Sold2023Henry Winslow Etching, Rue de La Petite CordonnerieHenry Winslow (American 1875-1953) Rue de La Petite Cordonnerie (?), etching, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 9/25, lower left, matted and framed, in plexiglass and light weight metal frame. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elmer Livingston Macrae (American, 1875-1953) Fantasy, 1914Elmer Livingston Macrae (American, 1875-1953) Fantasy, 1914 oil on canvas signed E.L. Macrae and dated (lower right); signed, dated, and titled (verso) 28 x 36 inches. Property from Linden House, IndiSee Sold Price
2021Elmer Livingston MacRae American, 1875-1953 RegattaElmer Livingston MacRae American, 1875-1953 Regatta Twice inscribed E. L. MacRae and numbered #118 on the stretcher Oil on canvas 28 x 36 inches (71.1 x 91.5 cm) C Property from the Estate of Roger PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmer MacRae 1900 ink and wash drawing Constant HolleyMacRae, Elmer Livingston (American 1875 - 1953), Constant Holley Pensive, 1900, pen and wash on paper, 12.75 x 7 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed in a flat panel gilded wood frame measurinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elmer L. MacRae, paintingElmer L. MacRae, painting, Elmer L. MacRae (American, 1875-1953), Botanical, 1909, watercolor, initialed and dated lower right, 14.25"h x 15.75"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry MacGinnis (1875-1962), Jane in Red, O/BDescription: Henry MacGinnis (American, 1875-1962), Jane in Red, Oil on Board, signed lower right, impressionistic image of a woman dressed in red against a landscape, label on verso with artist,See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Henry Logan, Street Scene with Old ChurchRobert Henry Logan, Street Scene with Old Church, Robert Henry Logan (American, 1875-1942), oil on canvas, signed "R. Logan" lower right, 23.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), 36"h x 32"w (frame) Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Henry Berge (American 1875-1924) "Frog Baby"Edward Henry Berge (American 1875-1924) "Frog Baby" Bronze. Signed. 42" h x 13.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elmer Livingston MacRae (1875 - 1953) American (Botanical)Elmer Livingston MacRae (1875 - 1953) Watercolor on Paper , Signed , measures 10 x 13 ( with frame 18.5 x 22.5 )See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) War BonnetJoseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) War Bonnet Maker, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right J. H. Sharp. Framed dimensions: H: 27 3/4 x W: 23 3/4 x D: 2 3/4 in. H: 20 x W: 16 1/4 in. Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold20211900s J.H. Sharp Painting - View from Artist's StudioJoseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953). "View from the Artist's Studio Montana, The Crow Reservation" oil on canvas, ca. 1901-1905. A very special landscape painting by Joseph Henry Sharp, presentinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Henry Windred Oil on Canvas "Portrait of the Champion Racing Pigeon Rufus", circa 1920-1930Edward Henry Windred (British 1875-1953) Oil on Canvas "Portrait of the Champion Racing Pigeon Rufus", circa 1920-1930, with legend at base with Fancier's name, pigeon's name and performances reregistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Att: Joseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953)Att: Joseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Indian Man. Backside signed and dated. April 21, 1945. Approx dimensions: 24 x 20 canvas. Unframed. JD/B15/SH:4ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Henry Sharp (American, 1858-1953)Oil on BoardTitle: Joseph Henry Sharp (American, 1858-1953)Oil on Board Medium: Oil on Board Frame Size: 16" x 12" Size: 12" x 8" Age: Vintage Condition:great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate Collection fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Lee McFee Modernist Still Life Drawing in PencilMcFee, Henry Lee (American, 1886-1953), Modernist Interior Still Life, undated, 1920s or 1930s, pencil drawing on paper, signed lower left, 12.5 x 11.5 inches, matted and framed 23 x 21 inches. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY CURTIS AHL BOK TOWER PAINTINGAHL, Henry Curtis, (American, 1865-1953): Singing Tower, Florida, 14'' x 10'', signed lower right, signed and titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Ahl (American 1869-1953) Oil Landscape w CowHenry Ahl (American 1869-1953) Oil Landscape w Cows.Born in East Hartford, Connecticut, Henry Ahl was a portraitist, muralist, and landscape painter whose work reflected his exposure to the Tonalist sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Ahl Oil, Sheep in a ForestHenry Ahl ( American 1869-1953) Sheep in a Forest, oil on panel, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 8 x 10 in. panel size 13.25 x 15.5 in. as framed Condition: Could use a cleaning, craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Henry Sharp, Monotype, Moonlit OceanJoseph Henry Sharp (american 1859-1953), Moonlit Ocean. Monotype In Green Ink, Signed In Plate, 14 X 11 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Botkin (American, 1896-1983) "September" 1953Henry Botkin (American, 1896-1983) "September" 1953. Mixed media on artist board. Signed 'Botkin' (lower left). 40" x 29 3/4". A Private Upstate New York Institution.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Hammond Ahl (American 1869 - 1953) oil on canvas,Henry Hammond Ahl (American 1869 - 1953) oil on canvas, Landscape, 10 x 14 inches 17 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Hammond Ahl Oil/Canvas, Poetry of EveningHenry Hammond Ahl (American, 1869-1953). An oil on canvas titled "The Poetry of Evening", with red hues throughout. Attributed en verso. In a gilt wood frame. Frame Opening: 8in x 10in. Frame: 15in xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Lee McFee (American, 1886-1953) Oil on BoardHenry Lee McFee (American, 1886-1953) Oil on Board 1950, signed lower right, dated and having gift inscription verso, in a wood frame Property from: a Private Collector, Chicago (Kenwood), Illinois HeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Henry Lee McFeeHenry Lee McFee (American, 1886-1953), "Mexican Landscape with Adobe Huts", circa 1930, oil on canvas board, canvas board: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 19.5"h x 23.5"w. Provenance: Inherited bySee Sold Price
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsHenry Hammond Ahl (1869 - 1953) Antique American Tonalist Forest Interior View Sunset Oil Painting$90(3 bids)
4 days LeftLeland LittleJ. M. Henry (American, b. 1959), Moonrise (Theme for an Imaginary Western)$50
2 days LeftMontgomery AuctionAlberta Kinsey (American, 1875 - 1952) Impressionist Oil On Canvas$100(1 bid)
May 07Tiberius AuctionsHans Puehringer, Klosterneuburg 1875 - 1953 Klosterneuburg, Great Corridor in Goldegg Castle€150
May 16Freeman's | HindmanRichard Field Maynard (American, 1875-1952) Lady Reading in an Interior, 1908$1,500