Sold2021Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Miniature Vessel c.8thAncient Islamic Cut Glass Miniature Vessel c.8th century AD. Size 2 3/8 inches high. Fine cut green glass vessel with circular and oval design on all sides. Ex NYC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 12 Ancient Roman, Islamic Glass BottlesLot of 12 Ancient Roman, Islamic Glass Bottles c.2nd-8th century AD. Size 1 - 2 7/8 inches high. Fine lot of miniature glass bottles. the small bottle cut glass bottle. Provenance: Ex NYC acquired priSee Sold Price
Sold2016(19th c) CUT GLAS BOWLFanned rim, faceted bowl and star cut base. Unmarked. 4 x 10 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Islamic Miniature Painting Polo PlayersTitle: 19th C Islamic Miniature Painting Polo Players Description: A miniature painting on a manuscript Islamic prayer leaf showing men on horseback playing Polo. Circa 19th century, the painting measSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature 10th C. Islamic Glass AmphoriskosAncient Near East, Islamic, ca. 10th to 12th century CE. A miniature glass vessel known as an amphoriskos comprised of opaque black glass with a meandering ribbon of opaque white glass tracing the shoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature 8th C. Islamic Glass Bottle**Originally Listed At $250** Ancient Near East, Holy Land, Islamic, ca. 8th to 9th century CE. A beautifully preserved mold-formed, blown glass bottle shaped from semi-translucent glass of a pearl-coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century AD.Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 3 1/4 inches high. Unusual Form Ancient Islamic cut glass bottle with nice iridescence. Condition:rim chipped otherwise perfect. Provenance: froSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century AD.Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 2 7/8 inches high. Ancient Islamic cut glass bottle with nice iridescence. Condition:perfect. Provenance: from the estate of Robert Thompson ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Islamic cut Glass,Jar c.9th century ADAncient Islamic cut Glass,Jar c.9th century AD. Size 45x30mm, iridescence in the bottleReference: Constable-Maxwell Collection 332 and 337, Provenance: From A Washington DC Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century AD.Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 2 1/4 inches high. Ancient Islamic cut glass bottle with nice iridescence. Condition:perfect. Provenance: from the estate of Robert Thompson ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Jar c.8th-9th century ADAncient Islamic Cut Glass Jar c.8th-9th century AD. Size 2 inches high. Unusual thick walled cut glass jar probably inkwell? condition.perfect. Provenance: EX Frishman Gallery Tel Aviv Israel, Ex NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century AD.Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 2 1/4 inches high. Fine Form Ancient Islamic cut glass bottle with very unusual decorated rim. Fine patina. Provenance: Ex Joseph Saidian CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century ADAncient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 1 7/8 inches high. Unusual small cut glass bottle with etched design. Condition: perfect. Provenance: from the estate of Robert Thompson of PhilSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Miniature 6-Board Pennsylvania Blanket BoxChild's doll-size blanket box, Lancaster County, PA, 19th century, original red painted surface, molded lid, interior lidded till, lock mechanism lacking key, dovetailed case, molded base, hand-cut naSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-19th C Miniature Cherry Blanket BoxDovetailed construction, cut feet, picture frame molding, 14" W x 8" H x 6 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. MINIATURE PROFILE PORTRAIT OF AN ENGLISH GENTCirca 1780 cut paper and red watercolor with black ink, subject unknown. Crimson coat is not necessarily military. Housed in the original black lacquered panel frame with brass oval bezel and glass, bSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) EARLY 19TH C. MINIATURE PORTRAITS OF AMERICANIncluding: George Washington in Military Uniform, backpainted glass with cut paper silhouette head, captioned "Washington, 1799" (date of his death), in birdseye maple ogee frame, 7" x 6"; PLUS Wax BaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature 19th C. Georgian Mahogany Linen PressMiniature 19th C. Georgian style crotch cut mahogany English linen press with fitted interior. Two top doors open to reveal 3 sliding shelves with 3 drawers in graduating sizes on bottom half, mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CROSS CUT SAWS AND MINI RAKETwo small antique cross cut saws and a miniature rake signed C. Musser. First saw measures approx.16 x 14 inches. Second saw approx.15 x12 inches. Rake approx. 29 inches. All goodcondition. Grouping wSee Sold Price
Sold202019th c. PA Miniature Walnut ChestHand cut nail and turned feet construction. Very good. Sze: 11" x 5" x 5"HSee Sold Price
Sold202412th C. Islamic / Persian Seljuk Bronze Lock Dog Form**Originally Listed At $300** West to Central Asia, Islamic/Persian, Seljuk culture, ca. 12th century CE. A near miniature cast bronze lock in the form of a zoomorph - perhaps of the canine persuasionSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Leaf Hand Painted Islamic MiniatureAn Islamic manuscript leaf with a hand colored painting on one side showing memn on horseback with swords. Pastels and gold leaf. The painting measures 4.5 x 7" on a leaf measures 8 x 11.75". Reserve:See Sold Price
Sold202119th C Persian Miniature PaintingA Persian miniature painting on an older Islamic leaf, the painting 19th century. Very Good, a few flakes of paint chipped away. Painting 5 x 6.5" and 8.5 x 11.5" overall. Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: DoSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Nice 17th-18th C. Islamic Mughal Indian BICHWA Dagger with Chiseled Steel Hilt Having Cut$250
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrench E. Dreyfous Ruby Hematite and Aventurine Miniature Table Clock , c. 1880$1,500
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. French Cut Crystal Baccarat Bronze Mounted Claret Jugs$3,500
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersEtruscan Revival Gold, Sapphire and Diamond Animal Head Circle Brooch$400
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Rare Peales Silhouette In Charleston, South Carolina (C. 1825)$50
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGeorg Daniel Coschwitz, Physician Pharmacist 1750s, Engraved by Rossbach$50
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausChristian Gottlieb Schwarz, Philosopher, Academy of Science, 1720 Engraving$50