Sold2017James Havard (American, b. 1937)Red Mimbre Site, 1987; Acrylic, pencil and collage on ragboard (framed); Signed and dated; 33 3/4" x 31 1/4" (sight); Provenance: Marian Locks Gallery, Philadelphia (label on verso); Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Havard (American, b. 1937), , Red Mimbres PlaceJames Havard (American, b. 1937)Red Mimbres Place (No. 993)Signed and dated 87 top right, inscribed 'Mimbres' top center, titled, signed and dated again on stretcher, acrylic and collage on paper mounSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Havard (American, b. 1937) Fly Fisherman WithJames Havard (American, b. 1937) Fly Fisherman With Portrait of Wife, 1996 oil and wax on wood signed Havard and dated (lower right) 36 x 32 inches. Provenance: Provenance: Bentley Gallery Phoenix, ArSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Havard (American, B. 1937) Sioux-Sun Dance.James Havard (American, B. 1937) Sioux-Sun Dance. Acrylic on canvas, signed en verso, titled, and dated '76. Unframed. Provenance: Marianne Deson Gallery, Chicago 60" x 66"See Sold Price
Sold2019James Havard (American b 1937)"Jost Van Dyke (British Virgin Islands)," oil and spray paint on canvas, signed and dated: 'Havard 79' (top right); signed and titled again on the overlap 36'' x 30'' Painted on a shaped stretcher.See Sold Price
Sold2015James Havard (American, b 1937, PAFA), monoprint,James Havard (American, b 1937, PAFA), monoprint, Abstract Figure, pencil signed and dated '95 lower right, 5-3/4" x 4-3/4" image, 15" x 12" sheet, 22-1/4" x 19-1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed media, James HavardJames Havard (American, b. 1937), "New Mexico History Page 258A," 1991, acrylic and collage on archival cardboard (mounted on wood), signed, dated and titled verso, gallery labels (Marian Locks GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed Media, James HavardJames Havard (American, b.1937), "New Mexico History Page 228A," 1991, acrylic and collage on acryllic cardboard box, signed, dated, and titled verso, gallery labels (Marian Locks Gallery, PhiladelphiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, James HavardJames Havard (American, b. 1937), "Mimbres Fossil Bed," 1989, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left/center, sight: 39"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 46.5"h x 38.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed Media, James HavardJames Havard (American, b. 1937), "Untitled (Polka Dot Frame)," mixed media on wood, unsigned, gallery label (Allan Stone Gallery, NY, NY) affixed verso, board: 14"h x 11"w overall (with frame): 19.75See Sold Price
Sold2019James Havard Cree DanceJames Havard (American, b. 1937) 'Cree Dance', 1976'; Oil on cardboard; Signed and dated Havard 76, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022James TODD: Figural Abstract - Mixed MediaJames Todd (American, b. 1937) figural abstract, mixed media work on paper. [32" H x 23 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Work on paper, James HavardJames Havard (American, b. 1937), "Navajo Sand," 1975, acrylic on paper, signed and dated in pencil lower right, titled in pencil lower left, gallery label (Allan Stone Gallery, New York) affixed versSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Groff (4) Abstract EtchingsJames Groff (American, b 1937) (4) abstract etchings, etching and aquatint, each pencil signed "J. Groff", A/P artist proof, 23-3/4" x 17-3/4" plate, framed size 41" x 30", very good condition, some dSee Sold Price
Sold2015James Harvard. "Buffalo Back Fat," mixed mediaJames Pinckney Harvard (American, b. 1937). Mixed media on canvas, signed and dated "Harvard, '77" ur, 40 x 42 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. William Fosdick, Mural Study PaintingJames William Fosdick (American, b.1858-1937 Charlestown, Massachusetts). Medium: gouache on paperboard, signed lower right by the artist: J. William Fosdick. Dimension: 21.60" x 15.60", unframed. DatSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Reineking (b. 1937) AmericanTITLED PLASTIC OBJECT DRAWING FIRST SERIES 1/4, 1967, Vacuform shape over graphite drawing, signed and dated and titled on a mat, 12 x 14", framed. Provenance: Acquired from Quay Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Aquinas Daly (American, b. 1937)"Goose Hunter"; c. 1985; Watercolor on Paper; 8.5" x 13.25"; Signed Lower Left; Framed (under glass); Note: "Burchfield Art Center - Buffalo, NY" exhibition label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Aquinas Daly (American, b. 1937)"Herring Gull"; c. 1979; Watercolor on Paper; 6" x 5"; Signed Lower Left; Framed (under glass); Note: "Grand Central Art Galleries - New York, NY" label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020John Swatsley (B. 1937) "Spanish Imperial Eagle"John Swatsley (American, B. 1937) "Spanish Imperial Eagle" Signed lower right. Original Acrylic on Illustration Board painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicovSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Swatsley (B. 1937) "Harpy Eagle"John Swatsley (American, B. 1937) "Harpy Eagle" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Swatsley (B. 1937) "China Clipper Seaplane"John Swatsley (American, B. 1937) "China Clipper Ship - Seaplane" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryDAVID HOCKNEY 'JERRY DIVING' PHOTOGRAPH COLLAGE$200(1 bid)