Sold2018Helmut Lander, 1924 Weimar-2013 Darmstadt, convolute ofHelmut Lander, 1924 Weimar-2013 Darmstadt, convolute of 2 Bronze plaques, each signed, monogrammed La. 84, edition 20, d.10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018.50ct round natural diamond brush finish huggie earringClassic Brush Finish Huggie Clip Earrings..50cts of natural round diamonds: F-color, Vs-2 clarity.18kt. yellow gold14.1 grams.Earrings measure: .73 inch diameter.33 inch wide.Comfortable snap closureSee Sold Price
Sold2024***Auction Highlight*** 1879 & CC Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Shotgun Roll (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1879 & CC Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Shotgun Roll. Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Roll, Superb Ends In an Steel-Strong wrapper. Weighs Perfectly as a Uncirculated Roll.See Sold Price
Sold2016RICARDO RUMI (Canadian, b. 1960)Acrylic on canvas; "Police and Thieves," 2012 (framed); Signed and dated to recto, titled to verso; 48 1/2" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024***Auction Highlight*** 1879 & CC Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Shotgun Roll (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1879 & CC Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Shotgun Roll. Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Roll, Superb Ends In an Steel-Strong wrapper. Weighs Perfectly as a Uncirculated Roll.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr MARTZ for MARSAHLL STUDIOS Pottery Lamps. Clean Modernist Minimalist Lines. Mottled olive glaze.Pr MARTZ for MARSAHLL STUDIOS Pottery Lamps. Clean Modernist Minimalist Lines. Mottled olive glaze. Signed. Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 6 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic Michael Schofield Landscape Mixed Media Original on canvasMichael Schofield Mixed Media Original on canvas. Hand signed by the artist. Approx 30 x 24 inches. Includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Gilt Metal Wall SconcesPair of gilt metal two-branch wall sconces with lucite birds, 19" H (to top of socket) x 11" W. Provenance: South Hampton, New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF THREE CHINESE HANGING SCROLL OF FLOWER PAINTINGS ATTRIBUTE TO WU CHANGSHUO (1844-1927)EACH SCROLL MEASURES: 23x108cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Faberge 18KG Pearl and Diamond Ring By Victor MayerBeautiful Faberge ring designed by Victor Mayer, blue enamel with pearl and diamonds, ring size 17.5.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr DESIGNLINE Contemporary Stemlite Mushroom Lamps. Mustard Yellow bases with frosted glass mushroomPr DESIGNLINE Contemporary Stemlite Mushroom Lamps. Mustard Yellow bases with frosted glass mushroom cap shades. Label. Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 13 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $95 PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando ZoÃŒbel (1924 - 1984) Siga-SigaPROPERTY FORMERLY FROM THE DON ENRIQUE ZOÃŒBEL COLLECTION Siga-Siga signed and dated 1952 (lower right) oil, tempera, casein, and ink on board 31 1/4 "x 19 1/4" (79 cm x 49 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired direSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Zóbel (1924 - 1984)Fernando Zóbel (1924 - 1984) Estudio-Blanco (White Studio) signed (lower right);signed, titled, numbered 72-38 anddated Junio 1972 (verso) oil on canvas 24" x 24" (61 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCESotheby'See Sold Price
Sold2022Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994)Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994) Peace & Plenty signed and dated 1950 (lower left) oil on board 25 1/2" x 19 1/2" (65 cm x 50 cm) PROVENANCE;Acquired from Ramon Villegasby the present owner, c. 1990s. Like hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994)Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994) Poésie de nuit (Poetry of the Night) signed and dated Paris 1956 (lower right) oil on canvas 36 1/4" x 28 3/4" (92 cm x 73 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired at auction from the SocieSee Sold Price
20211924 Cadillac1924 Cadillac completely restored only 5 years ago at the cost of$150,000. Nothing was spared in the restoration. Ready for Sunday afternoon rides.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Breuer, 'ti 1a' wooden-slat chair, 1924Marcel Breuer, 'ti 1a' wooden-slat chair, 1924, H. 94.5 x 56.5 x 57.8 cm; slat thickness: 2 x 5.5 cm. Made at Bauhaus Weimar, 1924/25. Oakwood slats, textile fabric from the period with linen cord. ,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jeremias "Jerry" Elizalde Navarro (1924 - 1999)Jeremias "Jerry" Elizalde Navarro (1924 - 1999) Of Griffins and Gargoyles signed and dated 5-20-93 (lower right) oil on canvas 57" x 45" (145 cm x 114 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOPEZ JR. COLLESee Sold Price
Sold2022Carla Accardi (Trapani, 1924 - 2014) - Rossonero terra di Siena, 1997Caseina su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo e n. di archivio. Autentica su foto Studio Accardi Roma, n. 37/98 con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank C. McCarthy (1924 - 2002) The Returning War Party, 1977Frank C. McCarthy (1924 - 2002) The Returning War Party, 1977 oil on board 20 x 36 inches 30.75 x 46.75 inches (frame) signed lower right: McCarthy CA 77 verso: labels, Altermann & Morris Galleries, HSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ilmar Malin (Estonian 1924 – 1994)Teos, milles võib näha Ülo Soosteri kaudset mõju. See avab sümbolistlik- poolabstraktsete teoste rea Malini 1950.aastate lõpu-1970.aastate alguse loomingus. Paremal keskeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Yonzon, Jr. (1924 - 1994)Hugo Yonzon, Jr. (1924 - 1994) Triptych of Philippine Country Life: a) Sabungeros b) Vendors c) Rice Planter a.) signed and dated 1955 (lower right) oil on plywood a.) 54 1/6" x 17 7 /8" (138 cm x 45See Sold Price
Sold2022Lembit Saarts (1924 – 2016)Pargipink. 1963. Õli. Paber kleebitud papile 58 x 81 cm. Aastatel 1942–43 alustas Lembit Saarts kunstiõpinguid Kõrgematel Kujutavkunstide Kursustel, 1943–44 jätkas KSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelmut Newton (Australian/German, 1920-2004) Study for Voyeurism II, Los Angeles, 1989$3,000
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) "Les Clowns de Mercure" (1924)$4,500(5 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAdrian Van Hees (1924 - 2000) Antique German Impressionist River View Signed Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Eva, Pickelhaube, Monte-Carlo - Original vintage photolithograph$400
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Ceylan' opalescent glass vase, designed in 1924, etched m...A$1,800(13 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEvelyn Rumsey Cary (1855 - 1924) Antique American Signed Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting$325(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004), "Sumo" with Stand$2,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - In a Private Projection Room, Beverly Hills - Original photolithograph$600
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLuis Graner Y Arrufi, Spanish (1863 - 1929), Geraldine Farrar posing as Carmen, 1924, oil on canvas,$1,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen, Naked ("They Are Coming") - Original vintage silver gelatin photograph$2,400
BonhamsPhilip de László (Hungarian, 1869-1937) A portrait of Lady Gresley, 1924 38 1/2 x 28 1...$8,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDavenport Gasoline Locomotives Promotional Catalog ca. 1924$20(1 bid)
BonhamsJason Berger (1924 - 2010) University Road 23 1/2' x 17 7/8' sight size, 25 3/8' x 19 1/2' frame...$440(2 bids)