Sold2015E.J. VICTOR LOUIS XVI DINING TABLE, HAVING PARQUETRY &E.J. VICTOR LOUIS XVI DINING TABLE, HAVING PARQUETRY & BANDED TOP OVER A CARVED & PAINTED FLORAL AND GARLAND DECORATED APRON, SUPPORTED ON FLUTED TAPERED LEGS, HAVING 2 LEAVES MEASURING 24" EACH, ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2021(10) EJ Victor Louis XVI Style Dining Room Chairs(10) EJ Victor Louis XVI Style Dining Room Chairs, striped burgundy/rose colored fabric, 2 with arms, unlabeled, armchair 39 3-4" high, as new condition, No tags or manufacturers labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Hugues, Louis XVI InteriorPaul Hugues, "Louis XVI Interior with a Portrait." Gallery labels verso. Framed and matted under glass. Dimensions: 18" H x 15" W; See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of EJ Victor Louis XV style arm chairsPair of EJ Victor Louis XV style arm chairs. 39"h x 31" w x 32"d Seat 20"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Pippel(1878 Lodz - 1960 Planegg bei München) "Picknick im Wald". Originaltitel Impressionistische, in schnellem Malduktus mit pastosem, teilw. in Spachteltechnik ausgeführtem FarbauftrSee Sold Price
Sold20159 Eroica Triple-Discs Sets, c. 19059 Eroica Triple-Discs Sets, c. 1905 By Symphonion Musikwerke, Leipzig. Ø 14 ½ in., with following titles: Im Wald 8003 (A–C), Großer Gott wir loben Dich 8111 (A–C), Spinn, Spinn 8016 (A–C), OSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER CERCLE TOURNANT- PENDULE IM LOUIS XVI-STIL MIT DREI GRAZIEN (NACHFRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. "Cercle Tournant"- Pendule im Louis XVI-Stil mit drei Grazien (nach Claude Michel Clodion) Bronze, vergoldet, weiss und blau emailliert, AlabasteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumentale Deckenampel im Louis XVI-Stil6-flg.; Bronze und farbloses Glas. Zylinderförmiger Korpus aus profilierten Streben und Stegen mit Dekorationen aus schleifenbekrönten Kartuschen und Lorbeerfestons. Oberer AbschSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Deckenampel im Louis XVI-StilBronze, vergoldet und farbloses, satiniertes Glas. Sich konisch verbreiternder Korpus aus profilierten Streben, umlaufend mit Dekorationen aus schleifenbekrönten Festons. Oberer Abschluss aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Victor Raulin Louis XVI-style encoignureA Victor Raulin Louis XVI-style encoignureLate 19th century; Paris, FranceImpressed to the top: RaulinThe corner cabinet with single drawer over a locking glazed door revealing three interior shelves,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bureau plat im Louis XV-StilMahagoni und Palisander, furniert. Leicht bombierter Korpus auf hohen, geschweiften Beinen, flankiert von weiblichen Hermenfiguren. In der gegliederten Front Kniefach und drei Schubladen unterschiedliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figurenpendule im Louis XV-StilBronze, vergoldet bzw. dunkel patiniert. Ãœber durchbrochen gearbeitetem, geschweift ansteigendem Sockel aus Voluten vollplastische Darstellung eines Nashorns als Träger fÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Douzette, Louis Stadtansicht im Mondschein. 1918. Öl auf Leinwand. 56 x 71,5 cm. Signiert undDeutschland - BerlinDouzette, LouisStadtansicht im Mondschein. 1918. Öl auf Leinwand. 56 x 71,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen mit einem alten Etikett, dort typographisch bezeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prachtvolle Deckenampel im Louis XV-StilBronze, vergoldet sowie farbloses, satiniertes Glas. Balusterförmiger, allseitig bombierter Korpus aus kartuschenförmigen Rocaillereserven mit plastisch gestalteten Genien. Oberer AbschlussSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar figurale Tischlampen im Louis XV-StilGegenstücke. 2-flg.; Messing vergoldet sowie Porzellan, teilw. polychrom bemalt. Über durchbrochen gearbeitetem Rocaillesockel vollplastisch gearbeitetes Chinesenpaar. Dahinter sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satz von fünf Wandappliken im Louis XVI-Stil2-flg.; Bronze, vergoldet. Gestrecktes Wandschild aus kanneliertem Köchermotiv und schleifenbekröntem Draperiewerk. In der Mitte davon ausgehend stark geschwungene Leuchterarme mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Offiziersuhr im Louis XVI-StilOffiziersuhr im Louis XVI-Stil Bronze, vergoldet. Rechteckiges Gehäuse mit applizierten Rosettenmotiven auf Tatzenfüßen mit geschweift ansteigendem oberen Abschluss und aufstellbarem ScSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inscribed Book of Confederate POW, 1st MD CavalryA Christian's Guide to Heaven…For Catholics carried by Louis Victor Baughman (1845-1906) of the 1st Maryland Cavalry (Confederate) during the Civil War. Baughman was taken as a prisoner-of-warSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tapisserie-Fragment Frankreich, um 1800. Verdure. EinTapisserie-Fragment Frankreich, um 1800. Verdure. Ein Fluss fliesst durch den dicht bewachsenen Wald. Im Hintergrund vervollständigt ein Schloss die Szenerie. Die dekorative breite Bordüre ist mit BSee Sold Price
Sold2019E.J. Victor Queen Size Louis XV Style Upholstered BedSerpentine head and foot frame; fully upholstered (front and back) headboard, footboard; faux antiqued silver finish; striped satin upholstery, welting. Overall height 59",width 65.5", depth 85" PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Louis XV Style Mantel Clock, Victor Paillard, Paris,Bronze doré, enamel, various metals Paris, Third Quarter 19th century Victor Paillard (1805-1886) - French bronze founder and sculptor based in Paris Brass movement with spring balancer, 8-day duratiSee Sold Price
Sold202379 Easton Press Leather Bound Books80 leather bound books - 79 Easton Press and 1 Harvard Classics. 77 Easton Press The 100 Greatest Books Ever Written: Louisa May Alcott Little Women, Victor Hugo Les Miserables, Victor Hugo The HunchbSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Cent Victor Paillard & Romain Ormolu Clock19th Cent Victor Paillard & Romain Ormolu Clock. French 19th Louis XVI style ormolu clock by Victor Paillard and Romain. The clock is raised on rectangular feet below an oval ormolu base decorated witSee Sold Price
Sold2017DU MAURIER DAPHNE: (1907-1989) British Author. A goodDU MAURIER DAPHNE: (1907-1989) British Author. A good A.L.S., Daphne, three pages, 8vo, Fowey, Cornwall, 12th November 1942, to Victor Gollancz ('Dear V.G.'). Du Maurier announces 'I'm on the last lapSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Müller-Lingke, "The Rest in the Woods", German, 19th/early 20th century€600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer box, Fedoskino Artel of former masters of the Lukutin€240
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelH. AUBRY-LECOMTE (*1787) after HERSENT (*1777), The children of the Duke of Berry, 1822, Lithograph€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA lady's gold plated tank wristwatch with lapis lazuli effect dial and sapphire trigger, Louis€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large French copper fish roaster from the kitchen of Louis XV, mid-18th century€680
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA portrait of the French King Louis XIV (1643 - 1715), finely painted miniature, probably French,€850
2 days LeftJasper52Victor Hugo Les Miserable Book I & II University Society Illustrated1800’s Rare!$130
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of French polychrome enamelled copper plaques for a purse, Limoges, 17th/18th century€1,000
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GallerySet of Six Louis XVI Style Carved Walnut Dining Chairs, 20th c., H.- 36 in., W.- 20 in., D.- 18 in.$425
4 days LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Handbag Monogram Musette Tango M51257 Short Strap Shoulder BagA920$10(1 bid)