Sold2021James Lee Byars (1932-1997): Mr. Joseph Beuys Make theJames Lee Byars (1932-1997): Mr. Joseph Beuys Make the Documenta 8 Gold letterpress on black tissue paper, 1987, unsigned. 8 1/2 in. (diameter). Prints from the Collection of Lois B. TorfSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Lee ByarsJames Lee Byars (1932-1997) A White Paper will Blow Through the Streets, 1967 Offset lithograph printed in black on white paper From the un-numbered edition of 10,000 distributed in Los Angeles ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Lee Byars (1932 Detroit, MI - 1997 Cairo), TwoJames Lee Byars (1932 Detroit, MI - 1997 Cairo), Two works on paper, ca. 1980, White pen on narrow black rolled up paper strip or brown pen on white semicircular paper, folded as a fan-fold. About 430See Sold Price
Sold2023ERIC ORR Limited Edition JAMES LEE BYARS Ball Sculpture ZERO MASSARTIST: Eric Orr (Covington, Kentucky, Venice, Los Angeles, California, 1939-1998), James Lee Byars (Detriot, Michigan, Cairo, Egypt (1932-1997) TITLE: Zero Mass (book), The Sphere of Generosity (claySee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodoros Stamos (1922 - 1997)"Untitled - Lefkada Series"; 1974; Acrylic on Parchment; 22.25" x 20.75"; Signed Lower Left; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES LEE BYARS (1932-1997)'The invitation to artists, poets and philosophers...', 1992.Offset and small golden rounds with embossed spiral. These small round 'Tribute to the New Generation' appear regularly throughout his workSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Brown, UntitledJames Brown Untitled 1982graphite, crayon, and enamel on paper50 h × 38 w in (127 × 97 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'James Brown 1982 NYC'. Provenance: CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frantisek Muzika (Czech, 1900-1974)Frantisek Muzika (Czech, 1900-1974) "Untitled", 1944 graphite on paper signed and dated lower right, variant of the artist's 1944 oil "Ash Wednesday". Glazed and framed. sight 11-1/4" x 8", framed 15See Sold Price
Sold2015James Hiroshi Suzuki, paintingJames Hiroshi Suzuki, painting, James Hiroshi Suzuki (American, b. 1932), Untitled, circa 1960s, oil and paper on canvas, signed "Suzuki", lower right, 51.75"h x 72"w, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015James N. Wines, bronze and steel sculptureJames N. Wines, bronze and steel sculpture, James N. Wines (American, b. 1932), untitled, patinated bronze and steel, signed and numbered "WINES / 6-100", bottom edge, 12"h x 9.25"w x 2.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Brown (1915-2020), Untitled, 1985, Stain and graphite on paper, 40" H x 59.5" WJames Brown(1915-2020)Untitled, 1985Stain and graphite on paperSigned and dated lower right: James Brown; dated again on a gallery label affixed to the frame's backing board40" H x 59.5" W PSee Sold Price
Sold2023James DAUGHERTY (1889-1974) AmericanJames Henry DAUGHERTY (1889-1974) ; Untitled abstract ; mid 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 66,5 x 81,5 cm (26 x 32 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $550 , NSee Sold Price
Sold2021James DAUGHERTY (1889-1974) AmericanJames Henry DAUGHERTY (1889-1974) ; Untitled abstract ; mid 20th century ; oil on cardboard / framed ; dimensions 60 x 51 cm (23 2/3 x 20 in.) ; frame size 70 x 61 cm (27 1/2 x 24 in.) ; signed on verSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Hiroshi Suzuki (Japanese/American, B.1932) Untitled, 1962, oil on paperJames Hiroshi Suzuki (Japanese/American, B.1932) Untitled, 1962, oil on paper, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 23.5'' x 17.5'', 60 x 44 cm (sheet); 33'' x 27'', 84 x 69 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES DAUGHERTY (1887 - 1974, AMERICAN) Untitled, (My First Abstraction).JAMES DAUGHERTY (1887 - 1974, AMERICAN) Untitled, (My First Abstraction). Pastel on paper, 1915. 476x305 mm; 18x12 inches. Inscribed, My first abstraction / 8 East 14th St., signed, James Daugherty, aSee Sold Price
Sold2015James Washington Jr. (1909-2000 Washington) UntitledJames Washington Jr. (1909-2000 Washington) Untitled Bird Hatching 1974 Granite Sculpture 9.75''x11.5''x7''. An impressive large carved stone sculpture by this well known African American artist. SignSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFLEXNER, Roland (French, b. 1944). Untitled. 1992. Graphite...$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBob Stanley, Very Large Flying Boat Taking' Portfolio, 3 Lithographs$150
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Hand-Initialed MacGregor Boxing "Golden" Gloves 李小龍 | 親$2,500
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Format Untitled Abstract Graphite Drawing by Kumi Korf 1961$100