Sold2020Herend porcelain Queen Victoria coffee serviceHerend Queen Victoria pattern porcelain coffee service, includes oval serving tray, creamer, sugar bowl with lid, coffee pot with lid 6 3/4" (height), three ashtrays, six flat demitasse cup and saucerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend 'Queen Victoria' Ashtray and Trinket BoxHerend Hungarian porcelain "Queen Victoria" pattern ashtray (1.5"H x 6"W) and trinket box (5.5"L x 4"W x 2"H). Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herend Queen Victoria Butterfly Porcelain AshtrayHerend Queen Victoria Butterfly Porcelain Ashtray. Porcelain ashtray with butterfly and floral motif in the Queen Victoria pattern. Marked Herend on bottom. 1.5 inches x 6 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Herend Queen Victoria Porcelain 6" Ashtray DishCrafted of fine quality Hungarian porcelain. Features the Queen Victoria pattern. Signed with the Herend back stamp. Measures 6" x 1 1/2".Good condition with some mild surface wear. In house USA contiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herend Porcelain Queen Victoria Dishes & Trays LOTAn 18 piece estate lot of Herend Hungarian porcelain. Hand painted in the Queen Victoria pattern. Includes: three (3) leaf shape dishes; three (3) oval ashtrays (one with cigarette rest); two (2) scalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herend Queen Victoria Smoker SetDESCRIPTION: A herend porcelain smokers set consists of cigarette box, extinguisher, ashtray and matchbox holder, embellished with the "Queen Victoria" pattern, finished with gilded trims. All piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herend Queen Victoria Smoker SetDESCRIPTION: A herend porcelain smokers set consists of cigarette box, extinguisher, ashtray and matchbox holder, embellished with the "Queen Victoria" pattern, finished with gilded trims. All piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Pieces Queen Victoria Herend PorcelainItem/Description: Collection of four pieces in Herends Queen Victoria Green Border pattern. Includes: Baby Shoe 7570, Oval Ashtray 7780 / VBO, Small Coffee Pot & Lid 1613 / VBO, Sugar Bowl & Lid 1663/See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Five Herend "Queen Victoria" Pattern Porcelain Serving PiecesGroup of Five Herend "Queen Victoria" Pattern Porcelain Serving Pieces to include covered tureen, footed bowl, serving tray, etcetera tray length 18 inches Provenance: Property of a New Jersey PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Herend "Queen Victoria" AshtraysFour Herend "Queen Victoria" porcelain ashtrays includes 3 six finger ashtrays (5.5"L x 4.5"W), one two finger ashtray (5.5"L x 3.5"W). Hallmarked underside. Condition report: Good condition, please eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herend "Queen Victoria" Pattern Ornamental Porcelain CupDESCRIPTION: Herend polychrome hand painted "Queen Victoria" pattern ornamental porcelain cup featuring three dolphins supporting a shell-form bowl decorated with floral, foliage, and butterfly motifsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend 'Queen Victoria' Table LampHerend Hungarian 'Queen Victoria' pattern porcelain table lamp. Measures 13"H x 5.25"W. Condition report: Good condition, missing shade, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend 'Queen Victoria' Trinket Dishes 9Pc9 pieces of Herend Hungarian 'Queen Victoria' pattern porcelain. Includes: 5 oval dishes (3.5"L x 3"W), heart shape (4"L x 4"W), leaf-form (4"L x 3"W), scalloped edge diamond shape (5"L x 3.75"W), ashSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend 'Queen Victoria' Dishes & Coasters 8Pc8 pieces of Herend Hungarian 'Queen Victoria' pattern porcelain. Includes 3 coasters (4"), 3 oval dishes (5"L x 3.5"W), smaller oval (3"L x 2.5"W), scalloped edge (5"L x 4"W). Condition report: Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend 'Queen Victoria' Footed Boxes 3PcThree pieces of Herend Hungarian 'Queen Victoria' pattern porcelain footed boxes with flower finial, range in size from 2.5" x 4.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all phSee Sold Price
Sold202230 Pcs. Herend Queen Victoria Tea & Coffee SetThirty (30) pieces of Herend Queen Victoria pattern hand-painted porcelain tea and coffee service items, including one (1) teapot with lid having rabbit finial; one (1) teapot with lid having flower fSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEREND "QUEEN VICTORIA" PORCELAIN: 2 PCSHerend "Queen Victoria" pattern hand painted porcelain ware. Includes a 5.5" tall x 5.75" wide porcelain basket or bowl with handle, and a 13.5" wide tray with pierced edge. Both pieces marked on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Porcelain Queen Victoria Pattern Table ServiceHerend Porcelain Queen Victoria Pattern Table Service Comprising sixteen dinner plates, diameter 11 inches; teapot; coffee pot; creamer; sugar; covered dish, diameter 8 inches; two fish platters; twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herend Porcelain Queen Victoria Pattern Cake StandHerend cake serving stand. Crafted of fine quality Hungarian porcelain. Queen Victoria pattern with butterflies and flowers on white background with green / gold trim. Cake stand is on a raised pedestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herend Porcelain Queen Victoria Pattern TeapotTeapot with beautiful handpainted floral bird design, 24K gold accents and rose atop the lid. Herend Hungary stamp on bottom. A piece of the rose stem is missing on the lid. #teapots #porcelain #herenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herend Porcelain Table ArticlesHerend porcelain "Queen Victoria' pattern table articles including 9 socketted cups and saucer sets, 1 extra saucer, creamer, sugar bowl, 2 dinner plates, 3 side plates. 24 items. In very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Collection of Herend Porcelain.A Collection of Herend Porcelain. Queen Victoria pattern. Comprising a tureen with cover, two sandwich trays (14.5" x 6"), and a scalloped edge dish (9.5" x 11") Tureen: 7.75" x 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Herend Queen Victoria Porcelain Table LampsPr. Herend porcelain table lamps in the Queen Victoria pattern. Porcelain pedestal table lamps with basket weave textured finish. 15.25"H X 7.5"W. See photos for condition.. For shipping quotes: UPS SSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Pc Herend Queen Victoria Creamers/Sugars/Cachpot(7) Piece Herend Hungary porcelain Queen Victoria pattern set of (1) covered dish with attached plate, (1) cachepot with (1) under plate, (1) covered sugar, (1) sugar with spout , (1) creamer with spoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersHerend Porcelain "Lindsay" Pattern Dinner Service$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftSJ AuctioneersHerend Signed Black Fishnet Pattern Large Polar Bear with 24k Gold Accents Porcelain Figurine$300(1 bid)
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersHerend Signed Black Fishnet Pattern Large Polar Bear with 24k Gold Accents Porcelain Figurine$300
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Herend Rothschild Small Round Open Weave Basket$30
5 days LeftGrogan & CompanyHerend Porcelain Partial Table Service, Rothschild Bird Pattern$700(2 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) HEREND 'ROTHSCHILD BIRD' PORCELAIN 4-PART RELISH DISH & CANDLESTICKS$100
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsIran Persian Queen, Farah Pahlavi, Portrait Hand Painted Porcelain Decorative Wall Plate$900