Sold2022Artist Unknown - Portrait of a LadyLot 235 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Lady oil on canvas mounted on panel indistinctly signed lower left 30 x 25 inches frame dimensions: 35 1/2 x 30 1/2 x 2 inches, wood frame Additional InfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Untitled (Rowers)Lot 38 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Untitled (Rowers) oil on canvas signed indistinctly verso 29 x 34 inches Additional Information: inscribed to verso: ”Reinecke” with other illegiblSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Unknown - Summer MorningLot 56 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Summer Morning oil on board signed indistinctly lower right 27 x 42 inches frame dimensions: 32 1/2 x 47 1/2 x 3 inches, wood frame Additional Information: reoffer due tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown - Portrait of a LadyLot 43 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Lady oil on canvas signed indistinctly lower right 22 1/4 x 16 inches frame dimensions: 31 x 25 x 2 1/2 inches, ornately carved and reticulated giltwood frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Anglo-Zulu War SceneLot 87 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Anglo-Zulu War Scene oil on canvas signed indistinctly lower right 18 x 29 inches frame dimensions: 23 x 34 1/2 x 2 1/4 inches, wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown - Untitled (Landscape with Figures)Lot 54 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Untitled (Landscape with Figures) (1896) oil on canvas signed indistinctly lower right 15 1/2 x 23 inches frame dimensions: 21 1/2 x 29 1/4 x 2 inches, gilded wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists - Venetian Canal and Other Scenes, Original Works, Group of 7Lot 119 Various Artists (XIX/XX) Venetian Canal and Other Scenes, Original Works, Group of 7 watercolor on paper and oil on board some signed indistinctly largest: 16 x 20 inches frame dimensions (laSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown - Untitled (Park Scene)Lot 92 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Untitled (Park Scene) oil on canvas signed indistinctly lower right 10 1/2 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown - Group of Four Cherub DrawingsLot 57 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Group of Four Cherub Drawings gouache, watercolor, and colored pencil one signed indistinctlySee Sold Price
Sold2020INDISTINCTLY SIGNED (XIX). Sailing boats in the Venice91 cm x 64 cm. Painting, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Badge "Cleyton", perhaps Karl Kaufmann. German Desription: UNDEUTLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). Segelboote in der Lagune von Venedig. 91 cm x 64 cm. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2020INDISTINCTLY SIGNED (XIX). "Oplhaven".21 cm x 31 cm. Painting, oil on panel. Inscribed and titled on verso. Signed lower right. Netherlands. Hague School? German Desription: UNDEUTLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). "Oplhaven". 21 cm x 31 cm. GemälSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indistinctly Signed XIX English school, Oil on panel,Indistinctly Signed XIX English school, Oil on panel, Wooded garden scene with a Haha bridge, lake and boat, Signed lower right, 9 3/4 x 13''. BearsOld Christies reference Stencil in black and an oldSee Sold Price
Sold2022INDISTINCLTY SIGNED (XIX/XX). Venetian Back52 cm x 38 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas on board (?). Signed lower right. Object can be shipped. 52 cm x 38 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand auf Spanplatte (?). Signiert unten rechts. Objekt kannSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XIX - XX). Straßenansicht in Lübeck.Circa 79 cm x 58 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Holz. Rechts unten unleserlich signiert. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XIX - XX). Street view in Lübeck. English Description: Approximately 79See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil Original Painting signed M. GEMMELL (XIX-XX) LandscapeAntique Oil Painting signed M. GEMMELL (XIX-XX), Landscape Watercolor on paper? 11.5 x 17.5 cm / 4.52 x 6.88 inches ref: 25071866 Reserve: $150.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $39.00 to anywhere wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indistinctly signed Th. Matthijs, XIX, Oil on Canvas,Indistinctly signed Th. Matthijs, XIX, Oil on Canvas, Cow Gate Foot, Edinburgh, A cobbled street corner with shop fronts and figures, with the Nelson monument visible beyond, Signed and dated (18)86 lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indistinctly signed E. Moore, XX, Oil on canvas laidIndistinctly signed E. Moore, XX, Oil on canvas laid on board, Thoughts far away, A young girl resting on a moored boat on a beach looking out to sea. Signed lower left and dated verso 10/11/24. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hirschfeld, Al. "Miss Saigon" Signed Edition AP XI/XXXHirschfeld, Al. "Miss Saigon" Signed Edition AP XI/XXX. (1903-2003) Al Hirschfeld combined black and white linear drawing with portraiture to develop one of the most innovative and iconic visual languSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF SIX POCKET WATCHES WITH A REPEATER AND ALARMLOT OF SIX POCKET WATCHES WITH A REPEATER AND ALARM SIGNED MEURON, XIX AND XX CENTURY Silver engraved and nielloed cases of various shapes and manufactures, Swiss and French production movements. To pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mitsumine Signed Japanese Art Deco Champleve VaseMitsumine (Japanese, XIX-XX) Signed Japanese Art Deco Period Champleve Enamel Bronze Vase, 1930s, of typical form with flared neck and extended oviform body, the face with sprays of pine needles and fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Michel Folon (1934 - 2005)Jean-Michel Folon (1934 - 2005). Signed and numbered XIX/XX in pencil by artist. FR 32.75 X 36.75. Title: Folon in Japan Route de Nuit" Car CAr". Medium: serigraph. Size: 21.75 X 26.5 in. Signature: SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Choir of Altar Servers, Spanish school of the XIX - XX centuries, Signed Sánchez Solà (Madrid,Oil on board. Framed measurements: 64 x 54, table measurements: 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022INSIDE-PAINTED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE, TANG ZICHUANChinese, Republican period. Signed Jingshi, Tang Zichuan (XIX-XX), with one unidentifiable red seal. Featuring figural scenes of warriors with polychrome palette on body. H. 9.3 cm (3 5/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Indistinctly Signed South African early - mid XX, OilIndistinctly Signed South African early - mid XX, Oil on canvas, An Orientalist market with figures in a stone built street with arches etc., Signed lower left, 27 x 19''See Sold Price
397 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisHasan SAIM (XIX-XX), 2 watercolours Port of Istambul, signed€400
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Etching Aquatint Hand Signed Dans La Lueur Oblique Abstract Framed$1,000
282 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONPierre ANDREE (XIX-XX) ‘La chasse au bison’ (The buffalo hunt) Imposing bronze sculpture with€3,000
200 Lots AwayAuktionshaus SchreiberMASAMITSU (XIX - XX). Kraniche auf Sockel. Bronze. Japan. Spätes 19. Jahrhundert.See Sold Price
104 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONGustave VAN HOORDE (XIX-XX) ‘Vaches a l'oree du bois’ Oil on canvas, signed.€400
438 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONM. E. BOGAERS (XX-XIX) ‘Tete de belier’ Large oil on canvas, signed and dated 1930.€240
5 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers20th century school, 'Japanese Bridge', indistinctly signed verso, acrylic on canvas, 153 cm x 153£180
5 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers20th century school, a large patinated bronze figure of rkneeling man, indistinctly signed and£450
53 mins LeftBray & Co AuctionsArt Deco Relief of Man and Woman with Child (America, ca. 1939)$50(2 bids)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AMERICAN SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Landscape with Statue," 1908$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DENNIS ALPHINS (American) A PAINTING, "Canyonlands," 20TH CENTURY$100