Sold2018Hroar Prydz Norway Silver & Enamel Salt & PeppersHroar Prydz Norwegian cut glass salt and pepper shakers, the sterling silver tops coated with green guilloche enamel, the rims stamped "Sterling 925 S / (Prydz's circular mark) / Norway," eight sets fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hroar Prydz Norway Silver & Enamel Salt & PeppersHroar Prydz Norwegian cut glass salt and pepper shakers, the sterling silver tops coated with red guilloche enamel, the rims stamped "Sterling 925 S / (Prydz's circular mark) / Norway," five sets forSee Sold Price
Sold20184 NORSE GUILLOCHE ENAMEL GLASS SALT PEPPER SHAKERSSet of four Norway sterling blue Guilloche enameled top glass salt and pepper shakers. Hroar Prydz workmaster. Includes original presentation box. Salts measures approx 1 3/4" height x 1 1/4" depth (4See Sold Price
Sold2024(24 Pc) Denmark & Norway Sterling Silver Enamel Salt Pepper Cellars W/ Spoons SetDESCRIPTION: (24 Pc) Sterling Silver Enamel Salt Pepper Cellars W/ Spoons Set, from Denmark and Norway. This set includes: (3 Pc) Three sterling silver guilloche enamel and glass salt/pepper individuaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing 925 Norway Enamel Salt & Pepper ShakersNice 925 sterling silver Norway enamel cut crystal salt and pepper shakersSee Sold Price
Sold20178 Silver & Enamel Salt & Pepper ShakersModelled as fish. Marked 925 SNM. Attributed to Torstrup, Norway. Approx. 1 1/4" H x 1 1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold20198 Sterling Silver, Enamel + Crystal Salt / Peppers8 Sterling Silver, Enamel + Crystal Salt / Peppers Shakers. Sterling silver and hand painted white enamel tops for cut crystal shakers. Carry 925 mark, made in Norway. 2 inches x 1.25 square base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver & Enamel Owl Salt & PepperStamped D. Norway. 1 purple and 1 green. Approx. 2" H. Approx. 46 grams. From the personal collection of Jeffrey Zimmerman.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID ANDERSEN STERLING ENAMEL OWL SALT & PEPPERSDavid Andersen Norway sterling silver pairs of owl salt & pepper shakers in purple and green. 2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20224 David Andersen Sterling & Enamel Owl SaltsDavid Andersen (Norway, 1876-). 2 pair of sterling silver and enamel owl form salt and peppers. All marked D-A Norway Sterling 925 S on the underside. Each 2 1/8"H. Some losses to gold wash patina onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enamel & Silver Vintage Butterfly pin by Hroar Prydz,Vintage Butterfly pin / broach by Hroar Prydz Jewelers, Oslo, Norway. Features polychrome guilloche enamel on sterling base, fully signed and Hallmarked on back “Sterling 925 S, Hroar Prydz makers mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Salt Pepper Cellars Norway Sterling Silver Viking Ships White Enamel Glass Liner SpoonsA Pair Of Salt & Pepper Cellars Norway Sterling Silver Viking Ships With White Enamel And Glass Liner & Matching Spoons Inserts David AndersonSee Sold Price
Sold20224 STERLING SILVER ENAMEL TOP CLEAR CUT S/P SHAKERSSET OF 4 STERLING SILVER ENAMELED TOP CLEAR CUT CRYSTAL GLASS SALT & PEPPER SHAKER | COLLECTIBE MID CENTURY TABLE ACCESSORIES -1 OF 2 SETS -STAMPED NORWAY STERLING 925-2" EACH APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2023David Anderson Sterling Silver Owl Salt & PepperDavid Anderson Norway Sterling Silver Enameled Pair of Owl Salt & Pepper Shakers in Purple and Green Enamel Stamped Underneath : " D.A. Norway Sterling 925 S" 2"H x at the Base 1"W Green Owl Light SurSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Tostrup Norwegian Salt & Pepper ShakersDESCRIPTION: J. Tostrup Norwegian Salt & Pepper Shakers featuring a sterling silver and enamel design. Depicting two female figures traditionally dressed in rural garments. Marked " J. Tostrup NorwaySee Sold Price
Sold2022Hroar Prydz Enamel Butterfly BroochSterling Silver Made in Norway Vintage Signed JE - 7 DWTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scandinavian Enamel Boxes3 Scandinavian enamel boxes and 1 silver spoon. Pair of Blue salt/pepper L 2".Marked 925, acid tested, weight 1.62. Yellow salt L 2-1/8". Marked Norway sterling, acid tested, weight .935 ozt. Spoon LSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMEL SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS, MCRUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER and ENAMEL SALT and PEPPER SHAKERS, MC - MARIA SEMENOVA Beautiful Antique Imperial Russian Salt Cellar, elongated form. Antique Salt Cellar produced '88' solid silver and coverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver & Enamel Salt & Pepper Set.Height 1.75 inches, 56.09 grams total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2019Six Sterling Silver Enamel Spoons, Salt & PeppersSix sterling silver and enamel spoons, with four sterling and enamel salt and pepper shakers. [Spoons: 4 inches; Shakers: 1 3/4 x 1 1/2 (square) inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Antique Cut Crystal Silver Blue Enamel ShakersSix Antique Cut Crystal Silver Blue Enamel Salt & Pepper Shakers. Measure 2 inches x 1.25 inches x 1.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20206 Antique Cut Crystal Silver Blue Enamel ShakersSix Antique Cut Crystal Silver Blue Enamel Salt & Pepper ShakersSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWinter Associates SILVER: Twenty-seven pieces of coin and sterling silver from around the world, including: Soviet$250
4 days LeftSJ AuctioneersAKSEL HOLMSEN, NORWAY STERLING SILVER GILT BLUE ENAMEL VINTAGE SERVING SPOON$60
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Anderson D-A Norway Sterling Silver 0.925 Fine - Green Enamel Fork & Spoon$260
4 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVTG Sterling Silver 925S Blue Enamel Butterfly Brooch Norway Norwegian$98
BonhamsGROUP OF STERLING SILVER, .800 SILVER, AND SILVER-PLATED FLATWARE AND ENAMELED GLASS SALT CELLARS$200(1 bid)
May 17Heritage Auctions82142: Two Russian Cloisonné Enameled Gilt Silver Salt$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftJay Anderson Auction20 Marked Sterling silver Salt & Pepper Shakers. 12 are pure sterling silver with no extra weight$150(2 bids)