2023signed Johann Jakob Frey signed Small Landscape oil on Canvas Painting circa 1850Johann Jakob Frey signed J. J. Frey Small Landscape oil painting on Canvas Painting circa 1850Johann Frey signed Small Landscape oil on Canvas Painting. provenance: Bonhams Knightsbridge. Born in BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large 17th century German silver-gilt coin tankard Jakob Haase, Danzig (Gdansk Poland) circa 1745A large 17th century German silver-gilt coin tankard Jakob Haase, Danzig (Gdansk Poland) circa 1745 Tall cylindrical form, with hinged shallow-domed cover inset with a German 'Peace of Dresden' SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jakob Jordaens, Portrait of Young WomanJakob Jordaens (1593-1678), Portrait of Young Woman, labeled on framed, oil on panel, 26 3/4" x 20 1/4", in carved giltwood frame 36" x 29". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015JAKOB EMANUEL GAISSER OIL ON BOARDJAKOB EMANUEL GAISSER, (GERMAN, 1825-1899), OIL ON BOARD, H 25", W 17 1/2", "THE CHESS GAME":Signed lower right. Cradled wood panel in a gilt wood frame. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Jakob Bogdani (Hungarian, 1658-1724)After Jakob Bogdani (Hungarian, 1658-1724) 19th Century Exotic Birds in a Garden oil on canvas laid to board unsigned 45 3/8 x 32 1/8 inches. Provenance: The Closson Galleries, Cincinnati, Ohio ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR. JAKOB KJAER MID-CENTURY TALL SIDEBOARDA very handsome Danish mid-century tall sideboard in mahogany attributed to Jakob Kjær. Featuring two side cabinets with maple interior consisting of adjustable shelving and central drawers with elegSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMIL JAKOB SCHINDLER (GERMAN 1842-1892), OIL ON CANVAS,EMIL JAKOB SCHINDLER (GERMAN 1842-1892), OIL ON CANVAS, CASCADE, SIGNED 1862. 18 1/2 X 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jakob SteinhardtNaked, 1912,Oil on canvas laid down on board, 44X44 cm.Signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Jakob Brackle Miniature Landscape PaintingsLot of five miniature oil on board paintings by the important German landscape artist Jakob Brackle. Exemplifying his style of rural and farm landscapes, this collection displays his techniques in a vSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ulrich, Johann Jakob II. (Andelfingen 1798–1877 Zürich)Ulrich, Johann Jakob II. (Andelfingen 1798–1877 Zürich) Fischerhaus am See bei Sonnenuntergang, 1845. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 66x92 cm. -Restaurierter Leinwanddefekt imSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jakob Wagner (b. 1963) 'Link' Dining Table, c. 2009 B&B Italia, ItalyJakob Wagner (b. 1963) 'Link' Dining Table, c. 2009 B&B Italia, Italy Cristalplant (natural mineral filler of phosphate of aluminium with polyester acrylate resin) with impressed manufacturer's marksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jakob Glasner (Poland, 1879-1942) - Street View, PastelJakob Glasner (Poland, 1879-1942) - Street View, Pastel on Paper, 1937. Signed and dated. 30x41cm. Beautifully carved Art Nouveau frame - 48x60cm. See Sold Price
Sold2022Jakob Brackle, German Farm Landscape, Oil on BoardPainting On Board Of Workers On A Farm, Signed J Brackle 32. Frame Approximately 13.75W x 9H x .75D in. Sight Approximately 11.875 x 7.125 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Jakob: Untitled: Summer DrawingRobert Jakob: Untitled: Summer Drawing Acrylic and oil crayon on paper, 2010, unsigned, with label from The Drawing Room, East Hampton, NY. 30 x 22 3/8 in. (sheet), 34 x 25 1/2 in. (frame). Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Violin after Jakob Stainer, prViolin after Jakob Stainer, probably 18th/19th century, top and back with strong arching, scroll carved with a lion's head, small cracks at the edges, the top shows heavier traces of playing below theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jakob Steinhardt (Germany, Israel, 1887 - 1968)Jakob Steinhardt (Germany, Israel, 1887 - 1968) Painting of a figure kneeling in prayer. Signed and dated ('51) lower right. Oil on Board. In 1906 Steinhardt studied at the School of Art in Berlin. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jakob Emmanuel Gaisser German, 1825-1895 A MusicalJakob Emmanuel Gaisser German, 1825-1895 A Musical Recital before His Eminence Signed J. E. Gaisser (ll) Oil on panel13 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches (35 x 45.7cm) Unframed CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jakob Dahmen (Dutch, 1821-1900)Jakob Dahmen (Dutch, 1821-1900) "Dutch Landscape with a Farm Scene" oil on wood panel signed lower left (at the fence), verso with hand-inscribed label. Framed. 12-1/2" x 18", framed 20-1/4" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Tuggener, Jakob 50 Jahre Aktiengesellschaft Spinnerei &Tuggener, Jakob 50 Jahre Aktiengesellschaft Spinnerei & Weberei Glattfelden 1893-1943. Festschrift 1943/44. Album mit 139 montierten Fotoabzügen und 2 beiliegenden Fotografien (Spinnerei/ Jaquard-WebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Philipp (Jakob) Hackert Landscape Pencil DrawingJacob Philipp (Jakob) Hackert (Germany/Italy, 1737-1807) pencil on laid paper landscape drawing depicting a rocky outcropping in a small body of water, trees and a mountain range visible in the backgrSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Jakob Hunzinger "Lollipop" Platform RockerGeorge Jakob Hunzinger(American, 1835-1898)Oak "Lollipop" Platform Rockercirca 1880unmarked41 x 23 x 27 inchesProvenance:Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meyer, Johann Jakob (Meilen 1787–1858 Zürich) "VueMeyer, Johann Jakob (Meilen 1787–1858 Zürich) "Vue prise près de l'auberge du Corbeau à Zurich". Kol. Umrissradierung, 1817. 32,7x45,7 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Woman, Jakob HandmannJakob Emanuel Handmann (Swiss, 1718-1781), signed verso "E. Handman/Pinx: 1765." Most likely a portrait of Suzanna Krug (1696-1784), second wife of John Friedrich David Hebdenstreit, known as La RocheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Jakob Mueller (German, 1894-1982) Menschen Auf DerPaul Jakob Mueller (German, 1894-1982) Menschen Auf Der Strasse. Oil on canvas. Signed Paolo LR, titled en verso Canvas: 32" x 27.25" Frame: 38" x 33.25"See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt Auctions2016-17 NBA Hoops #269 Jakob Poeltl Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed RC Raptors$10
12 hrs LeftFlints Auctions LtdA Good Collection of 22 Photochrom and Photoglob Zürich Prints,£480
Buy NowSuccetti GalleryAntique art deco Jakob Bengel style black glass & enamel goldtone metal collar necklace.$50
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA magnificent flintlock pistol by Johann Jakob Kuchenreuter, Steinweg/Regensburg, circa 1760€6,200