Sold2016Manner Jean Michel Frank lacquer occasional tableManner Jean Michel Frank lacquer occasional table, Circa 1940s, 2-tiers, on casters, 24"h x 27.5"w x 16"d Provenance: The Collection of Garrick StephensonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Jean Michel Frank SetteeMahogany frame with beige upholstery, circa 1935. [49 1/2" W x 25 1/2" D x 19" H to seat; 35" H to top]. Light wear to upholstery throughout. Provenance: Galerie Vallois, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR JEAN-MICHEL FRANK STYLE PARCHMENT END TABLESA pair of two drawer Jean-Michel Frank style parchment covered end tables raised on mahogany legs circa 1960. Ht: 20.25" Wd: 23.5" Dpth: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Michel Frank Style Waterfall Side Table. Goatskin.Jean-Michel Frank Style Waterfall Side Table. Goatskin. Could be used as a small low coffee table. -- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 29 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR JEAN-MICHEL FRANK PEDESTAL PARCHMENT TABLESA pair of Jean-Michel Frank pedestal form parchment wood tables circa 1960. Provenance: Llao Llao Hotel, Rio Negro, Argentina. Ht: 25.75" Wd: 31.5" Dpth: 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR JEAN MICHEL FRANK STYLE WATERFALL CONSOLESA pair of Jean Michel Frank style parchment covered waterfall console tables. Ht: 32.25" Wd: 46" Dpth: 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF 3 JEAN MICHEL FRANK STYLE NESTING TABLESA set of three Jean Michel Frank style parchment covered waterfall nesting tables. Ht: 20" Wd: 35.5" Dpth: 31.25" (largest) End tables: 18"H x 32.5"W x 15.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR IRON MAHOGANY TABLES MANNER JEAN-MICHEL FRANKA pair of iron and mahogany drinks tables with sunburst design in the manner of Jean-Michel Frank. Ht: 27.25" Dia: 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016After Jean Michel Frank, TableBrass and marble, Comte Maker, attributed to Jean Michel Frank, circa 1940's. [29.50 " W x 20.00 " H x 17.75 "D.] Legs loose, supported by angleline brackets.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR JEAN MICHEL FRANK STYLE CONSOLE TABLES 1960A pair of Jean Michel Frank style mid century modern cerused oak console tables circa 1960. Ht: 33" Wd: 45.5" Dpth: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN SHAGREEN WATERFALL CONSOLE / COFFEE TABLEA modern waterfall table finished with an off white shagreen. Table is no marked /visibly signed. It is in the manner of Karl Springer, Jean Michel Frank, or R& Y Augousti. Measures: H 20" L 43 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel FRANK et Adolph CHANAUX, RééJean-Michel FRANK et Adolph CHANAUX, Réédition Le Printemps 1980 (Année de conception 1935) Table de salle à manger à large plateau rectangulaire en placage de chêne cercSee Sold Price
Sold2021IRON DRINKS TABLES MANNER OF JEAN-MICHEL FRANKA pair of iron and mahogany drinks tables in the manner of Jean-Michel Frank with sunburst design. Ht: 27.25" Dia: 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Style Console TableMid-century style laminated waterfall console table, made famous by Karl Springer and Jean Michel Frank. [29 1/4" H x 72 1/2" W x 16" D]. Scuffs and losses to finish.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR JEAN MICHEL FRANK STYLE CERUSED OAK CONSOLESA pair of Jean Michel Frank style cerused oak console tables having waterfall edges. Ht: 32.25" Wd: 46.25" Dpth: 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017CERUSED MAHOGANY LEATHER TOP DESK CIRCA 1940A cerused mahogany leather top desk in the manner of Jean-Michel Frank circa 1940. The case having two drawers with ring pulls and resting on tapered legs. Ht: 29" Width: 44" Depth: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR JEAN-MICHEL FRANK U FORM CONSOLE TABLES 1960A pair of parchment covered Jean-Michel Frank style u-form console tables having interesting stepped and molded front edges circa 1960. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 52" Dpth: 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR JEAN-MICHEL FRANK U FORM CONSOLE TABLES 1960A pair of parchment covered Jean-Michel Frank style u-form console tables having interesting stepped and molded front edges circa 1960. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 52" Dpth: 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016MAHOGANY DESK JEAN MICHEL FRANK LEATHER TOP 1950A very good mahogany desk in the style of Jean Michel Frank having inset leather top and banded bronze frame over two drawers circa 1950. All supported on bronze mounted tapered legs with sabots. Ht:See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH OAK CONSOLE TABLE MANNER JEAN-MICHEL FRANKAn elegant French oak console table in the manner of Jean-Michel Frank circa 1940. Ht: 28" Wd: 51.25" Dpth: 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021NEST 3 IRON TABLES MANNER JEAN-MICHEL FRANK C 1945An unusual nest of three iron tables in the manner of Jean-Michel Frank circa 1945. Having round legs. Ht: 20.25" Wd: 24.25" Dpth: 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR FRENCH SIDE TABLES MANNER JEAN-MICHEL FRANKA pair of French ebonized wood small side tables having gold glass tops in the manner of Jean-Michel Frank circa 1950. Ht: 17" Wd: 26.5" Dpth: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR FRENCH SIDE TABLES MANNER JEAN-MICHEL FRANKA pair of French ebonized wood small side tables having gold glass tops in the manner of Jean-Michel Frank circa 1950. Ht: 17" Wd: 26.5" Dpth: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016CERUSED MAHOGANY WRITING DESK JEAN MICHEL FRANK 1940A cerused mahogany writing desk in the manner of Jean Michel Frank having inset leather top over two drawers circa 1940. All supported on tapered legs with bronze sabots. Ht: 30" Width: 44" Depth: 22"See Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Empire Style Mahogany Occasional Table, Veneer Losses, 30" x 29"h.CA$40(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsA FRENCH OVAL BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY DINING TABLE WITH SIX CHAIRS CIRCA 1900.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Art Nouveau Two-Tier Table$900
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Art Nouveau Two-Tier Dessert Table$900
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA FINE 19TH CENTURY ORMOLU MOUNTED GUERIDON IN THE MANNER OF FRANCOIS LINKE£1,700