Sold2019Jérôme MASSIER (1850-1926)_x000D_ Petit vaseJérôme MASSIER (1850-1926)_x000D_ Petit vase en faience émaillée à lustre irisé_x000D_ Signé_x000D_ H : 10,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023MASSIERJerome MASSIER (1850-1926) Grand vase en ceramique, decor floral incise emaille, cachet du ceramiste. Haut 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jerome Massier (1850-1916) Oxblood vase 4"dia x 17.75"hJerome Massier (1850-1916), Oxblood vase, Vallauris, France, glazed pottery, unsigned, 4"dia x 17.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Delphin MASSIER (1836-1907)_x000D_ Petit vase enDelphin MASSIER (1836-1907)_x000D_ Petit vase en faïence émaillée à lustre irisé à décor de feuilles_x000D_ Signé dessous_x000D_ H : 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed J. Massier (1850-1916) Vallauris Pottery Green Glaze VaseA French Vallauris Pottery jewel toned glaze vase signed by Jerome Massier (1850-1916). Features shades of green and purple in a high gloss glaze. Measures 9" tall. *notes- no chips/cracks/repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH JEROME MASSIER MAJOLICA THISTLE VASE, 19"HFrench tin glazed earthenware vase, J. Massier Fils (Jerome Massier, 1850-1916), Vallauris, c.1900, sculptural form, hand-painted design with thistles, artist signed Max, small glaze chips to ribs, apSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH JEROME MASSIER MAJOLICA GRIFFIN JARDINIEREFrench majolica jardiniere/ planter, Jerome Massier (1850-1916), Vallauris, c.1900, in a lavender glaze, scalloped rim with pierced trefoils, handles modeled as winged griffins, fluted body with embosSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Large, Rare and Charming Jerome Massier Parrot VaseA Large, Rare and Charming Jerome Massier Parrot Vase c.1880. Modeled as a brightly gladed green and yellow smiling parrot perched on an upright bamboo cane forming the flower holder, all upon an eaSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase bouteille avecCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase bouteille avec base évasé sur col soliflore en reflets métalliques. Décor de papillons dans une nuée de végétaux. Signé CM Golfe Juan AM ». H : 10 cm diSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase tronconique àCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase tronconique à la base aplatie avec enfoncement en reflets métalliques. Décor abstrait. Eclats d’émail au col et à la base. Signé « M Clément Massier GoSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase balustre à laCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase balustre à la base évasé avec enfoncements jusqu’au col à six faces en reflets métalliques. Signé « MCM » h : 9 cm diamètre col 3 cm base 4,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase à la base épatéCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase à la base épaté et resserrement pour ouvrir ensuite sur un col évasé avec deux anses torsadées en reflets métalliques. Décor de rameaux de houx et de baiSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase de collectionCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase de collection piriforme en reflets métalliques au décor d’épis de blés. Col évasé avec un petit éclat d’émail. Signé « C. M Golfe Juan » H : 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Art Nouveau Lusterware VasesThree Art Nouveau lusterware vases to include a Jerome Massier signed vase with abstract glaze, marked "Jerome Massier" on base; a Weller/LaSa-attributed vase with tree decoration; and an unmarked lusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jerome Massier Majolica Budgerigars Vase c.1880,modelled as four brightly colored budgerigars perched on a branch between two pink cylindrical flower vases all upon an earthy ground, 13½"w, 7½"h. Curated and catalogued by Nicolaus BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Jerome Massier Majolica ‘Iris’ Vase c.1880.A Jerome Massier Majolica ‘Iris’ Vase c.1880. Shape no.1160. Modelled as a large yellow iris with a green stem forming the support, 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jerome Massier Majolica Cockerel Floor VaseJerome Massier Majolica Cockerel Floor Vase, Circa 1890. Realistically modelled and colored rooster, standing beside a tree stump with his head turned and crowing, signed "JEROME MASSiER/ Fils/ VALLAUSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jerome Massier, Majolica Triple Frog Vasein the form of three frogs looking up, with open mouths, impressed mark to underside. 7.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jerome Massier (French, 1850-1916)- Pottery VaseSmall copper oxide flambe-glazed hand-cast purple, gold, and pink lustre swirl vase, the underside hand-signed "Jerome Massier fils," France, circa 1890-1902. 3.75" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jerome Massier (French, 1771-1930) TriangularJerome Massier (French, 1771-1930)Triangular Vase, 1900Lustre glazed earthenwareSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jerome Massier (French, 1771-1930) Fish and EeJerome Massier (French, 1771-1930)Fish and Eel Vase, 1904Lustre glazed earthenware<See Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Decorchemont, a pate de verre Petit Bol tFrancois Decorchemont, a pate de verre Petit Bol triangles glass vase, model 314, designed 1926, blue and colourless marbled, intaglio moulded mark FDecorchement, incised A981, 7cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iconic Monumental Jerome MassierMajolica Jardiniere on Stand c.1890, 52"h, 19"w, the pedestal designed as a beautifully painted peacock around a column of grasses supporting a circular jardiniere surmounted by three large beautifullSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftTaylor & HarrisChinese Enameled Dragon Vase French Sterling Silver Mounts, circa 1850$1,200
4 days LeftJasper52Clément Massier (1845 - 1917) for Golfe-Juan. Unique ceramic vase with glaze in green tones.$550
BonhamsRICHARD JOYCE FOR PILKINGTON ROYAL LANCASTRIAN VASE WITH LIONS, England, dated September 29, 192...$360