Sold2023MASSIERJerome MASSIER (1850-1926) Grand vase en ceramique, decor floral incise emaille, cachet du ceramiste. Haut 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jérôme MASSIER (1850-1926)_x000D_ Petit vaseJérôme MASSIER (1850-1926)_x000D_ Petit vase en faience émaillée à lustre irisé_x000D_ Signé_x000D_ H : 10,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH JEROME MASSIER MAJOLICA GRIFFIN JARDINIEREFrench majolica jardiniere/ planter, Jerome Massier (1850-1916), Vallauris, c.1900, in a lavender glaze, scalloped rim with pierced trefoils, handles modeled as winged griffins, fluted body with embosSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH JEROME MASSIER MAJOLICA THISTLE VASE, 19"HFrench tin glazed earthenware vase, J. Massier Fils (Jerome Massier, 1850-1916), Vallauris, c.1900, sculptural form, hand-painted design with thistles, artist signed Max, small glaze chips to ribs, apSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jerome Massier (1850-1916) Oxblood vase 4"dia x 17.75"hJerome Massier (1850-1916), Oxblood vase, Vallauris, France, glazed pottery, unsigned, 4"dia x 17.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed J. Massier (1850-1916) Vallauris Pottery Green Glaze VaseA French Vallauris Pottery jewel toned glaze vase signed by Jerome Massier (1850-1916). Features shades of green and purple in a high gloss glaze. Measures 9" tall. *notes- no chips/cracks/repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jerome Massier Vallauris Glazed Ceramic JardiniereJerome Massier (French, 1850-1926) Vallauris Majolica Glazed Ceramic Jardiniere, glazed in red with two faun heads on either side along with paw foot stand, stamped "Jerome Massier / Vaullauris" to unSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jerome Massier Fils 20C. Pottery Owl CandlesticksA pair of antique French art pottery candlestick holders produced by the ceramics studio of Jerome Massier Fils ("the son") (1850-1916) (Vallauris, France). Featuring majolica glazed Art Nouveau wildlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iconic Monumental Jerome MassierMajolica Jardiniere on Stand c.1890, 52"h, 19"w, the pedestal designed as a beautifully painted peacock around a column of grasses supporting a circular jardiniere surmounted by three large beautifullSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Jerome Massier Majolica Heron & FrogsJardiniere on Stand c.1880, the pedestal formed as a heron stood before a waisted pedestal of tall grass and reeds all upon a faux marble pedestal base, the jardiniere colored as pond above grass andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jerome Massier majolica wishingwell with song birds, 26". Ref. Karmason-Stacke p190See Sold Price
Sold2023Jerome Massier majolica planter in theform of a multi-colored grasshopper, 13"l, 6 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jerome Massier Majolica Cockerel Floor VaseJerome Massier Majolica Cockerel Floor Vase, Circa 1890. Realistically modelled and colored rooster, standing beside a tree stump with his head turned and crowing, signed "JEROME MASSiER/ Fils/ VALLAUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jerome Massier for Vallauris, colossal ceramic jar hand-painted with floral motifs.Jerome Massier for Vallauris, France, colossal ceramic jar hand-painted with floral motifs. Early 20th century. Signed. In excellent condition, lime residue inside. Dimensions: D 40.0 x H 28.5 cm. ResSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Majolica Majolica GrasshopperPlanter c.1880 modelled as an open backed grasshopper upon an oval grassy ground, all in the style of Jerome Massier; 11"l, 5 3/4"h Catalogued and curated by Nicolaus Boston. Flower Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL AUTRICHIENTRAVAIL AUTRICHIEN Grand cache-pot en cuivre, à décor de deux bandeaux verticaux géométriques, deux poignées latérales d'inspiration végétale. Circa 1900. (FondSee Sold Price
Sold2022POT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, àPOT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'enfants jouant dans un jardin accompagnés par un groupe de chauves-souris. CouveSee Sold Price
Sold2022JÉRÔME MESNAGER (Né en 1961) Sous les pavés... La plage 1988JÉRÔME MESNAGER (Né en 1961) Sous les pavés... La plage 1988 signé, titré et daté 88 ; daté 88 et inscrit 47 au revers acrylique, sable et bois sur toileSee Sold Price
Sold2022POT À ANSESPOT À ANSES en grès émaillé céladon et cuivre, à décor de fleurs de chrysanthèmes stylisées, les anses ornées de traits. Corée, fin Koryo, XVe siSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Qianlong (1735 - 1796)Paire de POTS COUVERTLes prises simulée en demi cercle Porcelaine à fond céladonMarque en Zhuanshu de l'Empereur QianlongH. 21 cmUn couvercle avec un éclat, et un couvercle avec unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delphin MASSIER (1836-1907) An exceptional Cache Pot on a stand, made of faience with pink and blackDelphin MASSIER (1836-1907) An exceptional Cache Pot on a stand, made of faience with pink and black glaze. Decorated with faces and patterns in Louis XV style. Not marked. Model number 836/I & 836/L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Etablissements GALLE (1904-1936)CACHE-POT à décor de fleurs en orange sur fond brun nuancé Verre fumé et dégagé à l'acideSignature en camée H. 21,5 cm - D. 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Allcock and Allen, Coin Silver Four Piece Tea SetA four piece tea set marked for the New York firm Allcock and Allen circa 1850. There is a coffee pot, teapot, covered sugar and cream jug, each with a scalloped foot, repousse and engraved elements aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental 14K Gold and En Plein Enamel Snuff BoxContinental 14K Gold and En Plein Enamel Snuff Box Circa 1850, with London import marks post 1906 Rectangular with canted corners, the hinged cover centering an en plein enamel miniature depicting thrSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJohn Bell Spinach Green Redware Flower Pot.$110(2 bids)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsNapoleon family copy.- Mémoires pour servir a l'Histoire de France en 1815, first edition, from the£650
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese bronze water pot with 'Taotie' handles, Xuande mark, 17/18th C.€2,400
3 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisKoen VANMECHELEN (1965), installation Unicorn, 1/5, stuffed chicken with horn, legs and head in€8,000
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain Table Articles Late 18th to mid-19th Century$350(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVasily Grachev (Russian, 1780 -1850), "Tsar And His Falconer" Bronze Grouping$8,000(2 bids)