Sold2024Francisco Zuniga Lithograph La EscaleraFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998). Lithograph, La Escalera. Signed, dated 1986 and numbered 9/150 in pencil lower right, with Brewster Gallery, NYC COA with info on verso. Sheet 29 5/8" x 21" (witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Angelo Testa - Watercolor on Board - 1962Description - A watercolor on board by Angelo Testa. Signed and dated (1962). Dimensions - 30" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022John Taylor Arms etchingJohn Taylor Arms (American 1887-1953) ''Palazzo Dell'Angelo'' (Fletcher 233) etching, 1931, signed, dated and inscribed in pencil, total edition 147, Italian series #9. 7 1/4 x 6 3/4'' Illustrated: ArSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ceramic Sculpture, Costantino NivolaCostantino Nivola (American 1911-1988) ""Jacobe grande chi s'angelo "" 1979 terracotta vessel signed and dated upper center overall: 11.25""h x 9""w x 9""dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Filomeno (b. 1963): HyenaAngelo Filomeno (b. 1963): Hyena Embroidery with garnets and crystals on silk mounted on canvas, 2003, signed 'Angelo Filomeno', titled and dated on the reverse, with label from Massimo Audiello, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Signed, numbered ltd edition screenprints, 55"hPair of 20th century signed and numbered limited edition screenprints: (1) titled en verso "Angelo Gold" , #3/24, artist signed and dated Marilu Eustachio '95, and (1) titled en veros "Angelo Black",See Sold Price
Sold2023John Taylor Arms (1887-1953) Palazzo Dell Angelo, 1931This is an original etching by American artist John Taylor Arms. This etching is pencil signed,dated and numbered as Ed.100. The image measures 7 1/4" x 6 3/4". This impression is from the 1st state oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga LA ESCALERA (VLADY 335) ColorFrancisco Zuniga (1912-1998) LA ESCALERA (STAIRS) (VLADY 335) Color lithograph, 1986, on Arches paper, signed, dated and numbered 29/150 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, Paris and with their blindstamp,See Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO IPPOLITO (AMERICAN, 1922-2001).Oil on canvas. "May". 1982. Signed, dated, and titled verso. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 66.25'' high x 58.25'' wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO SAVELLI, ITALIAN (1911-1995) EMBOSSED PAPEREmbossed paper. Pencil signed, dated '68, titled "Listening to the Universe," numbered 135/200. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19" x W 24" Condition: Some age toning to paper. Frame with damages.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO SAVELLI, ITALIAN (1911-1995) EMBOSSED PAPEREmbossed paper. Pencil signed, dated '64, titled "The City Going Moon," numbered 111/210. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.75" x W 26.5", (Sight) H 16.25" x W 20.75" Condition: Some light age toning. Marks toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Pinto (Italian/American, 1908-1994)Angelo Pinto (Italian/American, 1908-1994), "Carousel", 1936, woodcut, pencil-signed, dated and numbered "50" lower margin, inscribed with artist, title, date and edition number on inside of mat, sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jerome D'Angelo Now and Then triptych paintingD'Angelo, Jerome (Contemporary American), Now and Then I, II, III, 2000, acrylic on canvas, 48 x 24 inches each panel, 48 x 72 inches overall, signed, dated, and titled on the canvas overlap, ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Rinaldi Signed Art Glass Teardrop VaseArtisnal hand-blown art glass teardrop-shaped vase signed by Angelo Rinaldi underside and dated 1992. Measures 11"H x 11.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, please see all photos. Contact C. BiddleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Ippolito The Men's Club, 1993Angelo Ippolito (American, 1922-2002) The Men's Club, 1993 Painted wood with plastic figurines 17 x 25 x 14.25 (in) Signed and dated in pen Ippolito 1993, top of sculpture Part of his Comic Relief: AmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bathers at St. Mary's by Michael Angelo Rookeroil painting on canvas, signed and dated on the verso, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 31" X 35", frame is heavySee Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Jank chromolithographAngelo Jank (German 1868-1940)- Military Scene with Mounted Soldiers- chromolithograph, 1902, signed and dated in stone, published by R. Voigtlanders, old water stain along bottom, framed. 29 1/2 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO: "NATIVE AMERICAN SCOUT WITH WWII PLANE"1968, mixed media, signed and dated lower right 23 x 19; 30 1/4 x 25 1/2 inches framedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLangston Auction GalleryFramed Oil on Canvas Still Life Signed & Dated by Artist$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesLarge Framed o/c Abstract Signed & Dated '65$40(2 bids)
3 days LeftThe Nesting HenCat's Meow Village Approximately 35 Pieces Mostly Signed & Dated Faline$34(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Artist Signed Southwest style Clay Sculpture Vase. Signed dated 88$50
6 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionHUGE EDGAR NEGRET FLOWER WALL ALUMINUM PAINTED SCULPTURE 47 inches SIGNED & DATED$6,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryStephen Rolfe Powell (American, 1951-2019), Massive Screamers Sculpture$4,500