Sold202119th c. DAVENPORT IRONSTONE TRANSFER CYPRUS PLATTER,19th c. DAVENPORT IRONSTONE TRANSFER CYPRUS PLATTER, 18.25" X 14"See Sold Price
2024Antique Ironstone Blue & White Porcelain PlatterAntique Ironstone Blue & White Transfer Ware Porcelain Platter. Marked Late Spode. Measures 18 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021TRAY PLATTERS- 2 IRONSTONE 18" X 13", VICT. TRANSFERTRAY PLATTERS- 2 IRONSTONE 18" X 13", VICT. TRANSFER "WINDSOR" 16" X 12.5", KNOWLES 15" X 11", FLORAL 16" X 13" + "MALVERN" 14" X 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold20224pc. Lot of Ironstone Platters 18" x 14" / 16"4pc. Lot of Ironstone Platters 18" x 14" / 16" x 12" / 15" x 12" / 14" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Blue Transfer PlattersTwo Antique Blue Transfer Platters. 18" X 14" PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold201719th C Ironstone flow blue platter. 18" x 14".19th C Ironstone flow blue platter. 18" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023Blue Willow Ironstone Platter 18.75 inches x 14.25 inchesBlue Willow Ironstone Platter 18.75 inches x 14.25 inches. size: 1.75 x 18.75 x 14.25See Sold Price
Sold2015Italian transfer meat platter.Italian transfer meat platter . 18 3/4" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019English Transfer Platter In Oriental PatternEnglish Transfer Platter In Oriental Pattern. 18 1/4" X 14 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20212 Assorted Platters - Ironstone2 Assorted Platters - Ironstone - 14 x 18 and 11 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Leedsware and Salt GlazeWhite ironstone oval platter with cobalt blue edge, 18" length x 14"w, octagonal platters (2) with cobalt edge, 1 with illegible mark, 11.5" length x 9"w. Salt glazed stoneware crock and lid having daSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Large Ironstone Serving PlattersThree Large Serving Platters Ironstone with Blue Edge 18.5" X 14.75" X 1.75"Ironstone Crazed and Discolored 16" X 12.5"X 1.5"Ironstone with feathered Blue Edge 15" X 11" X 1.5"Very Good Condition.PleaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Antique Staffordshire Transfer Ware Platters2 Large Antique Staffordshire Transfer Ware Platters in Red and Green. 18 inches x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Transfer Ware Platter & Greek Key Pattern PlatterTransfer Ware Platter & Greek Key Pattern Platter - Largest is 1.5 in tall x 18 x 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Royal Doulton Platters Madras PatternTwo Royal Doulton ironstone platters, transfer-decorated, Madras pattern, 17 3/8" x 14" and 19 1/2" x 16". Provenance: Broomfield, Colorado estate.See Sold Price
Sold20239pc. Lot of Assorted Stained Ironstone tallest - 8 3/4"H / 12 1/4" x 18 3/4"9pc. Lot of Assorted Stained Ironstone tallest - 8 3/4"H / 12 1/4" x 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Pcs Stick Spatter Ironstone Dinnerware(4) Pcs stick spatter ironstone dinnerware, c/o tureen (chip to handle) with ladle, tree & well platter (18-3/4" x 14-1/2", chip to rim), milk pitcher (5-3/4" h, chips to spout), creamer (6" h, chip tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Victoria Ware Ironstone blue dec. platters.Pair of blue decorated platters, Victoria Ware Ironstone. 14" x 18 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19th C. Ironstone Platters and BasinThree heavy, antique Ironstone platters, with detailed edging, and large antique Ironstone basin Measures: Basin 14 1/4" Dia x 4 1/2" H Largest Platter 18 3/4" W x 14" D x 1 3/4" H Medium Platter 16 1See Sold Price
Sold20222 Early English Ironstone PlattersSummer Flowers" with polychrome florals, mid 19th century, 14" X 17" and 18" X 21".See Sold Price
Sold2021c1875 W.B. & SON SYLVAN HUNTING SCENE GAME PLATTERAn 1875 blue and white transfer ware meat serving platter. It is a hunting scene with dogs capturing a wild hog boar. It is the Sylvan pattern by William Brownfield & Son. 18" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016Assorted English Tableware (As is)Imerys, ironstone. Some restored. Large platter: 14"W X 18"H. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)See Sold Price
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCFITZ & FLOYD GIARDINO FAIENCE CERAMIC PLATTER 18"$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsLAWRENCE, Jacob (American, 1917 - 2000). Hiroshima (Complet...$2,000
BonhamsHugo Boettinger (Czech, 1880-1934) Two bathers in a stream; looking up (two works) 18 1/4 x 13 1...$1,600
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WAR]. CALLOT, Jacques (French 1592 - 1635). Les Grandes Mi...$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers21.34 ctw GIA Cert Tanzanite and Diamond Pendant With Chain - 14KT White Gold$1
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WAR]. CALLOT, Jacques (French 1592 - 1635). Les Petites Mi...$250
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCWinter Scene, Watercolor and Gouache, 21st c. signed B. Giersz 2011$25(1 bid)