Sold2023Patina Inc Italian Hand Painted Twin Bed FramesPatina Inc Italian Hand Painted Twin Bed Frames (2) matching bed frames each having a headboard, a foot board, (4) posts, side rails and (4) finials, possibly original wrapping Property from: an EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Italian Style Painted Metal Twin Bed FramesPair of Italian Style Painted Metal Twin Bed Frames, Contemporary. Arched frames in gray painted metal with pineapple finials, centering urns issuing flowers in gold and red pigment. With new and neveSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Mid Century Modern Rattan & Rosewood Twin Bed Frames2 Mid Century Modern Rattan & Rosewood Twin Bed Frames. We believe these bed frames to be Danish due to their design and provenance. They are made of rosewood with rattan headboards, and are sized forSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR. OF RESTORATION HARDWARE TWIN BED FRAMESPR. OF RESTORATION HARDWARE TWIN BED FRAMES 56"T X 97" L X 45" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, CHINOISERIE MOTIF TWIN BED FRAMES, C. 1920American or European, circa 1920. Pair of dark stained wooden twin bed frames having raised polychrome chinoiserie decoration. Unmarked. Provenance: Acquired Newport, RI. Approx. h. 45.5", w. 45.5", lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Neoclassical Style Twin Bed FramesPair of contemporary Neoclassical or Hollywood Regency style silvered and hammered wrought iron twin bed frames having a scrolled fleur de lis style open work cresting with gilt decorated turned finiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage Carved Four Poster Twin Bed FramesTwo Vintage Hand Craved Four Poster Twin Bed Frames. One bed does not have boxspring support.Measures 42 inches x 81 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Twin Bed FramesPair of Antique Twin Bed Frames. Headboard measures 52" tall & the footboard is 26" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Victorian Style Painted Metal Twin Bed FramesPair Vintage Victorian Style Painted Metal Twin Bed FramesHead measures 60.5 inches x 39 inches x 2, foot 36.5 inches x 39 inches x 2 inches, frame 76 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Neo Classical Style Mid C Twin Bed FramesPair Neo Classical Style Mid C Twin Bed Frames. Bed frames with hand painted head and foot boards in 4 different neo classical themed vignettes. Fluted columns with acanthus detail on capital at eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR ART NOUVEAU CARVED CHERRY TWIN BED FRAMESPair Art Nouveau carved cherrywood twin sized ben frames. Each measures (headboard) 51" tall x 44" wide, and footboard 36.5" tall x 44" wide. Rails are 78.75" long each. One bed has circular form endsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Westnofa Teak MCM Twin Bed FramesThese two 1960's teak Scandinavian design Twin bedframes are made by Westnofa of Norway and each consist of a headboard, footboard, and two side rails. They measure 41" tall x 31" across x 71" deep. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD VICTORIAN TWIN BED FRAMESPAIR ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD VICTORIAN TWIN BED FRAMES - NOTE one frame the top carved portion is missing/damaged (see pix) - 72" tall for the headboard (with top piece intact) - 42" tall for the footboarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Arts & Crafts Style Brass Twin Bed FramesDescription: This lot includes a pair of very heavy and well made twin beds made in the Arts & Crafts style. These are a matched pair of twin size beds and date to the early 20th century. All pieces aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Federal Style Twin Bed FramesPair Federal Style Twin Bed Frames. With carved spindles. Each measures 59 inches x 38 inches x 78 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of John Widdicomb Twin Bed FramesFrench Provincial style designed by Ralph Widdicomb, painted twin headboards by John Widdicomb of Grand Rapids MI. Dimensions: 44 x 42 x 78 in.NOTE: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF HAND PAINTED ITALIAN TWIN BEDSMARKED "PATINA" CONTEMPORARY HAND PAINTED ITALIAN MADE TWIN BEDS. 41" W x 75" L (INTERIOR). THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Black and Gold Twin Bed Frame with Swan and Harp MotifSome cosmetic scratches, joinery separation, areas of worn paintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Danish Wood Twin Bed Frame 1of2Mid Century Modern Danish Wood Metal Fabric Bed Frame. Handsome & sturdy bed frame with beautiful wood grain details on head & foot board. Fabric upholstery details on one side. 1 of 2. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Danish Wood Twin Bed Frame 2of2Mid Century Modern Danish Wood Metal Fabric Bed Frame. Handsome & sturdy bed frame with beautiful wood grain details on head & foot board. Fabric upholstery details on one side. 2 of 2. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold20191930s French Louis XVI Style Brass Twin Bed FrameA 1930s French Louis XVI style brass twin bed frame with its original iron side rails. This piece features a simple cage design adorned with semi-circle wreath appliques. It is unmarked. Dimensions: 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Ornate Antique Carved Wood & Metal Twin Bed FrameAn antique bed frame for single and twin mattresses and boxsprings. Ornate artisan crafted design with scrolling gilt floral decoration in a striking circular pattern to headboard. Dimensions: 55 X 37See Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Green & Gold Painted Pair of Single Bed Frames, Vanity, Chair & Stool.CA$70(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Carved Mahogany Single Semi-Four Poster Bed Frames,CA$70
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFour Pullman Railroad Sleeping Car Twin Bed Flat Sheets and Unmarked Pullman Style Wool Blanket$30
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalPAINTED BY RON WOOD AND J WOOD ROLLING STONES SET BED BOARD WITH CERTIFICAT$10,000