Sold2022ITALIAN WALNUT FOOTSTOOLBaroque-style, 19th c., block and turned legs joined by x-stretcher, 20.5”h; blue velvet upholstered seat, 18.5 by 15”See Sold Price
Sold2016French Giltwood Baroque Style Foot Stool19th C. Needlepoint Upholstery. 20h X 18 X 18. From Ernesto Klun Antiques. Rg845See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Italian Baroque Style Giltwood StoolsA Pair of Italian Baroque Style Giltwood Stools 20th Century Height 19 1/2 x width 26 x depth 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN BAROQUE WALNUT FOOTSTOOLblock and turned legs joined by stretcher, 16”h; the needlepoint tapestry seat 21.5 by 18”See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Andrea Brustolon, Pair Italian Carved BenchesPair of Italian Baroque style carved stools or benches in the manner of Andrea Brustolon. Each features four carved figural cherubs supporting carved armrests with scrolled volute ends, above acanthusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Italian Baroque Style Upholstered Wood StoolsPair of Italian Baroque tapestry-like Upholstered carved Wood Stools. Measure 18 x 17 square.See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE FABRIC & WOOD STOOLItalian Louis XV style foot stool, the red velvet-like fabric square cushion, nail head trim, rising on molded wood cabriole legs, some wear and staining to fabric, approx 17"h, 14"w, 14"d Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE POLYCHROME CUSHIONED STOOLItalian Louis XV style polychrome carved foot stool, 19th c., having a padded upholstered top rising on foliate accented cabriole legs, 13"h, 19"w, 14"d Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Antq Carved Wooden Italian Baroque CandlesticksLot includes 2 candlesticks. Each are wooden with white and gold gilt painted detail. Candlesticks each have 3 c curled feet. Each are Italian baroque style. Candlesticks measure approx 22 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL-STYLE GILTWOOD FOOTSTOOLItalian, 20th century. Small silk upholstered neoclassical-style foot stool in gilt wood Unmarked. Approx. h. 14", w. 15.875" (sq).See Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 8) Northen Italian Baroque style dining chairs(lot of 8) Northen Italian Baroque style dining chairs, by Artitalia, executed in hand painted walnut each having a square back, with brass nail head trim to reverse, and rising on inswept feet, comprSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE WALNUT NIGHTSTANDS(pair) Italian Baroque style walnut nightstands, 20th c., three drawers with paper-lined interiors, flanked by half twist pilasters, rising on bun feet, approx 27.75"h, 24"w, 14.5"d Start Price: $150.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Baroque Style Ebonized Miniature CabinetItalian Baroque Style Marble Mounted Ebonized Miniature Cabinet. The two-door cabinet concealing three drawers with marquetry panels, gilt bronze feet, a variety of inset marble plaques throughout, baSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE GILT BERGERE CHARSA pair of Italian Baroque style painted and gilt bergere chairs having floral upholstery raised on nicely carved feet circa 1910. Ht: 34.5" Wd: 36.5" Dpth: 30" Seat: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE WALNUT NIGHTSTANDS(pair) Italian Baroque style walnut nightstands, 20th c., banded top with inlaid burlwood panel, serpentine front, three drawers, rising on bracket feet, approx 26.5"h, 26.75"w, 13.75"d **Note: matchiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE BEDSIDE CABINETS(pair) Italian Baroque style patchwork nightstands, early 20th c., having shaped top, over three drawers, on bracket feet, approx 27"h, 24"w, 13.5"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE WALNUT SIDEBOARD, 74"WItalian Baroque style sideboard, walnut, 20th c., three drawers over three decoratively paneled doors, rising on bracket feet, approx. 41.25"h, 74"w, 19.75"d Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Baroque Style Carved, Painted, Parcel Gilt Console Tablelate 19th century, serpentine top fitted with two dovetailed drawers, deeply scrolled carved legs, pale green painted surface with gilt highlights, hoof feet, 40 x 68 x 16-1/2 in. Provenance: HasteninSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE THREE-DRAWER NIGHTSTANDS(pair) Italian Baroque style nightstands, 20th c., three drawers, rising on bracket feet, approx 25.5"h, 22"w, 14"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Baroque Style Side TableItalian Renaissance Style Walnut Side Table,antique octagonal top, on lion's paw feet. Provenance: Sotheby's NY(RSCR5216)(WK). Measurements: 29 H x 27 Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE BOMBE CHEST OF DRAWERSItalian Baroque style bombe chest of drawers with mixed wood, shaped top, and rising on splayed feet, apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the Estate of C.T. and William Biggers, Atlanta, Georgia. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Baroque Style BenchItalian Baroque Style bench. X stretcher, brass knob finials, green upholstered cushion with brass studs. Wear to feet and legs. Mid-20th century. 19" H x 47" L x 17" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Baroque-Style Giltwood Dressing MirrorItalian Baroque-Style Carved Giltwood Dressing Mirror, mid-20th century, in three hinged sections, on carved scrolled feet, the frame carved with rocaille work, flowers and scrolls, h. 29-1/4", w. 22"See Sold Price
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStickley mission style foot stool, orig. upholstery, cherry$100(1 bid)