Sold2019Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667), "L'Escosse Royaume en sesNicolas Sanson (1600-1667), "L'Escosse Royaume en ses deux Principales Parties qui sont Deca, Dela le Tay, Chaque," 1665, hand colored, H. - 18 in., W. - 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667), " L'Escosse deca le TayNicolas Sanson (1600-1667), " L'Escosse deca le Tay divisee en ses Provinces tirees de touts les Carts," 1665, hand colored, H.- 18 in., W.- 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bonne: Map of South India Ceylon Maldives, 1780Title/Content of Map: 'Carte de la Partie Inferieure de l' Inde en deça du Gange' The map covers south India including the Malabar and Coromandel coasts, Sri Lanka/Ceylon, The Laccadives, the MaldiveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 7 Maps of IndiaGroup of seven maps of India. Includes two hand colored maps by Pierre Duval (1618-1683), "Presquisle de L'Inde de ca le Gange" and "Empire Du Mogol"; three maps by Girolamo Ruscelli (1500-1566), "TabSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bonne: Antique Map of Southern India, 1780Title/Content of Map: 'Carte de la Partie Inferieure De L'Inde En Deca Du Gange' A map of Southern India, the Maldives, Sri Lanka, and the Andaman & Nicobar Islands Date Printed: 1780 Image Size: ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle deTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle de France, Champagne, Lorraine," 1679; together with "Le Royaume de France, Toutes ses Provinces, et ses Acquisitions, L'Espagne le Luxembourg," 16See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), " LaTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), " La France L'Ancienne Gaule Primatiats… ar Evesches et Evesches," 1679; together with "Le Royaume de France et es Acqusitions Pays Bas L'AllemagneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mentelle/Chanlaire: Map of Inde Indostan Bengale, 1795Title/Content of Map: 'Inde Indostan Bengale &c et Partie Septentrionale de la presqu'isle en deça du Gange' Map of Northern India, including present-day Nepal, Bhutan & Bangladesh, and part of AfghaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian edition of Sanson's map of North America, 1677Heading: Author: Rossi, Giacomo Giovanni/ Nicolas Sanson Title: L'America Settentrionale. Nuovamente Corretta et Accresciuta Secondo le Relationi Piu Moderne da Guglielmo Sansone Geografo di S.M. ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas. SANSON D'ABBEVILLE. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et enSANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicolas. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et en divers traités de Géographie et d'Histoire.Paris, Chez l'Autheur 1683In-4to. 220x175 mm. LSee Sold Price
Sold2015John Moir Transaction in India French EditionHeading: Author: [Moir, John] Title: Affaires de l'Inde, Depuis le Commencement de la Guerre avec la France en 1756, Jusqu'à la conclusion de la Paix en 1783 Place Published: London Publisher:Chez BSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751)Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751), 5 double-page engravings, from Représentation des fêtes données par la ville de Strasbourg Pour la Convalescence du Roi; à l'arrivée et pendant le séjourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Sofa, 'Easy Sofa'Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967)Sofa, 'Easy Sofa'Teak and fabricModel created circa 1960H 72 × L 153 × P 78 cmProvenance: Public buildings, Chandigarh, India.Bibliography: L. & P. Seguin, Le CorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALAMATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (5) VINTAGE FRENCH PERFUME BOTTLES, LALIQUEIncluding- (1) R L France Le Jade Roger Et Gallet Paris, (1) Lalique, (1) Babani Ambre de Delhi, and (1) Guerlain Paris bottle. Height- 2 1/4" - 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Entrée de Norton & Détroit de Bhering. Bering Strait Norton Sound BONNE 1790 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: [Cook 3e Voyage] Carte de l'entrée de Norton et du Détroit de Bhering, où l'on voit le Cap le plus Oriental de l'Asie et la pointe la plus Occidentale de l'AméSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Pho (1902-2001) O/C Portrait of Mother and ChildLe Pho (French/Vietnamese - 1902-2001). Titled "La Femme et l'Enfant". Circa 1965. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. Painting: 14 x 11 inches. Framed: 23 x 20 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay GSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Le Coq et l'Horloge Etching and aquatint in co...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Le Coq et l'Horloge (Sorlier 49) Etching and aquatint in colours, circa 1950, on Rives BFK wove paper, signed and numbered 64/300 in pencil, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et b...Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984 Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et bronze doré Porte la marque de l'éditeur Daum et la signature de l'artiste en relief Edition &See Sold Price
Sold2017Buddha debout une main en abaya mudra l'autre mainBuddha debout une main en abaya mudra l'autre main déployant sa robe monastique utarasanga , le visage serein surmonté de l'ushnisha et d'un haut rasmi. Bois laqué et doré. Cambodge. 19 ème siècSee Sold Price
BonhamsFIVE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGS FROM de CREBILLON's 'LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT,' Paris, France, 1946, color...$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftWinter Associates BOOKS: Two separate volumes of a historical dictionary or encyclopedia by Louis Moreri, including:$150
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse des Faunes Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper, s...£1,600(2 bids)
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)
BonhamsGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) Vue de ma fenêtreLe village de Georgenborn et montagne de Hansen...€1,600(1 bid)