Sold2022JAN GOSSAERT (AUCH MABUSE) (WOHL WERKSTATT/SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KIND, IM BILDHINTERGRUND VOR WEITERPROBABLY ITALIAN WORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF JAN GOSSAERT (MABUSE) Around 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht)? - 1 October 1532 Antwerp VIRGIN WITH CHILD, IN THE BACKGROUND 'FLIGHT TO EGYPT' IN FRONT OF A WIDE IDEAL LSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN GOSSAERT (WOHL NACHFOLGER) JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDPROBABLY FOLLOWER OF JAN GOSSAERT ('CALLED: MABUSE') About 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht) - 1 October 1532 Antwerp Um 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht) - 1. Oktober 1532 Antwerpen VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD JUNGFRAU MITSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jan Gossaert ('Mabuse'), Madonna and Child[To be sold without reserve] Circle of Jan Gossaert ('Mabuse') Madonna and Child 16th Century Oil on panel In an early frame Property of a Gentleman Dimension: (Panel) 19 in (H) x 14 in (W)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Mabuse (1478 - 1532) - Important ProvenanceJan Gossaert Mabuse (Netherlands, France, 1478 - 1532) Portrait of a young man, traditionally identified as John Colet, Dean of Saint Paul's (1467-1519), half-length, in a brown coat. Colet was a humaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zwei Glasskulpturen von Jan CernýAnbetung der Hirten mit Walnusssockel und Don Quijote aus farblosem und rauchfarbenem Glas, formgeschmolzen, durch Schliff und Politur überarbeitet. Wohl Unikate. Jeweils sign. "Prof. Jan CernSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zwei Glasskulpturen von Jan CernýMythologische Figurengruppe mit Walnusssockel und Stierrelief aus türkisblauem und dunkelrubinrotem Glas, formgeschmolzen, durch Schliff und Politur überarbeitet. Wohl Unikate. Jeweils sign.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Red Fisches CupDeutsche Beschreibung:Porzellan-Stielbecher "Drei rote Fische", China, Qing-Dynastie, H 16 cm, hervorragender Zustand. Schweizer Privatsammlung.English Description:A Chinese "Three Red Fishes" PorcelaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle or School of Jan Miel(Flemish, 1599-1663) Capriccio of a Busy Mediterranean Port, with figural groups possibly representing the Seven Deadly Sins, unsigned, oil on canvas, 42-7/8 x 80-3/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 50-3/8 x 87See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh.GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor, zinnmontierte Mündung, unglasierter Boden. H. 41 cm. Auf der Wandung in Friesen und geschweiften Kartuschen ausgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Porzellanbild Florenz, 1880-1900. Wohl Cantagalli.Porzellanbild Florenz, 1880-1900. Wohl Cantagalli. Bezeichnet: "Palazzo Vaticano. Sale Borgia. La Musica - dettaglio. Pinturicchio." Holz/Keramik. Polychrome Malerei. Figürliche Darstellung der AllegSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grosse Brett-Skulptur Wohl Kamerun. Holz, weiss, braunGrosse Brett-Skulptur Wohl Kamerun. Holz, weiss, braun und schwarz bemalt. Hochrechteck mit reliefiertem Dekor: Darstellung einer menschlichen Figur und Echsen. Zentral runde Mulde. Am oberen AbschlusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jan Tarasin, (Polish, 1929-2009), Counting Things,Jan Tarasin, (Polish, 1929-2009), Counting Things, 1981-1983, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left; signed, titled and dated on verso, 25.5" x 36.5" Provenance: Gallery Vienna, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN VAN CHELMINSKI (POLISH, 1851-1925).Oil on canvas. Military Scene. Signed lower left. From a New Rochelle, NY collection. - Dimensions: 20.75" high x 32.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan scuola di, Natura morta con frutti e scimmiettaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAN DOBKOWSKI POLISH B.1942Obserwater, (Observer), oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in (60.9 x 76.2 cm), signed verso, dated 1971-1972, PROVENANCE: Property of a private collector, New York, obtained directly from the artist after beingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Museales Spaetrenaissance-Kabinett : Sueddeutschland, wohl Augsburg - 2. H. 17. Jh.Museum late renaissance cabinet : Southern Germany, probably Augsburg - 2nd half of 17th c. Rectangular, two-door corpus on ball feet, fluted, hinged top, the interior with numerous drawers in architeSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN DOBKOWSKI POLISH B.1942The Touch of Lovers, "Ulotny Dotyk Kochankow", oil on canvas, 39 1/4 x 27 3/4 in (99.7 x 70.5 cm), signed , titled and dated verso , PROVENANCE: Private collection, Philadelphia, PASee Sold Price
Sold202267274: Jan Exnar (Czech, b. 1951) Fluktus #10, 2015 CasJan Exnar (Czech, b. 1951) Fluktus #10, 2015 Cast glass 35 x 31 x 11 inches (88.9 x 78.7 x 27.9 cm) Signed by the artist A large, deep blue unique example of Exnar's work. PROVENANCE: Commissioned dirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton, "Malle-armoire" Schrankkoffer, wohl umLouis Vuitton, "Malle-armoire" Schrankkoffer, wohl um 1920. Gedrucktes Monogram Canvas. Kanten mit Lozine-Besätzen und Ecken mit Messingbeschlägen verstärkt. Auf dem Deckel in Schwarz monogrammiertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herman van Swanevelt (Woerden circa 1600-1665 Paris), and Jan Asselijn (Dieppe 1610-1652 Amsterd...Herman van Swanevelt (Woerden circa 1600-1665 Paris), and Jan Asselijn (Dieppe 1610-1652 Amsterdam) A wooded landscape with a huntsman and his dogs resting on a rock oil on canvas 90.2 x 117.5cm (35 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Frans Verhas (Belgian, 1834-1896) On the dunesJan Frans Verhas (Belgian, 1834-1896) On the dunes signed and dated 'Jan Verhas 88' (lower right) oil on canvas 75 x 54cm (29 1/2 x 21 1/4in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: *See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFollower of Jan (Joannes Sinapius) Mostaert (Dutch, 15th/16th Century) Crucifixion$1,000
6 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsClothing Store Collar Button Counter Display, The King, Pat'd Jan 1, 1900, embossed 2-pc brass$70(3 bids)
7 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsFire Engine Hose Support, Rare, C.H. Favel-Oberlin, O. Patented Jan. 11, 1887 embossed on both$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryPAIR JAN BARBOGLIO WROUGHT IRON CANDLE STANDS$700(2 bids)