Sold2024JOE COLOMBO, O-LUCE, 1968. Una lampada daJOE COLOMBO, O-LUCE, 1968. Una lampada da tavolo 'Flash' (Modello 2208). Metallo smaltato, acciaio satinato. Altezza cm 40. Letteratura: Vitra Design Museum, La Triennale di Milano, Joe Colombo InventSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOE COLOMBO, O-LUCE, 1965. Una lampada daJOE COLOMBO, O-LUCE, 1965. Una lampada da tavolo '291 Spider'. Metallo laccato, metallo cromato, plastica. Attacco della lampadina a baionetta. Altezza cm 40. Letteratura: Domus 432 (novembre 1965), pSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo a morsettoJOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo a morsetto per O-Luce 'Spider', 1965. Acciaio cromato, alluminio laccato, plastica. Altezza massima cm 120. Letteratura: Domus 440 (luglio 1966), p. 46; Giuliana GramSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE COLOMBO Due lampade da tavolo 'Spider' per OLuce - Two 'Spider' table lamp for OLuceJOE COLOMBO 1930-1971 Due lampade da tavolo 'Spider' per OLuce 1967 Metallo cromato e verniciato. Etichetta 'Compasso d'Oro'. Lievi difetti. 41 x 28 x 18 cm - Two 'Spider' table lamp for OLuce 1967 ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOE COLOMBO Spider clamp lamp for O-Luce.Spider clamp lamp for O-Luce. 1965. . Cm 85,00 x 100,00. 1967 Compasso d'Oro label.Literature: O-Luce di Giuseppe Ostuni, Lumi press, Dusseldorf, 2021, vol II, p. 243See Sold Price
Sold20231960s Joe Colombo 'Spider' Wall Light for OluceQuantity: 1 1960s Joe Colombo 'Spider' wall light for Oluce. Designed in 1966, this rare vintage wall light version is executed in black enameled metal and chrome with adjustable shade and stem. CornaSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da terra 'Spider' perJOE COLOMBO Una lampada da terra 'Spider' per O-LUCE, 1965. Metallo laccato, metallo cromato, plastica. Attacco della lampadina a baionetta. Altezza cm 140. Letteratura: Domus 432 (novembre 1965), p.See Sold Price
Sold2019RENZO SCHIROLLI Desk.Desk. Wood and metal. Cm 250,00 x 77,00 x 125,00. Wooden desk with side drawers, marble base and chromed metal. It features the red Spider model table lamp by Joe Colombo, produced by Oluce. For SchirSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo ' 291JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo ' 291 Spider' per O-LUCE, 1965. Metallo laccato, metallo cromato, plastica. Attacco della lampadina a baionetta. Altezza cm 40. Letteratura: Domus 432 (novembre 1965)See Sold Price
Sold2018JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo ' 291JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo ' 291 Spider' per O-LUCE, 1965. Metallo laccato, metallo cromato, plastica. Attacco della lampadina a baionetta. Altezza cm 40. Letteratura: Domus 432 (novembre 1965)See Sold Price
Sold2023JOE COLOMBOJOE COLOMBO Pair of wall lamps mod. Flash Lacquered metal. Prod. Oluce, mid 60s h cm 20x15x32See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo, 'Flash' floor lamp, 1962H. 142 x 24 x 32 cm. Made by O-Luce, Milan. Tubular metal, chrome-plated, sheet metal, painted white. Literature: Braeuniger, O-Luce di Giuseppe Ostuni, Vol. I, Mompach 2021, p. 382.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Colombo,Lampada da parete mod. Spider con struttura in metallo e metallo cromato. Prod. O-Luce, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 60x100x62See Sold Price
Sold20161963 Joe Colombo Table LampJoe Colombo. 'Spider' 291table light, designed in 1963. Made by O-Luce, Milan. Chrome-plated tubular steel, sheet steel, painted Blue. Small rust spot to the base. In 1967 Spider won the Compasso d'OrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo Spider Table1960s Joe Colombo spider table lamp, with adjustable shade, for Oluce. A plastic joint allows the reflector to tilt. In 1967 Spider won the Compasso d’Oro award. It is part of the permanent colSee Sold Price
Sold2015COLOMBO JOE_x000D_ Coppia di lampade mod. SpiderMetallo cromato, diffusore orientabile.Prod. Oluce 1965h cm 42See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo, O-Luce, Pendant Lamp Calotta 4470Joe Colombo O-Luce, Mailand Pendant lamp, model Calotta 4470. Designed in 1964. Aluminum painted silver and white. H. 19, D. 27 cm. Literature: Thomas Bräuniger, Katalog zur Ausstellung 'O-Luce',See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo, O-Luce, Table Lamp SpringJoe Colombo O-Luce, Mailand Table lamp model Spring. Designed 1968. Blue and white painted metal, chromed flexible hose. 43x45x16cm. Literature: Vitra Design Museum, Joe Colombo, Weil am Rhein 2005, ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Joe Colombo Oluce "Calotta" Table LampsRare green, aluminum, and frosted glass.Some chips and wear. 12-3/4"h x 11-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024JOE COLOMBO for Ostuni O-luce Coupe Floor Lamp.Joe Colombo (1930-1971) for Ostuni O-luce Coupe floor lamp Italy, 1960s chrome-plated and enameled steel, plastic. Property of a Manhattan, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 11"w x 14"d x 57.25" hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Colombo for Ostuni O-luce Coupe floor lampJoe Colombo (1930-1971) for Ostuni O-luce Coupe floor lamp Italy, 1960s chrome-plated and enameled steel, plastic early paper label 11"w x 14"d x 57 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two 'Antelope' armchairs and a 'Sonett' table, 1951Ernest Race und J. O. Wladar; V. Moedelhammer (zugeschrieben). Two 'Antelope' chairs and a 'Sonett' table, 1951. Made by Race Ltd., London resp. Sonett, Vienna. Steel rods, painted white, green ply, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE COLOMBO Pair of Attr. wall lamps for Oluce 1950Joe Colombo Height: 33 cm Width: 25 cm Depth: 18 cmModern Italian wall lamps designed attr. to Joe Colombo for the O-Luce factory. Each wall lamp has three lights. Its structure is in nickel-plated brSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOE COLOMBO 626 floor lamp for O-Luce.626 floor lamp for O-Luce. Painted metal.. Cm 37,00 x 215,00 x 25,00. 1970sSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsVincent (L.H.) & others. Hébron: Le Haram el-Khalîl, Sépulture des Patriarches, 2 vol., Paris,£600
919 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsO. J. Simpson Heisman Signed USC Trojans F/S Riddell Helmet- JSA W *White$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 1993 GI Joe Star Brigade Hasbro Action Figs, PLUS-NOS$50(2 bids)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.3 Decoy Ducks, (2) Goldeneye Hens, (1) Is By T. J. O'Connor. 2 Have Nice Paint, 1 Has Wear. Longest$50
1 day LeftKingston Auction HouseRare Vintage Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Acid Etched Child’s Bowl and Plate Circa 1947-1956$400
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA large and fine Alexander III late 19th century Russian 84 zolotnik parcel gilt silver cigar box,£8,000
2 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsTaverner, Percy Algernon \ Wintle, Ernest D - 3 old books on the birds of Canada / Montreal - 1896,CA$75
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LIONEL Trains 100 th Anniversary 22k Gold Flash 700E J-1E Huson Steam Locomotive$110(4 bids)
514 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsO.J. Simpson Signed USC Trojans Full-Size Chrome Helmet with Inscriptions$105(2 bids)
150 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionso.j. simpson autographed buffalo bills authentic speed helmet HOF JSA 30377$590
140 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionso.j. simpson autographed 1995 enor hall of fame #175 trading card PSA slab 43755$170
575 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1965 Prune Bowl Program San Francisco City v Long Beach 12/4 O.J. Simpson 68901$10