Sold2018Becher mit Monogramm ''JF'' und LiebesallegorieBecher mit Monogramm ''JF'' und Liebesallegorie Paris, Charpentier, 1. Viertel 19. Jh. Farbloses, mit Kerb-, Schäl- und Steindelschliff umlaufend verziertes Glas. Unterhalb des ausschwingenden LippenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Petrus Renier Hubertus Knarren and Victor Janssens (Belgian, 1826-1869 | German, 1807-1845) Woman inPetrus Renier Hubertus Knarren and Victor Janssens (Belgian, 1826-1869 | German, 1807-1845) Woman in Sumptuous Interior oil on panel signed by both artists (lower left and lower right) 19 x 14 1/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Farbe und Form. Monatsschrift für Kunst und Kunstgewerbe (später: Zeitbild desAvantgarde - Reimann-Schule Farbe und Form. Monatsschrift für Kunst und Kunstgewerbe (später: Zeitbild des Kunstschaffens). Jg. 14-18, jeweils Nr. 1-12. Mit zahlr. Abb. Berlin, Reimann-Haus,See Sold Price
Sold2024Benjamin Franklin. 18th century French portrait engraved by Juste Chevillet. "Frankelin / MinistreBenjamin Franklin. 18th century French portrait engraved by Juste Chevillet. "Frankelin / Ministre Pl?nipotentiaire des ?tats Unis." Plate: 14 3/4" x 11". Overall sheet size: 16 1/4" x 12 1/2". SlightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kawakubo, Rei; Gan, Stephen; Kaliardos, James; Dean, Cecelia; Visionaire 20 Comme des Garcons [1997Visionaire Publishing, 1997. Issue 20 of the Visionaire magazine run by Tokyo fashion brand COMME des GARCONS. 11 x 14 inches. Red version. Complete set with `Six 1/4` booklet (with photographs by KisSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE 1. HAELFTE 17. JH. PORTRAIT DES HEILIGEN PETRUSFLEMISH SCHOOL 1ST HALF 17TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF SAINT PETRUS Oil on oak panel. 36 x 25,5 cm (F. 45 x 35 cm). Inscribed above: 'SC PETRUS'. Part. min. old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: SouSee Sold Price
Sold2023After James Gwyn [FENCING SCENES] Three hand-colored engravings, from Domenico Angelo's L'ÉcoleAfter James Gwyn (1700-1769) [FENCING SCENES] Three hand-colored engravings, from Domenico Angelo's L'École des armes, 1763, framed. Plates 10 x 14 1/4 inches.; 254 x 362 mm. Frames 19 x 23 5/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Untitled (fromAfter Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Untitled (from Florileges des Amours de Ronsard), 1948 color lithograph 14 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of John Reiss, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dupas (1882-1964): XVme Salon des artistes decorateurs ; and UntitledJean Dupas (1882-1964): XVme Salon des artistes decorateurs; and Untitled Two lithographic posters, 1924 and 1928. 23 x 15 in. (sight), 25 1/4 x 17 1/4 in. (frame), 15 1/2 x 14 in. (sight), 17 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021An Hermes Jardin des Orchidess Porcelain DinnerAn Hermes Jardin des Orchidess Porcelain Dinner Service  20TH CENTURY comprising: 14 Cups 14 Saucers 17 Dinner Plates 18 Dessert Plates (63 Total) Dinner Plate, diameter 10 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Nayarit Terracotta Seated Female Figure Height 13 1/4A Nayarit Terracotta Seated Female Figure West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 13 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Judith Meister, Highland Park, Illinois Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021δ Peter Peri (b.1971) Le Langage des Fleur'sδ Peter Peri (b.1971)Le Langage des Fleur'sGraphite on paper, 2006, signed and dated in pencil verso, sheet 370 x 370mm (14 1/2 x 14 1/2in)δ This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, deSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUCHON, JEAN ALEXANDRE Atlas geographique, statistique, historique et chronologique des deuxBUCHON, JEAN ALEXANDRE Atlas geographique, statistique, historique et chronologique des deux Ameriques... Paris: J. Carez, 1825. Modern decorated paper over boards, cloth spine. 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985), L'hiver des AmoureuxMarc Chagall (1887-1985), L'hiver des Amoureux, From Chagall Peintures, Tipped in print, 1947, unframed size: 11 3/16” x 8 5/8”, framed size: 21 ¼” x 18 5/16” x 1 &frac3See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1890s Berthon Art Nouveau Poster Salon des 100Berthon, Paul 1872 - 1909 Salon Des 100 - 17e Exposition (Trimmed) Lithograph ca. 1897 18.8 x 14.1 in. (48 x 36 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (C) on linen, all margins and bottom textSee Sold Price
2023JOSEPH-GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (1885-1953)Le Jardin Des Hesperides Pate-de-Verre Lamp Sgd. with interior lighting and a later custom fabricated cylindrical metal shade h. 9-1/2 in. (glass) overall: h. 25 x dia. 14 in. (over shade) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH-GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (1885-1953)Le Jardin Des Hesperides Pate-de-Verre Lamp Signed with interior lighting and a later custom fabricated cylindrical metal shade h. 9-1/2 in. (glass) overall: h. 25 x dia. 14 in. (over shade) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Lithograph (France)Lithograph on paper, "Floriledge des amours de ronsard" 1948. Signed in pencil and numbered 7/20 lower margin. 14 3/4 x 10 1/2 image size.See Sold Price
Sold2017Seresier Louis Juste (Haitian) Walking Loa, c. 1980Seresier Louis-Juste (Haitian/Croix des Bouquets, b.1952) Walking Loa w/ Birds, circa 1980 Sculpted recycled Steel,, 15" x 14 1/4" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: A vintage SeresierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Storm, 2014Gabriele Viertel, Eindhoven, Netherlands (b.1969), Storm, 2014, C-print, 40 ¼”H x 40 ¼”W x 1”DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kilian, Lucas(1579 Augsburg 1637), Kopie nach. Bildnis des Jacob Reihing (1579 Augsburg - Tübingen 1628). Tuschfederzeichnung in Braun 17.-18. Jh. 13,5 x 12,6 cm. Blgr. ca. 17,1 x 14,5 cm. Auf die Konturen deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Corneille lithographCorneille- ''Effervescence des Oiseau''- lithograph in colors, 1962, signed, dated, titled and numbered 60/60 in pencil. 14 1/4 x 20 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875) LeJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot(French, 1796-1875)Le Jardin de Pericles, L'Allee des Peintres, Griffonage, Le grand Bucheron, La Tour d'Henri VIII, 1856cliche-verre11 1/2 x 14 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Lot Of Six, Signed Russian Serge Ivanoff (1983-1893) Original HQ Prints$600
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago and Northwestern RY-50 Employee Timetables$30
14 hrs LeftForum AuctionsAviler (Augustin Charles d') Cours d'Architecture...Explication des Termes d’Architecture..., 2£400
185 Lots AwayFairfield AuctionPIERRE BONNARD (French 1867-1947), “Le Bain,” lithograph$100(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausCount Friedrich Ferdinand, Field Marshal Roman Empire, 1750 Engraved by Bernigeroth$50
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMan Ray - Untitled (from On the Origin of Species by Irrational Selection)$800
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMan Ray - Untitled (from On the Origin of Species by Irrational Selection)$800
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMan Ray - Untitled (from On the Origin of Species by Irrational Selection)$800