Sold2018Palmer Chrisman 24 x 36 inchesPalmer Chrisman (american, 1913-1984) Cactus Landscape, oil on canvas, signed Palmer Chrisman (lower left) 24 x 36 inches Estimate $2,000-3,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Palmer Chrisman Landscape Oil on Canvas PaintingPalmer Chrisman (American, 1913-1984). Oil on canvas landscape depicting a field of vibrant blue flowers. Signed along the lower left. Inscribed along the verso "Property of Theo W. Hume."Unframed; heSee Sold Price
Sold2018Palmer Chrisman 20 x 24 inchesPalmer Chrisman (american, 1913-1984) Blue Bonnets, oil on canvas, signed Palmer Chrisman (lower left) 20 x 24 inches Estimate $2,000-3,000See Sold Price
Sold2016PALMER CHRISMAN (American/Texas 1913-1984) A PAINTING,PALMER CHRISMAN (American/Texas 1913-1984) A PAINTING, "Texas River Scene," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 30" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN BAYON SALADO (JEAN SALABET) (1913 - 1995):Parisian quai with view of Notre Dame; oil on canvas; signed and inscribed "Paris" lower left; 10 3/4 x 14 inches; 16 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN PROUVE DaybedJEAN PROUVE (1901 - 1984) JEAN PROUVE ATELIER Daybed (no. 452), France, 1950s Enameled steel, mahogany, upholstery Unmarked: 24" x 36" x 76 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's Paris, NOW!, February 2017, lot 2See Sold Price
Sold2024BAKST (Leon)BAKST (Leon) The Decorative Art of Leon Bakst, Appreciation by Arsene Alexandre, Notes by Jean Cocteau, 1913, The Fine Art Society London, folio, mounted colour plates, printed on thick gray paper, unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35 cm P. 17 cm Circa 1965See Sold Price
Sold2017TIBOR CSERNUS HUNGARIAN PAINTING OF NUDESTIBOR CSERNUS(Hungarian 1927-2007)Two Nudes - 1984Oil on canvasSigned and dated verso and with gallery label of Claude Bernard N.Y.21.75 inches x 18.25 inches (55.5 x 46.5 cm) SHIPPING NOTISee Sold Price
Sold2022Aurora Studios: Outstanding Collection of 70+ Original 1913-15 Nudes Found Recently in Crawlspace ofAurora Studios: Outstanding Collection of 70+ Original 1913-15 Nudes Found Recently in Crawlspace of Historic Beverly Hills Home. Aurora Studios in the early 20th Century created a series of black andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorte uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge PorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge. PortSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) - Edition Vitra ChaiseJean PROUVE (1901 -1984) - Edition Vitra Chaise "Standard B81" - Création 1935 Structure en métal laqué rouge bordeau et contreplaqué mouléSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Salabet (French, 1913 - 1995) Parisian Scene, 1953Jean Salabet (French, 1913 - 1995) Parisian Scene, 1953 oil on canvas signed J. Salabet, dated, and inscribed Paris (lower right) 18 x 22 inches. Provenance: Marshall Field & Company, Chicago (label vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Hugo (1894 - 1984) La Harregue En JanvierOil on artist's board, mid 20th century, a modernist landscape, with original Makler Gallery label verso, in a carved white painted wood frame. Dimensions:4" x 6.25" painting, the frame measures 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) Standard BS courbeJean Prouvé (1901-1984) Standard BS courbe Desk Folded and lacquered sheet metal, chromed metal and oak Ateliers Jean Prouvé Creation date: 1941 H76×L186,5×P88cm Provenance: - Galerie Christine DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) and Jules LeleuJean Prouvé (1901-1984) and Jules Leleu (1883-1961)TableFolded sheet metal, formica and aluminumManufactured by the Ateliers Jean ProuvéCreation date: circa 1935H 75 × Ø 125 cmProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) SCAL n°456 bedJean Prouvé (1901-1984)SCAL n°456 bedLacquered sheet metal, oak wood and fabricManufactured by the Ateliers Jean ProuvéModel created in 1953H 49 × L 198 × P 80 cmBibliography:See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PROUVÉ (1901-1984) Chaise "Standard, MéJEAN PROUVÉ (1901-1984) Chaise "Standard, Métropole n° 305", création 1950, piétement profilé en tôle pliée à l'arrière, tubulaire sous l'assiseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) Bed, model no. 17, ‘Fabert’Jean Prouvé (1901-1984)Bed, model no. 17, ‘Fabert’Lacquered steel sheet, aluminum and fabricManufactured by the Ateliers Jean ProuvéModel created in 1935H 86×L 193×W 78See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Prouvé Métropole chair, #305Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) Métropole chair, #305 France, 1950s black enameled steel, leather upholstery, plywood unmarked 16 3/4"w x 20"d x 31 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanRAWLS, Woodrow Wilson. Where the Red Fern Grows. FIRST EDITION. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR.$300
2 days LeftBonhamsJEAN PROUVE (1901-1984) Lit S.C.A.L. N. 450 à tablette pivotante créée par Charlo...€6,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes et Notre$425(2 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes de la$400(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Place de la Concorde,"$400
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 1984 Victory Tour Stage-Worn "Billie Jean" Jacket$40,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Giare cubiste (recto) - (verso), 1913€2,400
Jun 05PiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
Jun 05PiasaEsteban Francés (Portbou, 1913 - Deia, 1976) Untitled (Composition surréaliste), circa 194€6,000