Sold2024Jack Itshak HOLTZ: "Jerusalem," Signed O/CJack "Itshak" Holtz (1925 - 2018), oil on canvas titled "Jerusalem," 1968, with an expansive landscape of the city in impressionist style. Signed lower right, dated and signed verso. Large French stylSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Itshak HOLTZ: "The Straw Hat," Signed O/CJack "Itshak" Holtz (1925 - 2018), oil on canvas titled "The Straw Hat," portrait of a girl in a straw hat showing the influence of her teacher Robert Philipe at the National Academy of Design. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack "Itshak" HOLTZ: Portrait of a Man, O/CJack Itshak Holtz (1925 - 2018), oil on canvas, portrait of a gentleman, by repute, Mr. Anthony D. Goodman. In Friedrichs frame, French mat. Signed lower left. [Art: 13 1/2" x 9 1/2"; Frame: 23 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jack Sonenberg oilJack Sonenberg (Canadian 1925- )- Abstract- oil on canvas, signed J. Sonenberg lower center. 46 x 36''See Sold Price
Sold2020JACK LEIGH WARDLEWORTH OIL ON CANVASJACK LEIGH WARDLEWORTH (BRITISH, 1863–1925), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 36", "RENEWAL OF THE LEASE REFUSED" Signed lower left; gilt period frame, 30" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JACK LEIGH WARDLEWORTH (1863 - 1925), Othello's Defence, Oil on canvas in gilt wood frameAFTER JACK LEIGH WARDLEWORTH (1863 - 1925), Othello's Defence, Oil on canvas in gilt wood frame, signed bottom right, 93 x 143 cm Provenance: Personal collection of the late M.Woodford - A local antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jack Baker (American, 1925-2011) Untitled - Landscape.Jack Baker (American, 1925-2011) Untitled - Landscape. Oil on canvas, signed LL Canvas: 48" x 50" Frame: 49" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2023Itshak Holtz (Israeli, 1925-2018) Made to OrderItshak Holtz (Israeli, 1925-2018) Made to Order Signed bottom right, signed again, dated 1974, titled and located verso, oil on canvas. (20 x 10 in. (50.8 x 25.4cm)) Provenance TyringSee Sold Price
Sold2022ISAAC (ITSHAK) HOLTZ, PolandISAAC (ITSHAK) HOLTZPoland/America, 1925-2018"Snow Scene". Signed lower right "I Holtz". Titled and dated "New-York 1961" verso.Oil on board, 9.25" x 20.75". Framed 14.75" x 26.25".See Sold Price
Sold2017VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1925-2016)VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Jack of Diamonds. Target No 5-7-4, graphite and oil pastel on paper 48 x 36.5 cm (19 x 14 1/4 in.) signed and titled along the bottom edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Hammack, (American, 1925-1990), Untitled (Two Works)Jack Hammack, (American, 1925-1990), Untitled (Two Works)the first is oil on paper, 1958, signed and dated at lower right (frame dimensions - 28 3/4 x 23 1/8 in.); the second oil on paper, 1966, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Isaac Holtz, "Gossip" - Oil on BoardIsaac (Itshak) Holtz, (Polish/Israeli, born 1925). Framed exterior scene depicting two ladies whispering with a Chasidic - dressed man walking by. Signed at bottom left and inscribed on verso. [Sight:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Massey American, b. 1925 Age of KingsJack Massey American, b. 1925 Age of Kings Signed Jack Massey and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil and collage on canvas 79 x 59 inches (200.7 x 149.9 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2020VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (Russian 1925-2016) Mixed Media OilOriginal Authentic VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Mixed Media Jack of Diamonds. Target No 5-7-4,graphite and oil pastel on paper 48 x 36.5 cm (19 x 14 1/4 in.)34" x 27" Framed. Signed and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILBUR NIEWALD (BORN 1925) OIL ON CANVASWilbur Niewald (Born 1925) Rocks At Greystone Heights I 1999 The oil on canvas by Kansas City artist Wilbur Niewald is signed, titled and dated verso in ink. Provenance: The estate of Morton and EstelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jack Oil On Canvaswww.jeanjackart.com. Jean Jack studied with Marshall Glazier and Leo Manso at the Art Students League in New York City. Her paintings have won numerous awards from an impressive roster of judges, inclSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Rieder (1852 - 1925) Oil on CanvasAn interior scene with a woman standing before a window, the room lit by a table lamp. Signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions: 14" x 11", the frame 23" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Dahlager ''Winter Squall'' 1925 OilJules Dahlager (1884-1952 Alaska) ''Winter Squall'' 1925 Oil on Board 7''x5'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Original gilt piecrust framing 10''x8''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Christian Krohg, Norwegian (1852 - 1925) Oil on canvasChristian Krohg, Norwegian (1852 - 1925) Oil on canvas "Fisherman" Signed lower right. Small area of craquelure or in good condition. Measures 25-1/2" x 19-1/2", frame measures 28" x 22". Shipping $16See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTA BECKET (AMERICAN B. 1925) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,MARTA BECKET (AMERICAN B. 1925) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, 20TH C., H 14.5", W 10.5", "CIRCUS RIDER" Oil on artist board depicting a circus rider. Signed in the lower right. Framed under glass, H 23", W 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Rose (1867 - 1925) Oil "Untitled"Guy Rose (1867 - 1925) Oil "Untitled" Signed Lower Right Oil / Board Painting Size: 8" x 10". Frame Size: 13" x 5". Circa 1950's CONDITION Good Condition Biography from the Archives of askART Guy RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to: Robert Bevan (1865 - 1925) oil on board,Attributed to: Robert Bevan (1865 - 1925) oil on board, small Landscape path w/ tree's, 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kenneth Davies (CT,MA,born 1925) oil paintingARTIST: Ken Davies (Connecticut, Massachusetts, born 1925) NAME: Girl with Toys YEAR: 1958 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two faint sctratches 1" long each along edges. No visible inpaint under UV lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daniel Jaugey (born 1925) Oil (France)Oil on canvas, "Bargues un Port de Golfe Juan." Original gallery label and 1965 to verso. Signed and dated lower right. 21 1/2 x 25 3/4See Sold Price
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLester Gillette (KS,MA,OH,1855-1940) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanDean Cornwell (American, 1892-1960) Golden Gate, Jerusalem, c. 1925-1926$1,000
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJean Lareuse (B.1925) Antique French Modernist Paris School Cafe Scene Signed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "THE LAKE OF THE MAGGIORE HOSPITAL OF MILAN"€3,000
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "THE PARTY OF FORGIVENESS IN THE COURTYARDS OF THE MAGGIORE HOSPITAL IN€3,000
May 19EB Autographs & CollectiblesJack Lemmon (1925-2001) SOME LIKE IT HOT / CHINA SYNDROME Signeded Photo$25
May 11OAB AuctionsJack Wolsky Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Surreal Abtract Framed Artwork$375
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiacomo Porzano (1925 - 2006) Vintage Italian Male Portrait Pipe Smoker Framed Painting$10