Sold2020Robert Hardmeyer - Waschanstalt PosterDescription -French poster by Robert Hardmeyer Dimensions - Sight - 24" x 13.5". Frame - 30" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert PICAULT (1919-2000) - VALLAURIS ImportantRobert PICAULT (1919-2000) - VALLAURIS Important service en céramique émaillée blanc, vert et marron composé 73 pièces dont douze grandes assiettes, sept assiettes creuses, neuf petites assiettesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Robert "Mouseman" Thompson Wood BookendsRobert Thompson (1876-1955, British). Adze carved oak bookends each with carved mouse trademark/signature as part of block. Also two wood mice with leather tails(Hong Kong), not Thompson.Dimensions: 6See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT MCDONALD GRAHAM (1919 - 2000) ACRYLICRobert Macdonald Graham On Returning From Valencia Island (Ireland), Looking West 1983 Signed lower left. Robert MacDonald Graham studied at the Kansas City Art Institute with Thomas Hart Benton. SighSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT 'MOUSEMAN' THOMPSON (1876-1955) DINING ROOMROBERT 'MOUSEMAN' THOMPSON (1876-1955) DINING ROOM SUITE, CIRCA 1970 oak, comprising a REFECTORY TABLE, 213cm long, 73cm high, 86cm deep; and EIGHT CHAIRS, including two carvers, carved mouse signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT ‘MOUSEMAN’ THOMPSON (1876-1955) CORNER CUPBOARD, CIRCA 1930ROBERT ‘MOUSEMAN’ THOMPSON (1876-1955) CORNER CUPBOARD, CIRCA 1930 oak and burr oak, with carved mouse signature and ‘G’ (75cm wide, 193cm high, 42cm deep approx) .See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT 'MOUSEMAN' THOMPSON (1876-1955) CIRCULAR DINING TABLE, CIRCA 1970ROBERT 'MOUSEMAN' THOMPSON (1876-1955) CIRCULAR DINING TABLE, CIRCA 1970 adzed oak, with carved mouse signature (137cm diameter, 74cm high)See Sold Price
2016ROBERT MEYERS "AN UNWANTED ESCORT" PAINTINGRobert William Meyers (1919-1970) Oil painting on panel titled "An Unwanted Escort" with wagon under attack by Indians. Signed lower left. 23 1/4" x 17 1/4" & 28" x 22" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT 'MOUSEMAN' THOMPSON (1876-1955) EARLY OAK STOOL,ROBERT 'MOUSEMAN' THOMPSON (1876-1955) EARLY OAK STOOL, CIRCA 1930 the rectangular dished burr seat on faceted baluster turned legs linked by stretchers, carved mouse signature (41cm wide, 45cm high,See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Nickle, (American, 1919-1980), UntitledRobert Nickle (American, 1919-1980) Untitled (#80702), 1972-73 collage signed Robert Nickle (lower right); signed (verso) 12 1/4 x 15 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Provenance: Richard GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Taylor Carson (1919-2008) The Deal over a Bottle of Stout Oil on canvas, 49.5 x 59.5cm (19½Robert Taylor Carson (1919-2008) The Deal over a Bottle of Stout Oil on canvas, 49.5 x 59.5cm (19½ x 24½) Signed, inscribed and dated '78 versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT 'MOUSEMAN' THOMPSON (1876-1955) STANDARD LAMP, CIRCA 1950ROBERT 'MOUSEMAN' THOMPSON (1876-1955) STANDARD LAMP, CIRCA 1950 oak, with carved mouse signature (138cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT 'MOUSEMAN' THOMPSON (1876-1955) STANDARD LAMP, CIRCA 1950ROBERT 'MOUSEMAN' THOMPSON (1876-1955) STANDARD LAMP, CIRCA 1950 oak, with carved mouse signature to the base (139cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Lohman, Indiana (1919-2001), Jester, 1949, glazed studio ceramic bust, 20 1/2"H x 13"W x 15Robert Lohman Indiana (1919-2001) Jester, 1949 glazed studio ceramic bust Signed to base. This item requires local pickup or third party shipping. Please contact us for a list of preferred shippers. LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Oil Paintings by Frank Robert Harper.This lot of two oil paintings on canvas are titled "Balboa Discovering the Pacific" and "Landing of Columbus". They are both signed "F.R. Harper" for Frank Robert Harper (American, 1876-1948). Both paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert MacDonald Graham, Figure StudiesTitle: Figure Studies.Artist: Robert MacDonald Graham (1919-2003) Charcoal and sepia pencil drawing, 1971. Signed and dated in pencil. Paper size 23 15/16 x 18 3/4" (60.7 x 47.7 cm) Robert MacDonaldSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BAUDINIERE, FRENCH (B. 1919) O/COil on canvas impressionist beach view. Signed and dated '45. Appears to be in original frame. Old label verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 31.5" x W 36.5", (Painting) H 24" x W 29" Condition: Painting unvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert R. Boggs (1832 - 1919)"The Banjo Player"; late 19th Century; Oil on Canvas; 20.5" x 26.5"; Signed Lower Right; Framed; Note: based on an 1859 painting by Eastman Johnson / painting has been professionally relined.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Preusser 1919-1992 Triplicity Oil PaintingRobert Ormerod Preusser (American, 1919-1992). An original Modern Abstract oil painting on masonite board. Titled "Triplicity". Featuring colorful shapes and swirls. Artist signed lower left. Hand insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wadsworth Grafton (American, 1876-1936)Robert Wadsworth Grafton (American, 1876-1936, active New Orleans, 1916-1920), "Boats on the Basin Canal", oil on canvas mounted to panel, signed and inscribed "To Adele" lower left, 12 in. x 14 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2015Geiger, Ernst (Turgi 1876–1965 Neuenstadt) "Portico",Geiger, Ernst (Turgi 1876–1965 Neuenstadt) "Portico", 1919. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert, verso auf Keilrahmen bezeichnet. 46,5x56 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Taylor Carson Irish 1919-2008 Shoreline DonegalOil on canvas painting, featuring shoreline of Donegal in Ulster, Ireland; signed Robert Talylor Carson (Irish, 1919-2008); 25 x 21 inch (63.5 x 53.34 cm). His subject matters include figures, portraiSee Sold Price
2022ROBERT WADSWORTH GRAFTON (1876-1936) PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "The Twelve Hours Mediating Between the Active and Contemplative Life," signed lower right Robt W. Grafton (Robert Wadsworth Grafton, American, 1876-1936), dated 1927, sSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT BOYED MITCHELL (Australian, 1919-2002)ROBERT BOYED MITCHELL (Australian, 1919-2002), abstract, c. early 1950s, oil on board nailed to panel, signed on verso. Split to board at lower left, minor losses and craquelure, dirt and grime. FrameSee Sold Price
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRobert PICAULT (1919-2000) : Un saladier, un plat rectangulaire et deux poelons en faïence emaillee€50
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRobert WOGENSKY (1919-2019). Au vol (1970). Composition pressee sur formica. 49 x 64,5 cm€100
1 day LeftEldred'sORATION ... ON THE ONE HUNDREDTH ANNIVERSARY OF THE DECLARATION OF INDEPENDENCE BY ROBERT C.$200
Featured14 hrs LeftJasper521876 Bachelder View of Pickett's Charge at Gettysburg -- Battle of Gettysburg (Repulse of$480
1 day LeftUniversity ArchivesTheodore Roosevelt Signed Ink Portrait by Robert Kastor - Stunning! JSA Certificate$300(2 bids)
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyRichard Haley Lever American 1876 - 1958 Watercolor Gouache Painting on Paper$600
4 days LeftJM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsIntercolonial RR E.T. Wright Switchmans Lantern$25(2 bids)
BonhamsROOSEVELT TO PEARY JUST BEFORE HIS 1908 POLAR EXPEDITION. ROOSEVELT, THEODORE. 1858-1919. Typed ...$7,000(10 bids)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsDust-jackets.- Green (Peter) The Sword of Pleasure, first edition, dust-jacket by Michael Ayrton,£75
3 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(CIVIL WAR--PENNSYLVANIA.) John R. McKinney. A college student enlists in the militia to defend$600
8 hrs LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.VICTORIAN GOLD PAINTED PIER MIRROR W/ MARBLE B$225(2 bids)