Sold2022Hayno Focken, Monumental pitcherHayno Focken Monumental pitcher Kunstgewerbeschule Burg GiebichensteinGermany, c. 1932patinated brass 26.5 h × 12.5 w × 10.5 d in (67 × 32 × 27 cm) Impressed manuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hayno Focken Center Bowl, c. 1930Hayno Focken (German b. 1905-1968) Center Bowl, c. 1930 hand-hammered brass hallmarked made in germany 1026 HF to underside Width 26 inches Provenance: Historical Design, Inc. New York, New York PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAYNO FOCKEN COPPER VASEVase. Germany, c. 1935. Copper. Stamped with artist’s monogram. Literature: Bröhan Museum Berlin, Metallkunst der Moderne, Leipzig, 2001, pp. 162-167 (for other examples of Focken’s designs). DimSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hayno Focken (German, 1867-1940) A Pair of CandleHayno Focken (German, 1867-1940) A Pair of Candle Prickets. Hammered brass candle prickets raised on a rounded lobe form base, with a tapering column atop, all beneath the candle plateau with spike. USee Sold Price
Sold2022Hayno Focken, Bowls, collection of threeHayno Focken Bowls, collection of three Germany, c. 1935brass 2.5 h × 11 dia in (6 × 28 cm) 2.5 h × 10.25 w × 7 d in (6 × 26 × 18 cm) 1.75 h × 9.75 w &See Sold Price
Sold2022Hayno Focken, BookendsHayno Focken Bookends Germany, c. 1950brass 6 h × 4.5 w × 6 d in (15 × 11 × 15 cm) Impressed signature to each example 'HF'. This work will ship froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hayno Focken, PitcherHayno Focken Pitcher Germany, c. 1955brass 18 h × 10 w × 7 d in (46 × 25 × 18 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside '1843 r Meersburg 8'. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAYNO FOCKEN BRASS VASEVase. Germany, 1930's. Brass. Stamped with maker’s mark to underside. Literature: Bröhan Museum Berlin, Metallkunst der Moderne, Leipzig, 2001, pp. 162-167 (for other examples of Focken’s designsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hayno Focken, CandelabraGermany, c. 1930 brass 4 1/2” x 3” x 15 3/4” Brass candelabra by German metalworker, Hayno Focken. Focken is known for his work associated with the Bauhaus. Impressed manufacturer’See Sold Price
Sold2021Hayno Focken, water jugHayno Focken (1905-1968) water jug Germany hammered brass stamped mark 7 1/2"w x 5 3/4"d x 11 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hayno Focken, Brass Oversized PitcherHayno Focken (1905-1968) oversized pitcher Germany brass stamped mark 9 3/8"w x 7 1/8"d x 15 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hayno Focken, CandelabrumHayno Focken Candelabrum Germany, c. 1935brass 14 h × 11 dia in (36 × 28 cm) Impressed artist's monogram to underside and impressed 'Made in Germany HF 7075'. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hayno Focken - Brass CandelabraDescription - Hayno Focken brass candelabra, base signed Dimensions - 15" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hayno Focken (Germany 1905-1968) Hammered Brass Teapot c1930sHayno Focken (Germany 1905-1968) Hammered Brass Teapot c1930s. Signed. Polished. Excellent condition. 9"h x 8.25"w. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hayno Focken, CandelabrumHayno Focken Candelabrum Germany, c. 1950brass 12.75 h x 14.75 dia in (32 x 37 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark and touchmarks to underside 'Made in Germany 920'. This worSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hayno Focken, VaseHayno Focken Vase Germany, c. 1960patinated copper 10 h × 4 dia in (25 × 10 cm) This work will ship from Wright in Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hayno Focken BowlHard hammered footed copper bowl. Marked made in Germany 12.5dia x 1.5hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tablett / A silver tray, deutsch, um 1932 Material:Tablett / A silver tray, deutsch, um 1932 Material: Silber 800/000, Familienwappen, Punzierung: Halbmond und Krone, Firmenmarke, Maße: 27 x 21 x 1 cm, Gewicht: 334 g, Zustand: gutSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hayno Focken (1905-1968) candleholder, brassHayno Focken (1905-1968), candleholder, Germany, hammered brass, stamped marks, 6.5"dia x 12.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hayno Focken, Brass BowlHayno Focken (1905-1968) bowl Germany brass stamped mark 7"sq x 3 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase ''Incamiciato''Vase ''Incamiciato'' Tomaso Buzzi (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1932 Farbloses Glas mit weißem Opalunterfang und fein gerissener Goldfolieneinschmelzung. Unterseite bez.: venini murano (Ätzstempel).See Sold Price
Sold2016Paar VasenPaar Vasen Tomaso Buzzi (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1932 Opalisierend hellblaues und schwach honiggelb getöntes Glas mit fein gerissener Goldfolieneinschmelzung. H. 19,5 cm Lit.: Modell N° 1787 (cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Philips 930A Radio, c. 1932Philips 930A Radio, c. 1932 4-valve 1-circuit mains receiver, LW and MW, nice case, with Swedish license decal. Radio Philips 930A, um 1932 4-Röhren-Empfänger für Netzbetrieb, LW und MW, gut erhaltSee Sold Price
Sold2017Telefunken Model 122WL Radio, c. 1932Telefunken Model 122WL Radio, c. 1932 Bakelite case, 3 valves, mains-powered, integrated loudspeaker, LW + MW, case in good condition. Radio Telefunken Modell 122WL, um 1932 Bakelitgehäuse, 3 RöhSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHayno Focken; Hans Przyrembel, Teapot and tea caddy, c. 1930€360
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausFulleylove, Smith & Palmer, Scott Country, UK Ed. 1932, Scottland Landscapes$7(1 bid)
4 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCKawase Hasui "Shinobazu Pont at Night, April, 1932" Print$100(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaltimore and Ohio RR 1932 George Washington Bicentennial Poster$40(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate5 Vintage License plates: 1921 Michigan, 1922 Maryland, 1924 & 1932 Kentucky, 1952 Louisiana$10(2 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1932 JULES VERNE 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea Sci-Fi CLASSIC Illustrated English$54(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Duluth and Georgian Bay Transit Company 1932 Timetable$20(1 bid)