2017HARRISON BEGAY - NAVAJO FEATHER DANCER GOUACHE HarrisonHarrison Begay - Navajo American 1917-2012 - Gouache on paper entitled Navajo Feather Dancer. Signed & Titled lower margin. 10" x 12" Signed. 16 1/2" x 18 1/2" Artist Carved & Painted frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Harrison Begay (1914-2012) Navajo Feather DancersTwo framed silkscreen pictures by Harrison Begay (1914-2012, New Mexico). Each titled: Navajo Feather Dancer, depicting a male and female Native American Navajo dancing in celebration. Signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harrison Begay (Navajo, 1917 – 2012) MalHarrison Begay (Navajo, 1917 – 2012) Male Feather Dancer Female Feather Dancer tempera on paper, each signed at bottom, framed Exhibited: North by Southwest, The Mary Brogan Museum of Art and ScSee Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo Silkscreen Print ''Feather Dancer'', H. BegayNative American Navajo Silkscreen Print ''Feather Dancer'' by Harrison Begay, Tewa Enterprises, visual measures 7.5'' x 5.5'', framed and under glass, FYI: ''Harrison Begay was born in 1917 on the NavSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Navajo Silkscreen Print by BegayFramed Native American Navajo Silkscreen Print ''Feather Dancer'' by Harrison Begay, visual measures 9.5'' x 11'', matted and under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay Silk Screen Print of a Navajo Feather DancerHand made silk screen print by contemporary native painter Harrison Begay from the Navajo reservation - 10x12See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay - Two Silk Screen PicturesHarrison Begay, alias Haskay Yahne Yah (Navajo, 1917-2012). "Navajo Feather Dancer" and "A Navajo Feather Dancer," each silk screen, signed lower right (11.75 x 9.625 inches, sight). Frame: H: 17.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO PAINTINGS BY HARRISON BEGAY (1917-2012).Navajo, 20th - 21st Century. Navajo feather dancers. Both are 10"w. 12"h. and 16"w. 18"h. with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], A Pair of DancersHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)A Pair of Dancersgouache on papereach signed lower left: Haskay Yahne Yaheach signed lower right: Harrison BegayUntitled (Dancer) on paper:See Sold Price
Sold2018Harrison Begay, Navajo (1914-2012)Ca. 1960s, Signed original gouache on paper depicting a green shirted dancer with a fire stick. Very good condition. Artist aka "Haskay Yahne Yah." 11" x 8" (18" x 16" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022HARRISON BEGAY (1914-2012) GOUACHE ON ARTIST'S BOARDHarrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1914-2012) Young Weaver Shows Her Work To Grandma The original work on artist's board is signed by the artist lower right. Sight size measures 18.5 x 14.25 with a frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Harrison Begay (AZ,NM,1914-2012) gouache paintingARTIST: Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (Arizona, New Mexico, 1914 - 2012) NAME: Girl with Lamb MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 9 inches / 30 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison BegayHarrison Begay American, 1914-2012 Untitled (Bison Hunter) Signed HARRISON BEGAY (lr) Gouache on paper 19 x 16 3/4 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harrison Begay (1914-2012), gouache/paper, Navajo ya biHarrison Begay (1914-2012), gouache/paper, Navajo ya bi Chai Gods, signed lower right: H. Begay, purchased at "The Studio" U.S. Indian School, sight size 11 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay (American, 1914-2012) Watercolor And Gouache On Paper C. 1950, Navajo Women WashingHarrison Begay (American, 1914-2012) Watercolor And Gouache On Paper C. 1950, Navajo Women Washing Hair, H 9.5'' W 10.75'' Signed lower right. Provenance: the Estate of Irene Culling, Ann Arbor, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHNNY SECATERO (DINE NAVAJO, 1945-2010)JOHNNY SECATERO (DINE NAVAJO, 1945-2010)Gouache on paper, signed within a feather. Kachina dancer with animals in a desert landscape. Sight: 17" height, 14.4" width; frame: 21" height, 18.25" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay (Native American, 1917-2012)Harrison Begay (Native American, 1917-2012) Haskay Yahneyah, Gouache on paper, Signed lower right. Titled lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 20 1/2 x W: 18 in. H: 13 W: 10 1/2 in. The absence of a condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Pony Round UpHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Diné [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Pony Round Upgouache on papersigned lower right: Harrison Begaysigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yah [artist's cipher]19 x 28 1/2 in. (48.26See Sold Price
Sold2022Acee Blue Eagle (Creek, 1907-1959) Feather Dancer and Ceremonial Prayer for a Bountiful YearAcee Blue Eagle (Creek, 1907-1959) Feather Dancer and Ceremonial Prayer for a Bountiful Year gouache on copper signed Blue Eagle (lower right) each (sight) 4 x 5 inches; (framed) 7-1/2 x 8-34 inches aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Two Roadrunners)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untiteld (Two Roadrunners)gouache on papersigned lower right: Harrison Begay11 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. (29.85 x 26.67 cm.), Frame: 19 x 17 1/4 x .See Sold Price
Sold2018Harrison Begay, Navajo (1914-2012)Ca. 1970s, Large signed original gouache depicting 21 colorful figures involved in the "Courting Dance." Very good condition. Artist aka Haskay Yahne Yah. 32" x 27" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012, Navajo/Dine), Two riders on a horse, Gouache on beigeHarrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay(1917-2012, Navajo/Dine)Two riders on a horseGouache on beige paperSigned in the lower edge in English and Navajo: Harrison Begay / Haskay Yahne YahSight: 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Two Riders)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untitled (Two Riders)gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay13 1/8 x 17 in. (33.3 x 43.2 cm.)See Sold Price
SoldHarrison Begay (born 1917) Young Shepard Bringing Back a Lost Lamb sight 16 x 16 in. framed 25 ...Harrison Begay (born 1917) Young Shepard Bringing Back a Lost Lamb signed 'Haskay Yahne Yah' (lower left) gouache on illustration board sight 16 x 16 in. framed 25 x 25 in. Footnotes: Provenance AbellSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMannys JewelryWomens Vintage Sterling Silver Southwestern Begay Feather Malachite Ring$74(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsStephen Mopope Painting, Native American Eagle Dancer$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyFranklin Morris Gouache painting on watercolor board Navajo Laguna Eagle Dancer$50
18 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMUELLER, Howard (American, 1930-2011) Patrons Above and Dan...$100
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisContinental Miniature Hand Painted Watercolor Gouache Portrait of Beauty, c1900$120
Jul 11Weatherham Estate TreasuresMagical Peacock Dancer Girl Designed Art Deco Bronze Sculpture by Pelliers on Marble Base$500