Sold2021J.M. Henry (American, b. 1959), Julia RevisitedJ.M. Henry (American, b. 1959), Julia Revisitedoil and enamel over acrylic on canvas, 2016-2019, signed, unframed. 36 x 36 in. Born in New York and active in North Carolina and Virginia, Jim Henry hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.M. Henry (American, b. 1959), Sun Dog #1J.M. Henry (American, b. 1959), Sun Dog #1oil and enamel over acrylic on canvas, 2021-2022, signed to stretcher, framed. Stretcher size 12 x 12 in.; Frame dimensions 13 3/4 x 13 3/4 in. Born in New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. M. Henry (AmericanJ. M. Henry (American, b. 1959), Shieldmixed media on Fabriano paper, signed at lower right, matted and framed under glass. Frame dimensions 25 1/4 x 37 1/4 in. Born in New York and active in North CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. M. Henry (AmericanJ. M. Henry (American, b. 1959), Shield #6oil, enamel and acrylic on canvas, signed and inscribed to verso, gallery wrapped canvas. 24 x 48 in. Born in New York and active in North Carolina and VirginSee Sold Price
Sold2022JM Henry Abstract Painting(American/North Carolina, born 1959) Sun Dog #2, 2017-2022, signed verso twice "JM Henry", oil and enamel over acrylic on canvas, 38-1/4 x 38-1/8 in.; unframed Note: Henry has been active in North CarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry M. GASSER, American: "Morning Square" Paris-Henry M. Gasser, American, "Morning Square" Paris, watercolor. [Art: 14 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches; Frame: 21 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Gordon b1959 American Impressionist PaintingHenry Gordon Wang (born 1959) USA, Canada, oil on canvas painting. Titled; The Rose Garden. Signed lower left. Wally Findlay tag on verso. Work measures 35 1/2" x 47 1/2". Housed in frame measuring 44See Sold Price
Sold2016J.M. Greene 24x29 O/B Fishing Boats at HarborJ.M. Greene (American, 20th Century) 24x29 , O/B , signed lower left , Fishing Boats at Harbor , Depicting: boats in dense fog Condition: board is slightly warpedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Onig, (American, b. 1959), Breakers from the StormTom Onig (American, b. 1959) Breakers from the Storm oil on canvas signed Tom Onig (lower right), titled (verso) 20 x 24 inches. Estimate $80-120 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, AtlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Betsy Bauer Height of first 10 3/4 x 11 3/4 inchesBetsy Bauer (american, b. 1959) True Aria, monotype, signed Betsy Bauer (lower right), together with a Michael Bergt lithograph, edition 35 of 100, signed M Bergt (lower right) Height of first 10 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed-Media Collage, James Mesple.James Mesple (American, b. 1948). This mixed media collage, comprised of ink, acrylic, graphite, and possibly crayon, is signed lower right. It reads "J. M. Mesple, 1987". It depicts the Sears tower,See Sold Price
Sold2024Deborah Cotrone, oil on canvasDeborah Cotrone, oil on canvas, Deborah Cotrone (American, b. 1955), Still life, signed "D. Cotrone" at upper left, 15.5"h x 11.5"w (sight), 22.25"h x 18.25"w (frame) Provenance: J.M. Stringer GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Henry Barnes (American b. 1934)Robert Henry Barnes (American b. 1934) "Floral Still Life with Round Table" Oil on canvas 1959 Christie's sold December 18, 2014 $500 22" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2019Luke Frazier 20 x 24 inchesLuke Frazier (american, b. 1970) Morning Shimmer, 2001, oil on board, signed Luke Frazier (lower right) 20 x 24 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, Jackson,See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael TheiseEstate / Collection: Property from The Estate of Donald D. MacDermid Sold to Benefit TASIS The American School In Switzerland American, b. 1959 Diamond in the Rough Signed M. Theise (lr) Oil on panelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael TheiseEstate / Collection: Property from The Estate of Donald D. MacDermid Sold to Benefit TASIS The American School In Switzerland American, b. 1959 Untitled (Portrait of a Man) Signed M. Theise (lr) Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2018PEGGY JONES (AMERICAN, B. 1948) - 1989 - "MISTY MPEGGY JONES (AMERICAN, B. 1948) - 1989 - "MISTY MORNING" - Signed lower left - Pastel - Framed and glazed - 27 x 21 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Fine Bound BooksIncluding The Gallery of English and American Poets… with essay by Henry Coppee, richly illustrated, Philadelphia, J.M. Stoddart & Co., 1874, 8vo (9 x 12"), in full black moroccan with gilt titlSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDWARD LAMSON HENRY (AMERICAN/NY 1841-1919), PRINT,EDWARD LAMSON HENRY (AMERICAN/NY 1841-1919), PRINT, "SUNDAY MORNING, BRUNSWYCK, NY", PUBLISHED BY C. KLACKNER, NY 1898. SIGHT 18 X 33 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 X 46" PROVENANCE: PARKE BERNET EIGHTY-FSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.D. Challenger (B. 1951) "Broken Promises" LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph entitled "Broken Promises" by J.D. Challenger depicting an American tribesman, face painted in red and white vertical stripes, standing against a background of the American flaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Misc. LotMisc. lot including collection of (16) historical American lithographs and prints depicting the American West. Artists include J. M. Stanley (Sarony, Major & Knapp N.Y.), H. B. Mollhausen, J. J. YoungSee Sold Price
Sold2024JASON WILLAFORD (American/Texas b. 1969) A PAINTING, "LEAD #1," 2009,JASON WILLAFORD (American/Texas b. 1969) A PAINTING, "LEAD #1," 2009, encaustic on canvas on panel, titled, dated, and signed on reverse, "LEAD #1 / M.A.L.E. series / ... / 4- 2009 / Jason J WillafordSee Sold Price
Sold2016SCARCE CollectibleHardcover Medical Presevation HistoryCollectible Hardcover Medical History. "Medical Museum Technology" by J. J. Edwards and M. J. Edwards. SCARCE HARDCOVER 1959 Oxford University Press 1st American edition, 1st printing; w/ Date: "1959"See Sold Price
Sold20231873 A Gallery of Famous English and American PoetsA Gallery of Famous English and American Poets with introductory essay by Henry Coppee, president of Lehigh University. Illustrated. Published by J.M. Stoddart & Co in 1873. Cover engrained. ConditionSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftBonhamsIsaac Israels (Dutch, 1865-1934) Four girls on the Prinsengracht, Amsterdam£60,000
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBox of MV Products/Cannon & Co/Walthers/American Ltd HO Scale Detail Parts$50(3 bids)