Sold2022Carlo Hollesch (Pola, 1925 - Venezia, 1978) - Ricordo di Parigi, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 96, n. 150.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO HOLLESCH Signed Burano Oil on CanvasCARLO HOLLESCH Burano Oil on Canvas, signature to upper left reads ‘HOLLESCH 62’, inscription to lower left reads ‘Burano’, subject a scene from the Island Burano in Venice, Italy, frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Grande vaso - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vaseGrande vaso Anni '60 Ceramica smaltata. Firmato. 39,00 x 20,00 x 20,00 cm (1) - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vase 60's Enameled ceramic. Signed. 15.35 x 7.87 x 7.87 in. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2021C. Zauli, Faenza, 1950caCarlo Zauli (1926-2002). A truncated cone-shaped vase in majolica-tiled terracotta with an abstract bas-relief and a polychrome enamel decor. 16x10.5cm, H 23.5cm. Signed on the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Zauli ceramic bowlCarlo Zauli (1926-2002) bowl Faenza, Italy, circa 1970 glazed ceramic signed 7 1/2"dia x 3 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAMPO&GRAFFI. Six Basket chairs. HOMEFRANCO CAMPO (1926) e CARLO GRAFFI (1925-1985) per HOME. Sei sedie Basket in metallo e midollino. Anni '50. Usure del tempo. Mis. Lung. cm. 60 Alt. cm. 85 Prof. cm. 55 ca. Val. 900/1200See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa, 'Trasparento' vase, 1926Carlo Scarpa, 'Trasparento' vase, 1926, Model no. 5680. H. 17 cm. Execution: MVM Cappellin. Green glass. Marked on the bottom: MVM Cappellin Murano (acid stamp)., Exh. cat. M.V.M. Cappellin, Le StanzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo (Veniero) Canevari (Italian 1926-1988) painting, tightrope walker with nuns, c1960Carlo Canevari painting (Italian 1926-1988) also known as Veniero Canevari, Tightrope Walker with Nuns, c1960 Carlo Canevari was an Italian painter who was born in 1922. Galleria della Tartaruga featuSee Sold Price
2018Carlo Domenici (1898-1981) Pineta all'Ardenza 1926Olio su compesato, cm. 24x34,5 Firma in alto a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2016Men's Diamond Ring 2.26 Carat 14k Y/GGem Type: Natural Diamond Diamonds Round Brilliant 15 Pieces Weight: 2.26 carat Clarity: SI1-Color :H, Treatment: None Gold: 14k yellow gold Weight: 15.25 grams Band thickness: 5-10 mm Size: 8 ISee Sold Price
Sold2022A very large finely decorated jardinière, early 20th C.Full title: A very large finely decorated jardinière, early 20th C. Description: H 84,5 x Dia 90 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturesSee Sold Price
Sold2017DEUTSCHER BIDLSCHNITZER Tätig um 1720 Figur einesDEUTSCHER BIDLSCHNITZER Tätig um 1720 Figur eines Indianers Holz, vollplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 17 cm. Über einem naturalistischen Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung eines Indianers in eSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WHITE JADEA FINE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE SCHOLARS BOULDER Qianlong/Jiaqing, overlaid with vines and foliage. 7.5 cm x 4.5 cm. Provenance: A Private Local Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Qing Dynasty Hetian White Jade PendantChinese Qing Dynasty Hetian White Jade Pendant .Identification certificate.Good condition.Size:59*44*29mm. Weight:42.02gSee Sold Price
SoldHot Toys MMS283 "SW4: Obi-Wan Kenobi" Action FigureHot Toys MMS283 "SW4: Obi-Wan Kenobi" Action FigureSee Sold Price
2019A Chinese blue and white jar, all over decorated withA Chinese blue and white jar, all over decorated with fish in a lotus pond, H 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A fine pair of Chinese turqoise ground and polychromeA fine pair of Chinese turquoise ground and polychrome vases, decorated with animated scenes, 19thC, H 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese doucai dragon decorated saucer, YongzhengA Chinese doucai dragon decorated saucer, Yongzheng marked, H 2 - ø 11,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese blue and white floral decorated 'moonflask',A Chinese blue and white floral decorated 'moonflask', H Â 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese blue and white vase, decorated with scrollingA Chinese blue and white vase, decorated with scrolling lotus and Fu lions, H 45,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A superimposing gilt bronze belle epoque chandelierA superimposing gilt bronze belle epoque chandelier depicting ladies symbolizing abundance, H 125 cm - ø 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese russet jade 'Mythical beast' seal, presumably Ming dynasty, H 6,9 - L 4,3 cmA Chinese russet jade 'Mythical beast' seal, presumably Ming dynasty, H 6,9 - L 4,3 cmA Chinese russet jade 'Mythical beast' seal, the beast (pixiu) atop the seal carved in a seated position, with raiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A fine Chinese turquoise ground dragon decorated bottleA fine Chinese turquoise ground dragon decorated bottle shaped vase with a Qianlong mark, H 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese yellow monochrome lotus shaped stem cup withA Chinese yellow monochrome lotus shaped stem cup with a Yongzheng mark, H 9,5 - ø 10 cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,800(4 bids)
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$300(2 bids)
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,200(4 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$900(3 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET UPHOLSTERED LOW SOFA$300
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(4) MANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET LOW SIDE CHAIRS$400
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCarlo Nason, 'Polpo' - 'LS 134' hanging light, c. 1965 (design)€2,000
13 hrs LeftBonhamsROLAND PETERSEN (B. 1926) Picnic Tables with Two Parasols (September Luncheon), circa 1967$48,000