Sold2022Jakob Eisenscher (1896-1980) - Houses, Oil on Canvas.Jakob Eisenscher (1896-1980) - Houses, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 46x38.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jakob Eisenscher (1896-1980) - Houses in Jerusalem, OilJakob Eisenscher (1896-1980) - Houses in Jerusalem, Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board.Signed.Framed.25x35cm. Frame: 45x55cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JACOB EISENSCHER (1896-1980, Israel) LandscapeJacob Eisenscher (1896 - 1980). Oil on canvas board. 15 3/4 x 12 in. Jacob Eisenscher studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Vienna and after spending five years in Paris, immigrated to Israel in 1935See Sold Price
Sold2022Jakob Eisenscher (1896-1980) - Double Sided, Self Portrait and Landscape, Gouache on Paper.Jakob Eisenscher (1896-1980) - Double Sided, Self Portrait and Landscape, Gouache on Paper. Signed. 45x35cm. Damages.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jakob Eisenscher (1896-1980) - Five Woodcuts.Jakob Eisenscher (1896-1980) - Five Woodcuts. 19x14cm, 3 signed, two not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2019JACOB EISENSCHER (1896-1980, Israel)Jacob Eisenscher (1896 - 1980). Oil on wood panel. 16 3/4 x 13 in. Jacob Eisenscher studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Vienna and after spending five years in Paris, immigrated to Israel in 1935.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jakob Eisenscher (1896-1980) - Two Woodcuts.Jakob Eisenscher (1896-1980) - Two Woodcuts. 1. Landscape, signed, 14x19cm. 2. Figure, signed and numbered 67/70, 19x14cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Friedman (American, 1896-1980) Pigrimmage=Martin Friedman (American, 1896-1980) Titled: Pilgrimage Oil on canvas Signed Lower rightDimensions: 24” x 30” Some paint chips noted upper right Provenance: Exhibited at the Whitney MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Friedman (American, 1896-1980) Two BoatsMartin Friedman (American, 1896-1980) Titled: Two Boats Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Dimensions: 24” x 18”See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Friedman (American, 1896-1980) Purple SandbarMartin Friedman (American, 1896-1980) Titled : Purple Sandbar Oil on canvas UnsignedDimensions: 18” x 24”See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Friedman (American, 1896-1980) Pink ChasmMartin Friedman (American, 1896-1980) Titled Pink Chasm #57 Oil on canvas. Signed lower right.Dimensions: 40” x 30 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Friedman (1896-1980) Trees and FiguresMartin Friedman ( Provincetown, Brooklyn, NY 1896-1980)Titled: Trees and Figures.Oil on canvas.Unsigned. Cat no. 76Dimensions: 24” x 18”See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Friedman (1896-1980) Sun Red DotMartin Friedman ( Provincetown, Brooklyn, NY 1896-1980)Titled: Yellow Sun, Red Dot Oil on canvas.Unframed. Catalog. 94Dimensions: 20” x 16”See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Friedman (1896-1980 Provincetown/Brooklyn) Reflected GreenMartin Friedman (1896-1980 Provincetown/Brooklyn) Titled: Reflected Green Oil on canvas Dimensions: 16” x 20”See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Friedman (Provincetown/Brooklyn 1896-1980) Pink Sun and EyesMartin Friedman (Provincetown/Brooklyn 1896-1980) Titled:Pink Sun and Eyes Oil on canvas.Signed lower right.Dimensions: 23 1/2” x 17 1/2” and 28” x 22” framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Friedman (Provincetown/Brooklyn 1896-1980) Eyes and Yellow SunMartin Friedman (1896-1980)Titled:Eyes and yellow sun.Oil on canvas.Unsigned.Dimensions: 23 1/2” x 17 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Friedman “Orange Sun” Oil on canvas Signed lower right and on reverse.Martin Friedman (1896-1980 Hungary, Provincetown, Mass and Brooklyn, NY)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jakob Eisenscher (Israeli, 1896-1980)Rooster, Oil on canvas, 43 x 29 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jakob Eisenscher (Israeli, 1896-1980)View in Safed, Oil on canvas (mounted on wood), 35 x 25 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Friedman (1896-1980) “Afternoon Rythm”Martin Friedman (1896-1980 Hungary, Provincetown, Mass and Brooklyn, NY) Titled: “Afternoon Rythm”Oil on canvas Signed lower left Dimensions: 18” x 24” Provenance: Estate Of ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martin FRIEDMAN: Figures - PaintingFramed oil on canvas of figures, by Martin Friedman (American/Hungarian, 1896-1980). [Art: 50" H x 40" W; Frame: 54" H x 44" W]. Relined; minor losses; in good condition under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Friedman (1896-1980) “ Figure and Pink Sun”Martin Friedman (1896-1980 Hungary, Provincetown, Mass and Brooklyn, NY) Titled: “ Figure and Pink Sun”Oil on canvas Signed lower right Dimensions: 16” x 20” Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Friedman (1896-1980) “Maritime Rythm”Martin Friedman (1896-1980 Hungary, Provincetown, Mass and Brooklyn, NY) Titled: “Maritime Rythm”Oil on canvas Signed lower right and on reverse Dimensions: 24” x 18”ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Friedman (1896-1980) “Clair de Lune”Martin Friedman (1896-1980 Hungary, Provincetown, Mass and Brooklyn, NY) Titled: “ Clair de Lune”Oil on canvas Signed lower left and on reverseDimensions: 16” x 20” Provenance:See Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPhyllis Plattner, Michigan (b. 1940), Still Life with Oranges, 1980, oil on canvas$400
13 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980$7,500(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesJules Van Keirsbilck (German, 1833-1896) Oil on Canvas Painting "Bathing By The Rivers Edge", H 68"$2,500
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoachim Probst (1913 - 1980) Antique American Abstract Expressionist Thick Impasto Oil Painting$10