Sold2023HERMES Paris Made In France. Carré 'La Trêve de l'Eau'. Dessin de Robert Dallet.HERMES Paris Made In France. Carré 'La Trêve de l'Eau'. Dessin de Robert Dallet. En soie imprimée, marge rose. 90 x 90 cm Condition d'état: A. Footnotes: A silk printed scarf. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES Paris Made In France. Carré 'Hommage à l'Explorateur Sir Ernest Shackleton'. D...HERMES Paris Made In France. Carré 'Hommage à l'Explorateur Sir Ernest Shackleton'. Dessin de Zoé Pauwels. En soie imprimée. 90 x 90 cm Condition d'état : A. Footnotes: A silkSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES Paris Made In France. Carré 'Jumping'. Dessin de Philippe Ledoux.HERMES Paris Made In France. Carré 'Jumping'. Dessin de Philippe Ledoux. En soie imprimée, marge rose. 90 x 90 cm Condition d'état : B. Footnotes: A silk scarf, pink margin. Condition gSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES Paris Made In France. Carré 'Flamingo Party'. Dessin de Toutsy Berthomieux.HERMES Paris Made In France. Carré 'Flamingo Party'. Dessin de Toutsy Berthomieux. En soie imprimée, fond rose. 90 x 90 cm Condition d'état : A. Footnotes: A silk scarf, pink backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES Paris Made In France. Carré 'Zebra Pegasus'. Dessin de Alice Shirley.HERMES Paris Made In France. Carré 'Zebra Pegasus'. Dessin de Alice Shirley. En soie imprimée. 90 x 90 cm Condition d'état : A. Footnotes: A silk scarf. Condition grade : A.See Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES Paris Made In France. Carré 'Belle Chasse'. Dessin de Henri de Linares.HERMES Paris Made In France. Carré 'Belle Chasse'. Dessin de Henri de Linares. En soie imprimée, marge marron. 90 x 90 cm Condition d'état : B-. Footnotes: A silk scarf, brown margin. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes "Le Song de la Licorne" Silk Twill ScarfHermes square silk twill scarf in the "Le Song de la Licorne" pattern, marked "HERMES - PARIS" lower right, "MADE IN FRANCE / SOIE 100% SILK" to reverse, together with original Hermes box. 45.5" L x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Guiraud-Rivière(French, 1881-1947) Antinéa, No. 8, signed on integral plinth "M. Guiraud-Rivière", "L.N.J.L. Paris", foundry stamp for Les Neveux de J. Lehmann, also stamped "Made in France", patinated bronze, 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand, Armchairs, pairCharlotte Perriand Armchairs, pair Georges Blanchon for l'Equipement de la MaisonFrance, c. 1947ash, rush 31 h × 21.75 w × 26 d in (79 × 55 × 66 cm) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE HERMES LIGHT BROWN CROCODILE CLUTCHFold over envelope closure with extended geometric band. Hermes Paris, made in France in impressed gold and additional metal plaque, taupe lambskin lined interior. L. 25cm (9 3/2 in.) W. 13cm (5 in.)See Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 23-3/4" x 28-1/4", framed 29" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) "Paysage Urbain au Bord de L'eau" oil on canvas signed lower left, and "Galerie Felix Vercel, New York-Paris" stamps en verso. Framed. 38-1/2" x 51", framed 46-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Table from Cite ...Le Corbusier Table from Cite de Refuge de l'Armee du Salut, Paris Switzerland/France, c. 1929linoleum, painted plywood, enameled steel 29.5 h × 43.5 w × 25.875 d in (75 × 110 × 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2022‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French, illuminated manuscript on parchment [northern France (probably Paris), mid-fourteenth century] Two large leaves, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE Ã LA TORTUEHOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE ? LA TORTUE Frankreich, Paris, wohl Entwurf von Emile-Auguste Reiber fuer 'La maison l' Escalier de Cristal', um 1870/ 1880 Bronze, vergoldet, Cloisonne-Emaille. H. 85 cm, B. 40See Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Grand Duke Sergei Alexandrovich of Russia18kt Gold Pocket Watch? A truly exemplary French L. Leroy & Cie of 7 Boulevard de la Madelaine, Paris 18kt yellow gold open face pocket chronometer watch. This masterpiece features an 18kt yellow goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRANCE, 1882-1969)"Place de l'Opera, Paris", oil on canvas, signed lower right, in white rubbed gold handcarved frame with cream liner, OS: 20 1/2" x 25 1/2", SS: 12 3/4" x 17 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue CouchéeRoger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue Couchée Oil on canvas 26 ¾ x 41 ¼ in. (67.9 x 104.8cm) Executed circa 1910. Provenance Galerie Maurice Robinet, Paris, France. GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Blanchard Original Painting Oil On Canvas Paris France Madeleine SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Antoine BlanchardTitle: Boulevard de la Madeleine, 1900Medium: Oil On CanSee Sold Price
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.HERMES PARIS/Jacques Eudel Grand Apparat Scarf$150(5 bids)