Sold2022Isaac Izacyro (American, b. 1930) PaintingIsaac Izacyro (American, b. 1930) Untitled, 1968, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated. Unframed. Size: 50'' x 30'', 127 x 76 cm (stretcher).See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Anuszkiewicz (American, b. 1930) Rosified andRichard Anuszkiewicz (American, b. 1930) Rosified and Viridified, 1971 (a pair of works) screenprints each signed, numbered and dated in pencil each: 36 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930)Medium: Original lithograph. Untitled (from the Harvey Gantt Portfolio). Signature: Lower right. Number: 47/50. Lot note and provenance: From the artist proof edition of 50. Published by Gemini Gel wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (catalogueJasper Johns (American, b. 1930)Untitled (catalogue cover for Jasper Johns/ Screenprints), 1977 screenprint in colors on parchment 9 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jasper Johns (American, B. 1930) Duck.Jasper Johns (American, B. 1930) Duck. Color lithograph, pencil numbered 193/250 LL, pencil signed and dated 1990 LR Plate: 6" x 4.75" Frame: 13" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Annette Corcoran (American, b. 1930) Piping PlovAnnette Corcoran (American, b. 1930) Piping Plover Teapot, 1998 Painted porcelain 7-3/4 x 8-3/4 x 5-1/4 inches (19.7 x 22.2 x 13.3 cm) Painted PIPING PLOVER, AC·98 to underside PROVENANCE: DoroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Sheppard (American, B. 1930) Woman with Flowers.Joseph Sheppard (American, B. 1930) Woman with Flowers. Oil on masonite, signed lower right and dated '74 24" x 30" Frame: 32 1/4" x 38 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns (American b.1930)Jasper Johns (American b.1930) "Crosshatch", 1977 Screenprint from "Nine Screens" edition 3000 10" x 10" Provenance: Bellette Hoffmann Fine Art Inc. New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023JASPER JOHNS, (American, b. 1930), Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1970JASPER JOHNS (American, b. 1930)Philadelphia Museum of Art1970, color postersigned J Johns lower right35 1/4 x 23 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Betty Woodman, (American, b. 1930), Belvstrade 05-7,Betty Woodman (American, b. 1930) Belvstrade 05-7, 2006 collage lithograph signed, dated and numbered 7/30 24 x 34 inches. Estimate $700-900 Float mounted, collage of various elements, not examined ouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Clausen (American. b. 1930 Mostraude and ObredonDon Clausen (American. b. 1930 Mostraude and Obredon (Two Paintings), 1981 oil on canvas each signed and dated, (one upper left), (one lower right); signed and titled on verso 43 x 59 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kennard Harris (American, B. 1930) Gouache on Paper, 1960, "Burning Newspaper", H 15" W 42.75"Kennard Harris (American, B. 1930) Gouache on Paper, 1960, "Burning Newspaper", H 15" W 42.75" (Frame) | Signed with the artist's symbol in the lower right and dated 1960. Series of four gouaches on pSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Richard Anuszkiewicz (American, b. 1930)(2) Richard Anuszkiewicz (American, b. 1930) Annual Editions. Screen prints on cardstock. Left signed and dated 'Anuskiewicz 1995' (lower right). Right signed and dated 'Anuskiewicz 1993' (lower rightSee Sold Price
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery5 Vintage MacBeth Evans American Sweetheart Bread Plates B$1