Sold2018Henryk Hayden (1883 - 1970) A still life with teapotHenryk Hayden (1883 - 1970) A still life with teapot; colour lithograph on paper, 55.5 x 75 cm; signed with a pencil lower right: 'Hayden' and described lower left: 'EA'; NOTE: - To this lot we applySee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Hayden, Portrait of a WomanHenri Hayden (1883 - 1970) Portrait of a Woman Pastel on paper. Signed lower right "Hayden" 21" x 18"; framed 28" x 25" in natural wood frame. Provenance: Christie's Amsterdam DecemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden, born Henryk Hayden, was a Polish painter. Born in Warsaw, Hayden lived and worked inHenri Hayden, born Henryk Hayden, was a Polish painter. Born in Warsaw, Hayden lived and worked in Paris. Hayden studied engineering at the Warsaw Polytechnic from 1902 to 1905, while simultaneously pSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI HAYDEN STILL LIFE OIL ON PAPER V$16,000MEASUREMENTS:25"HX31"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Henri Hayden, born Henryk Hayden, was a Polish painter. Born in Warsaw, Hayden lived and worked in Paris. Hayden studied engineering at tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Le nuage rouge (Seine et Marne)Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Le nuage rouge (Seine et Marne) signed and dated 'Hayden/68' (lower left) gouache 37.8 x 50.5cm (14 7/8 x 19 7/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. TropezHenri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. Tropez oil on canvas signed Hayden (lower left) 15 x 18 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's South Kensington, London, June 18, 1999, Lot 76 AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gregorio Vardanega, UntitledGregorio Vardanega Untitled 1970 / 1974Plexiglas 20 h × 19.75 w × 5.75 d in (51 × 50 × 15 cm) Twice incised signature and dates to verso 'Vardanega G 1974' and 'Paris 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Abel George Warshawsky (American, 1883-1962) Oil On Canvas, 1911, The Tahitian, H 40" W 25.5"Abel George Warshawsky (American, 1883-1962) Oil On Canvas, 1911, The Tahitian, H 40" W 25.5" | Signed and dated "Paris 1911" lower right. Depicting a woman seated cross-legged on a blue ground. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bordon Paris, Ecce Homoolio su tela, W. 103 - H. 95 Cm, Expertise Dott. Rodolfo Palucchini, 1970, Expertise Dott. Filippo Pedrocco, 2004, G. Mariani Canova, Nuove note a Paris Bordon, in "Arte Veneta", XXII, 1968, pp. 174 eSee Sold Price
2021BRASSAI Woman of Joy 1970 auction highlightBRASSAI. Jeune Fille de Joie, en Robe Printaniere, Paris, c. 1931 10.9x8.8" gelatin silver print on 11.9x9.2" paper. Printed c. 1970s. Signed in ink on print recto: Brassai. Inscribed in pencil on priSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970)Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower left) 28 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches. 5000 Provenance: Kunsthalle BaselSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970) Untitled (Boats on a Lake)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Untitled (Boats on a Lake) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower right) 25 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Shirley Hughes, Barrington, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartoon Character Picture By Rube Goldberg (1883-1970),Framed 7x21" Cartoon Character Picture "Simple way to end your stock market troubles" By Rube Goldberg (1883-1970), Autographed and Dated 1968. From Chasen's, Hollywood's most beloved watering holes aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Jauchen, Olde Copper Shop plaqueHans Jauchen (1883-1970) / Jauchen's Olde Copper Shop landscape relief plaque of Monterey cypress San Francisco, California copper etched signature "H. Jauchens, Sculptor, S.F. Cali" 17 1/4"w x 1/4"dSee Sold Price
SoldCAMILLE BOMBOIS (French, 1883-1970) Children in the Park (framed 38.3 x 46.0 x 4.5 cm (15 x 18 1...CAMILLE BOMBOIS (French, 1883-1970) Children in the Park signed 'Bombois. Clle' (lower right) oil on canvas 27.0 x 35.0 cm (10 5/8 x 13 3/4 in). framed 38.3 x 46.0 x 4.5 cm (15 x 18 1/8 x 2 in). FootSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Alaia Paris Women's ShoesPair of Alaia Paris Women's Shoes Azy713 flats in gold, Barney New York retails for $1,385, size 8 1/2 Condition: does not appear to be worn, with box and packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Paris Women's Suit Jacket / BlazerHermes Paris Women's Suit Jacket / Blazer 100% virgin wool in chocolate brown, having buckle, retails for $4,000 size 44 Condition: normal wear, small holes to sleevesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose John Santos III (b. 1970)Jose John Santos III (b. 1970) Woman in Yellow signed and dated 2002 (lower right) oil on canvas 24" x 13 1/2" (61 cm x 34 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Manila As one of the most innovative voiceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jo Davidson Bronze Sculpture of Ida Rubinstein, datedJoseph (Jo) Davidson (New York/Paris, 1883-1952) patinated bronze sculpture depicting Russian dancer and arts patron Ida Rubinstein in her role as Cleopatra in the 1909 ballet by Michael Fokine. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Mela MUTER (1876-1967) Polish - FrenchMaria Melania MUTERMILCH (1876 Warsaw - 1967 Paris) ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 81 x 100 cm (32 x 39 1/3 in.) ; signed upper right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $420 , National post withSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962)ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962) Port de Bordeaux, watercolor on paper 30 x 47 cm (11 3/4 x 18 1/2 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Stiebel Art Modern, Paris, 1970 (copy of the invoice available uponSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Soriana sofa for Cassina.SCARPA AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) Soriana sofa for Cassina. 1970. Chromed steel, padded velvet and wood.. Cm 256,00 x 66,00 x 100,00. Compasso d'Oro Award, 1970.Literature: G. Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Piece Vintage Gucci LotThree Piece Vintage Gucci Lot to include women's 1970's zebra print silk blouse size 44, cream silk blazer / suit jacket size 42, men's wool double breasted suit jacket in navy size 54 Condition: normSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zúñiga, Untitled (Seated Woman), c. 1970Bronze sculpture on wood base From the edition of 2 cast bronze sculptures Incised with artist’s signatureSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet, 1962$6,000
356 Lots AwayJasper521883 TYPHOIDE FEVER TREATISE LA FIEVRE TYPHOIDE Paul Didion antique in FRENCH$55
125 Lots AwayChampagne AuctionsBryant, Willem Cullen, dir. - L'Amérique du nord pittoresque. - 1880CA$20
1 day LeftForum AuctionsImbert (Barthélemy) Le Jugement de Pâris, first edition, Amsterdam [Paris], 1772.£350
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCMaurice Utrillo, born Maurice Valadon; 26 December 1883 – 5 November 1955, was a French painter of$350