Leather by Hans J. Wegner for Carl$10
1 day LeftJasper52Svegards Makaryd, Mid-Century Modern, Accent Chairs, Fabric, Wood, Sweden, 1960s$3,400
BonhamsHANS WEGNER (1914-2007) FOR ANDREAS TUCK SEWING TABLE MODEL AT 33, Denmark, designed c. 1956, te...$500
6 days LeftBidhausHigh Back Mid Century Modern Lounge Chair & Ottoman After Hans Wegner in Knoll Fabric USA c. 1960s$12(2 bids)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Hans Hansen (1884 - 1940), Denmark. Art deco / funkis sauce jug in sterling silver with handle in$1,300