Sold2021An Italian Giltwood Cherub FigureAn Italian Giltwood Cherub Figure 19th Century Width 21 inches. Property from a Chicago CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian gilt wood cherub figureItalian gilt wood cherub figure. Mid 20th century. 5 1/2" h x 6" w x 10 1/4" d (approx)See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE ITALIAN GILT WOOD LANTERN ON STANDAn antique Italian giltwood lantern on stand, the top having a single light surrounded by three different figures. The base having winged cherub faces and a human figure with outstretched arms. Ht: 10See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN GILTWOOD CHERUB STANDING HALL TREEItalian giltwood cherub standing coat/ hat rack, 20th c., having four scrolling patinated metal hooks, over cherub and foliate standard, rising on round stepped base with running ornamentation, endingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Giltwood Cherub Wall Hangings, PairPair of Italian giltwood winged cherubs playing trumpets, backs mounted with hanging hooks. 14.5" H x 9.5" W. Minor chips to gilding on some edges.See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN GILTWOOD & ONYX CHERUB COFFEE TABLEITALIAN GILTWOOD & ONYX CHERUB COFFEE TABLE. The shaped onyx top over two giltwood figural supports modeled as cherubs with scrolled elements, joined to a shaped base, loss to gilding, approx 21.75"h,See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN CARVED GILTWOOD FIGURE OF ANGEL17/18th c., kneeling on one knee, hand out-stretched; wings removeable; 20.5’h; 14”w; 8”dSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN GILTWOOD & ONYX CHERUB COFFEE TABLEItalian giltwood and onyx coffee table, 20th c., the shaped onyx top over two giltwood figural supports modeled as cherubs with scrolled elements, joined to a shaped base, loss to gilding, approx 21.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Giltwood Putto FigureMusician Playing A Lute Seated On Acanthus Scroll, Back Anchored With Hanger, Height 22, Width 8, Depth 5 Inches, Shrinkages, And Surface Chips Throughout, Old Loss To Toe Ends. See Photos For AdditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN GILTWOOD STYLE CHERUB ANGEL FIGURINE 12"ITALIAN GILTWOOD STYLE CHERUB ANGEL FIGURINE -12"X 9" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP5322See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Italian Giltwood Putti Figureseach with label "Made in Italy"; each depicted playing an instrument 25 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 11 in. (64.8 x 31.8 x 27.9 cm.) and 24 1/4 x 14 x 11 in. (61.6 x 35.6 x 27.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Italian Gilt Wood Cherub Motif Wall BracketsLate 19th Century, Pair, Italian Gilt Wood & Gesso Wall Brackets. A true pair of winged cherubs holding up a molded shelf. 13.25" H, 12" W, 7.75" D. Provenance: From a prominent Private Collection, AtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Italian Giltwood Carved Cherubs Pair Wall PlaquesOld Italian Giltwood Carved Cherubs Pair Wall Plaques Approximately 3 3/4 x 3 x 1 5/8 inches and 3 5/8 x 2 15/16 x 1 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giltwood Figures of CherubsPair of Giltwood Figures of Cherubs on Gilt Painted Brackets, 19th c., figures on cloud bases, h. 22 1/2 in., carved foliate and scroll brackets, h. 21 in., w. 14 in., d. 14 3/4 in., total h. 43 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ITALAIN CARVED GILTWOOD WINGED CHERUBS(lot of 2) Italian giltwood winged cherubs, 20thc., both in partial drape, restorations, approx 11"l, 3.5"w, 2.25lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Carved and Giltwood Figure of a SaintAn Italian Carved and Giltwood Figure of a Saint, 18th century 37-1/2 x 13-1/4 x 12 inches (95.3 x 33.7 x 30.5 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) DIMINUTIVE ITALIAN CHERUB GILTWOOD MIRRORS(pair) Italian giltwood wall mirrors, 19th c., having flat mirror plates, framed with winged cherub masks, some silver loss to mirror plates, approx 12.5"h, 9"w, 2.2lbs total Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 18th Century Italian Carved Giltwood Polychrome CherubsPair of 18th Century Italian Carved Giltwood Polychrome Cherubs. Charming boy and girl winged cherubs, hand painted and carved, each holding a candle torch. They feature wonderful facial and eye expreSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CARVED ITALIAN GILTWOOD CLOCK W/ CHERUBS, 19" X 6" X 38"LARGE CARVED ITALIAN GILTWOOD CLOCK W/ CHERUBS, 19" X 6" X 38"See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) GILTWOOD CARVED WINGED PUTTI SCONCESA pair of Italian carved gilt wood cherubs each playing a musical instrument. Cherub missing bow for violin. Each measures 15" x 7" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN CARVED WOOD CHERUB ANGEL CANDELABRA LAMPVINTAGE ITALIAN CARVED WOOD / GILTWOOD CHERUB ANGEL CANDELABRA LAMP-GOOD PRE OWNED WORKING CONDITION-DP41223See Sold Price
Sold2022A 17/18th century Italian giltwood frieze with a cherub motif 63 x 90 cmA 17/18th century Italian giltwood frieze with a cherub motif 63 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Japanese Giltwood Figure of Kannon, Meiji Period 日本明治時$1,000