Sold2022Robert Lostutter, Lovesong / Canción de AmorRobert Lostutter (American, b. 1939) Lovesong / Canción de Amor, 1973 watercolor and pencil on paper signed, dated and titled in lower margin 2 1/8" x 1 7/8" Provenance: Purchased directly from tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 2 Abstract Painting On Paper Signed.Set of 2 Abstract Painting On Paper Signed. New York Art Painting. Size: 17 x 21 inches each paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 2 Abstract Painting On Paper Signed.Set of 2 Abstract Painting On Paper Signed. New York Art Painting. Size: 17 x 21 inches each paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 2 Abstract Painting On Paper Signed.Set of 2 Abstract Painting On Paper Signed. New York Art Painting. Size: 17 x 21 inches each paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 2 Abstract Painting On Paper Signed.Set of 2 Abstract Painting On Paper Signed. New York Art Painting. Size: 17 x 21 inches each paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 2 Abstract Painting On Paper Signed.Set of 2 Abstract Painting On Paper Signed. New York Art Painting. Size: 17 x 21 inches each paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2020THE BEATLES "LOVE SONGS" 2 LP SET w/ BOOKTHE BEATLES "LOVE SONGS" 2 LP SET w/ BOOKSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Farr Sloan Set of 2 Original WatercolorsHelen Farr Sloan (American, 1911 - 2005) set of 2 original watercolors on paper. Signed "Helen Farr '27" lower right. (Only one is signed.) Measure 10" x 14" sheet size. Unframed, loose and not gluedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Madeleine Lemaire (French 1845-1928), Set of (2) Still Life with Pink RosesMadeleine LemaireFrench, 1845-1928Still Life with Pink Roses, Set of (2)watercolor on paperone signed lower left, the other signed lower right. In fan-shaped frames, under glass.Frame 16 3/4 x 33 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Seung Chul Lee 1997 Original Serigraph Love SongChul Lee, Seung (Asian, contemporary), Love Song, 1997, reduction serigraph on paper, signed, dated, titled and numbered 15/20 in pencil at bottom, image 26 x 38 inches, sheet 28 x 39 inches, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 2 Print on Paper of ParrotSet of 2 Print on Paper of Parrot. Signed illegible. Used condition. Framed size 24" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lorenzo Chavez (American/New Mexico, b. 1959)Lorenzo Chavez (American/New Mexico, b. 1959), "Restless Song" and "Making Time", 2 pastels on paper, one signed lower right, one signed lower left, each with handwritten label with artist and title oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Deloss McGraw Lot of Four Watercolors on PaperDeloss McGraw Lot of Four Watercolors on Paper in Acrylic Frames a."Love Song #2" b."Wd Consults with Kafka and Dostoevsky Concerning the Whereabouts of Cock Robin" c."Wd Assists in the Protection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (1892-1990), "Love Song," costume design for "It's in the Bag," 1937,Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff(1892-1990)"Love Song," costume design for "It's in the Bag," 1937Gouache and ink on paperSigned in ink lower right: Erte; titled, dated, and inscribed JimmSee Sold Price
Sold2023TedyZet - "Street LOVE_ Bull 2" Original, digital painting, hand signed 18" x 24"Original digital painting, Giclee on RC Luster Photo 260 GSM Paper. Hand signed, Certificate of authenticity issued by the artist. Title: "Street LOVE_ Bull 2"; Year: 2023; Dimension: 18" x 24" in; WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Wegner Wishbone Chairs PairHans Wegner, Wishbone chairs, set of 2, Branded Carl Hansen & Son, Denmark, oak, paper cord, all signed with branded marks. Very clean well kept with all joints tight and original condition. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Watercolor/Paper "Crucifixion"Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) Watercolor on paper "Crucifixion" Signed lower right, titled verso. Minor tear upper left or in overall good condition. Full sheet measures 18-1/2" x 23-1/2", set in mat fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hijack (born 1992); Love Riot (Pink); Love Riot (Blue) (2 works);Hijack (born 1992) Love Riot (Pink); Love Riot (Blue) (2 works), 2022 Two screenprints in colors on wove paper, each signed in pencil and numbered 6/15, 23/50 respectively, each with the blindstamp ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patricia Govezensky- Set of 2 Serigraph on Paper "Noa and Models Talking"Artist: Patricia Govezensky. Medium: Set of 2 Serigraph on Paper. Title: Noa and Models Talking. Size: 11.5" x 10.5". Signature: Hand Signed by the Artist. Certificate of Authenticity: From the publisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meryl & Jonathan are two Lithographs by Robert Longo(Additional images now added) Meryl and Jonathan (complete set of 2 works from Men in the Cities) 1988, are both Lithographs on wove paper. They are Signed, dated and numbered 22/48 in pencil. PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Alden Weir, Connecticut LandscapeJ. Alden Weir (American, 1852-1919) Connecticut Landscape watercolor on paper signed lower right 7 5/8" x 11 1/2" Provenance: R.H. Love Galleries, Inc., Chicago, Illinois (label verso) The Marshall CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Watercolor/Paper "Untitled AbstractRolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) Watercolor on paper "Untitled Abstract" Signed lower center. Overall good condition. Full sheet measures 24" x 17-1/2", set in mat frame 30" x 24". JD/B13/SH:18BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Watercolor/Paper "Untitled AbstractRolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) Watercolor on paper "Untitled Abstract" Signed lower right. Overall good condition. Full sheet measures 18-3/4" x 23-1/2", set in mat frame 30" x 24". JD/B13/SH:18BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marguerite Kirmse Etching "Spring Song"Marguerite Kirmse (American, 1885-1954) etching "Spring Song" depicting a Scottie dog looking at (2) birds, etching on paper, pencil signed , 4-7/8" x 3-1/8" plate, framed 11" x 9", good condition, noSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRene Magritte, Belgium (1898-1967), Love Song (Chant d'amour), c. 1967, color lithograph on Arches$200
BonhamsHarland Miller (British, born 1964) In Shadows I Boogie (Blue) The complete set, 2019, comprisin...£1,000
BonhamsDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) I Promise to Love You Offset lithographic poster in colour...£700(1 bid)
BonhamsDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Love is What You Want Offset lithographic poster in colour...£1,000
BonhamsVarious Artists I Have Found a Song The complete portfolio, 2010, comprising five prints in vari...£2,400
BonhamsAlan Flood (British, born 1951) A Beckett Metamorphosis The complete set of six drypoint etching...£320(14 bids)
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Drummond House (Wealth of Nations) The complete set of...£600(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 3 NABB Colored Image Art. Possibly Colored Markers. Paper mounted on Mat Board. Signed and dated$75
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Marilyn Monroe I Love Your Kiss Forever Forever - Color lithograph$1,600
Oct 10The Rug LifeCARIN PALCER – 2 ORIGINAL PAINTINGS, WATERCOLORS ON PAPER TITLED LANDSCAPE AND BAMBOO, INSCRIBED$50
17 hrs LeftJasper52Hand Inked on Paper Surrealist Female Portrait drawing Signed Ken Kreel 1989$1,600