Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Morgenlaune". Originaltitel Szenische Darstellung mit zwei Mädchenakten und zwei grotesken Figuren, die in für Janssens charakteristischer Weise desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Komposition mit Porträts, Stillleben und Textzeilen Janssen verwendete für diese Arbeit einen alten, bereits um 1800 beschrifteten Papierbogen, legteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Komposition mit Häusern, Windmühle und Figuren Janssen verwendete für die Bildideen dieser Arbeit wie häufig einen alten, in diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Armande Béjart". Originaltitel Kaltnadel in Rotbraun/gewalztes Velin, 1977/88. Sign. u. dat.; Gesamtauflage 525 Exemplare. Wvz. Frielinghaus 1977/6. Abzug 1988 von FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Eule Radierung u. Aquatinta/Papier, 1973. Sign, dat. u. nummeriert 30/30. In der Platte dat. 13.2.(19)73 u. bez. "die 3". Plattenmaß ca. 29,8 cm x 25 cm. RahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Oh Lamme (/) Hamburg zittert". Originaltitel Radierung u. Aquatinta in Grün/Papier, 1992. Sign., dat. (19)92 u. nummeriert 22/100. In der Platte betitelt sowieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Tagebuch der Amaryllis". Originaltitel Farboffset/Papier. Stempel-Sign.; Blatt ca. 64 cm x 88 cm. Rahmen. Offset print in colour. Signature stamp. im InternetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Nao-Fisch". Originaltitel Farboffset/Papier, 1985. Druck nach der Collage Janssens aus einer aquarellierten Federzeichnung mit Schriftzeile in Bleistift aus Zuneigung zuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Stiefmütterchen". Originaltitel Farboffset-Plakat/Papier, 1981. Sign. in Bleistift. Nach einem Pastell (über Bleistift) zur Vorstellung der RadiersuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen, Horst: Liebestor PhoebusHorst Jansen Hamburg 1929 - 1995 Liebestor Phoebus Watercolor over ink on strong paper (letterhead); H 297 mm, W 205 mm; monogrammed; inscribed and dated 9/24/90See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Jansen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "frosch Klausewitz". Originaltitel Das Aquarell ist eine Variante des Motivs bzw. Studie für das Plakat zur Ausstellung "der Foliant - eine Krankengeschichte" iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst JANSSEN: "Oh, Kerstin Luthje"Horst JANSSEN (1929-1995): "Oh, Kerstin Luthje”. Etching and aquatint printed in two tones on japan wove paper, 1991. Reference: Spielmann 25. From the edition of 100, in the third state of threSee Sold Price
Sold2015Horst Janssen (1929-1995) LithographHorst Janssen (1929 - 1995) was active/lived in Germany. Is known for drawing, printmaking, posters, engraving, illustration. Sight Size: 20.5 x 9.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Horst Janssen(Ger, 1929-95) Warhol 'All is Pretty'Horst Janssen (German, 1929-1995) signed lithograph portrait of Andy Warhol titled "All is Pretty". Signed lower right. Depicts a head shot with writing along the bottom. Handwritten pencil German proSee Sold Price
Sold2024Horst JANSSEN: "Head of a Dog"Horst JANSSEN (German, 1929-1995): "Head of a Dog". Etching and aquatint on wove paper, 1973. From the suite of 10 etching titled "Zerbi". Trial proof. Initialed, dated and annotated "p" in pencil. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Horst Janssen, Janssenhof, 1983Horst Janssen, Janssenhof, 1983, Horst Janssen, Janssenhof, Hamburg 1983.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Horst Janssen, Svanshall verkehrt. Aufzeichnungen einerHorst Janssen, Svanshall verkehrt. Aufzeichnungen einer süssen Verwirrung, 1987, Horst Janssen, Svanshall verkehrt. Aufzeichnungen einer süssen Verwirrung, Hamburg 1987.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen, German 1925-1995. Two lithograph posters, pencil signed by Janssen (Initialed HJ)Horst Janssen, German 1925-1995. Two lithograph posters, pencil signed by Janssen (Initialed HJ) including "Schloss Gottorf - Schleswig" and lithograph of a mixed media artwork. Both professionally frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonderborg, K.R.H. (1923 Sonderborg - Hamburg 2008)Untitled from the Chicago series, around 1995. Acrylic on paper. Signed in pencil lower right, estate stamp on verso. Passepartout cutout 35x 46.5 cm. Framed under a mat and under glass, 53 x 63 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Angel Chavez (Peruvian, 1929 - 1995) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Angel Chavez (Peruvian, 1929 - 1995) Oil On Canvas features an overall red back color and depicts a shoeless musician playing the flute. Signed lower right " Angel Chavez" CIRCA: 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen (German 1929-1995): Leaning Backwardspastel and pencil on paper, framed floating under acrylic; signed, titled, and dated 6-5-89 lower center 19 3/4 x 13 1/2 in. (50.2 x 34.3 cm.), Frame: 29 3/4 x 23 in. (75.6 x 58.4 cm.) Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fumio Otani ( Japanese 1929 - 1995 ) MetalSculpture. Monogrammed on the base. From a Westchester collection. - Dimensions: 20 x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonia Eiriz (1929 - 1995) CubanAntonia Eiriz (1929 - 1995) Cuban. Mixed Media on Paper. Measure 11 3/4"in H x 18 3/4"in W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Grace Chino, Pueblo pottery ollaGrace Chino, Pueblo pottery olla, Grace Chino (Acoma, 1929-1995) black slip glaze decorated white earthenware pot, signed "Grace Chino Acoma, NM" to underside, 10"h x 11"dia Provenance: Property removSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHorst Janssen (1929 Hamburg - 1995 ibid), Embracing couple, 1968€2,500
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHorst Janssen (1929 Hamburg - 1995 ibid), Supplement to 'Selbstbildnisse zu Hanno's Tod', 1972€250
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHorst Janssen (1929 Hamburg - 1995 ibid), 'Memorial II (zu Langenhorn)', 1984 and 'Endlich zu€600
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJANSSEN, Horst (German, 1929 - 1995). Ink Drawing and Thirt...$125(2 bids)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBruno Bruni (1935 Gradara - lives and works in Hamburg, Hannover und Pesaro), Three candlesticks€900