Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting COA Magritte Ernst De Chirico EraThis art piece illustrates the chessboard horse against a cloudy sky backdrop. An exceptional and substantial oil on canvas painting, it measures 24 x 20 inches, and is presently housed in a private cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giorgio De Chirico Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 24" X 20" Attrib. with certificate . Giorgio de Chirico was an Italian artist and writer born in Greece. In the years before World War I, he founded the scuola metafisica art movemeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio De Chirico (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofRendered in the neoclassical style of Giorgio de Chirico. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures framed: 24 1/2 x 28 3/4 Inches. Measures unframed: 19 3/4 x 15 3/4 Inches. Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giorgio De Chirico oil on canvasPrivate Collection 24" X 20" Attrib. with certificate . Giorgio de Chirico was an Italian artist and writer born in Greece. In the years before World War I, he founded the scuola metafisica art movemeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giorgio de Chirico (Oil On Canvas) In the Style ofIn the Style of Giorgio de Chirico italian artist, Oil Painting on Canvas, Signed and Sealed Framed, Measures 33" x 26.5" Inches, I sold this item to the manner or artist style, it doesn´t have anySee Sold Price
Sold2024Giorgio de Chirico (Oil on canvas painting) Style ofOil on canvas painting 25 x 29 inches, rendered in the style of Giorgio de Chirico (10 Jul 1888 - 20 Nov 1978) was an Italian artist and writer born in Greece. Provenance: Private Collection. This paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofGiorgio de Chirico appears in lower left. Rendered in the neoclassical style of Giorgio de Chirico. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 15 x 23 Inches. Provenance: Private Collector. A CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofRendered in the neoclassical style of Giorgio de Chirico. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 15 x 23 Inches. Provenance: Private Collector. A Certificate Accompanies this lot. The artwork isSee Sold Price
2018In the Manner of Georgio De Chirico. Surrealistic OilSurrealistic Oil Painting in the manner of Georgio de Chirico. Oil on canvas. Christie's Label at the reverse. Bears a vert. signature lower middle.ÊMetaphysical painting in a vintage frame "Piazza dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico (Gouache on Paper)G.de Chirico appears in upper left. Rendered in the Style of Giorgio de Chirico. Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 16 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (10 July 188See Sold Price
Sold2021David Bierk, American (1944-2002), Eulogy, toDavid Bierk American (1944-2002) Eulogy, to deChirico, 1977 oil on canvas Signed lower right, with artist's gallery stamp verso. Peeling varnish over entire surface. Biography from Boca Raton Museum oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico Italian 1888-1978 (Oil on canvas painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Italian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection New York . The painting is framed.Lived between 10 July 1888See Sold Price
Sold2024Giorgio de Chirico Italian 1888-1978 (Oil on canvas in the style of. Picasso Magritte Chagall EraA surrealist metaphysical oil on canvas painting showcases an enigmatic composition, evoking a sense of the unreal and philosophical. This artwork measures 23 x 15 inches and is held in a private collSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Frederick Ritschel (1864 - 1949), Horse Cart onWilliam Frederick Ritschel (1864 - 1949), Horse Cart on the Beach, oil on canvas, signed lower right W. Ritschel, in Newcomb Macklin gilt frame, relined, 16" x 12". Provenance: Mary Mullowney Sotheby'See Sold Price
2023Giorgio de Chirico Italian (1888-1978) Beautiful Painting Oil on canvasItalian Artist (1888-1978) Beautiful oil on canvas, signed, On the back you can see a signature, seal, this item is sold "as is". Use photographs as part of the description.Medium size 20" x 16" incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting COA Magritte Ernst De Chirico EraA surrealist oil canvas, showcasing the distinctive style of the artist, depicts a floating statue against a blue sky. This remarkable and sizable artwork measures 24 x 18 inches and boasts an intriguSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting COA Magritte Ernst De Chirico EraThis surrealist oil canvas painting measures 25 x 20 inches and possesses a captivating history, originating from a private collection in Madrid, Spain. Executed with oil on canvas, this masterpiece dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting COA Magritte Ernst De Chirico EraThis surrealist oil canvas, bearing the unmistakable style of the artist, portrays a centaur on divergent paths, accompanied by a scorpion. An extraordinary and substantial piece, the painting measureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting Magritte Ernst De Chirico EraA surrealist oil canvas, showcasing the unmistakable style of the artist, depicts an unusual scene of a figure consuming its own body. This extraordinary and substantial artwork measures 15 x 13 incheSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper5218th Century Oil on Canvas Study of An Arabian White Stallion Horse Attributed to Alfred De Dreux$3,400
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape with figures by waterfall, attributed to Victor De Graily, oil on canvas, relined,$400(1 bid)