Sold2019Jérôme MASSIER (1850-1926)_x000D_ Petit vaseJérôme MASSIER (1850-1926)_x000D_ Petit vase en faience émaillée à lustre irisé_x000D_ Signé_x000D_ H : 10,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH JEROME MASSIER MAJOLICA THISTLE VASE, 19"HFrench tin glazed earthenware vase, J. Massier Fils (Jerome Massier, 1850-1916), Vallauris, c.1900, sculptural form, hand-painted design with thistles, artist signed Max, small glaze chips to ribs, apSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jerome Massier (1850-1916) Oxblood vase 4"dia x 17.75"hJerome Massier (1850-1916), Oxblood vase, Vallauris, France, glazed pottery, unsigned, 4"dia x 17.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023MASSIERJerome MASSIER (1850-1926) Grand vase en ceramique, decor floral incise emaille, cachet du ceramiste. Haut 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed J. Massier (1850-1916) Vallauris Pottery Green Glaze VaseA French Vallauris Pottery jewel toned glaze vase signed by Jerome Massier (1850-1916). Features shades of green and purple in a high gloss glaze. Measures 9" tall. *notes- no chips/cracks/repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH JEROME MASSIER MAJOLICA GRIFFIN JARDINIEREFrench majolica jardiniere/ planter, Jerome Massier (1850-1916), Vallauris, c.1900, in a lavender glaze, scalloped rim with pierced trefoils, handles modeled as winged griffins, fluted body with embosSee Sold Price
Sold2019Delphin MASSIER (1836-1907)_x000D_ Petit vase enDelphin MASSIER (1836-1907)_x000D_ Petit vase en faïence émaillée à lustre irisé à décor de feuilles_x000D_ Signé dessous_x000D_ H : 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLÉMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase ovoïde àCLÉMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase ovoïde à épaulement en faïence, décor de coulures sur fond jaspé, émaux rouges, verts et beiges irisés à reflets de lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jerome Massier Majolica Cockerel Floor VaseJerome Massier Majolica Cockerel Floor Vase, Circa 1890. Realistically modelled and colored rooster, standing beside a tree stump with his head turned and crowing, signed "JEROME MASSiER/ Fils/ VALLAUSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jerome Massier (French, 1850-1916)- Pottery VaseSmall copper oxide flambe-glazed hand-cast purple, gold, and pink lustre swirl vase, the underside hand-signed "Jerome Massier fils," France, circa 1890-1902. 3.75" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jerome Massier (French, 1771-1930) Fish and EeJerome Massier (French, 1771-1930)Fish and Eel Vase, 1904Lustre glazed earthenware<See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean MASSIER (1877-1937) Vase de forme cornet en terre de faïence blanche émailléeJean MASSIER (1877-1937) Vase de forme cornet en terre de faïence blanche émaillée vert et ocre en coulures. Décor de quatre têtes d’éléphants en ronde bosse.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jerome Massier (French, 1771-1930) TriangularJerome Massier (French, 1771-1930)Triangular Vase, 1900Lustre glazed earthenwareSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vase en faience de Gouda, South Holland, vers 1900-1910.Gouda earthenware vase, Zuid Holland, polychrome decoration of bird on a floral background, circa 1900-1910. Marks under the piece. - Weight: 260 g - Shipping available - Region: Holland - Sizes: H 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Théodore DECK (1823-1891) Vase en faïenceThéodore DECK (1823-1891) Vase en faïence à décor d'émaux polychromes à motif de fleurs, papillons et oiseaux Signé dessous H : 37,5 cm (accident)See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase cylindre en faïence émaillée rouge à l'extérieur et noir à l'intérieur. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Petit vase cylindrique en faïence émaillée rouge à l'extérieur et noir mat à l'intérieur. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au reverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton",Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton", 1952, vase en terre de faïence blanche, décor aux oxydes, gravé au couteau sur émail blanc, brun et noir, A.R., édition dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques et Dani RUELLAND, vers 1960 Grand vaseJacques et Dani RUELLAND, vers 1960 Grand vase modèle Bouteille en faïence bleu clair (signé sous la base). H : 39 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Grand vase balustre enCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Grand vase balustre en reflets métalliques au décor d’iris. Signé «Clément Massier Golfe Juan AM » manuscrit et en creux. Quelques rayures et éclats d’émail. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KLAUS (1889-1925) ET ERNST WAHLISS (1837-1900)KARL KLAUS (1889-1925) ET ERNST WAHLISS (1837-1900) Vase cylindrique à ressauts, en faïence blanche, décor émaillé alternant des frises verticales de fleurs stylisées jauSee Sold Price
Sold2018Important Pair of Delphin Massier Pottery VasesImportant pair of Delphin Massier polychrome faience pottery vases with figural butterfy handles, signed on base, 28 1/2" x 9". Purchased from Au Fond de la Cour Gallery, Paris. Pictured in 'Massier,See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KLAUS (1889-1925) ET ERNST WAHLISS (1837-1900)KARL KLAUS (1889-1925) ET ERNST WAHLISS (1837-1900) Vase cylindrique à base et col évasés, en faïence blanche, décor émaillé alternant des frises stylisées vertSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Blue and White Bamboo VaseA Blue and White Bamboo Vase Height:29.3cm, Width:19cm PROVENANCE: Acquired from Horatio Herbert Kitchener (1850-1916), the 1st Earl Kitchener.See Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Research ParisSALVATORE PINCA (NE? EN 1917) Grand vase en faïence méplat de forme libre, décor€400
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Vase pansu en faïence, prises latérales sur l'épaulement, décor€200
3 days LeftPandora AuctionsVery Rare Art Nouveau JEROME MASSIER France Majolica Pottery Duck Planter$75
3 days LeftArt Research ParisALBERTO MINGOTTI (NÉ EN 1954) "Femme dans une architecture de visages", 1990 Sculpture en faïence€750
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHClément Massier, Golfe-Juan, Vase 'Japon' with silver-mounting by Alphonse Debain, Paris, c.€700
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en automne', 1905-10€600
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Small vase 'Paysage en été', 1903-05€1,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Paysage en automne', 1905-10€1,500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHChristian Frères et Fils, Meisenthal, Vase 'Narcisses', 1898-1907€3,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisARTHUR CRACO (1869-1955) & ÉMILE DECLERCQ (XXe Siècle) Vase balustre en terre chamottée, décor€200(2 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsVITTORIO ZECCHIN (1848-1947) Vase VeroneseCréation en 1921, exemplaire circa 1966-1970Editi...€1,000
366 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHKing Wilhelm I of Württemberg - a large KPM vase, circa 1850See Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Vase Clear XXLCréation en 1995, exemplaire de 2005Edition Fish De...€1,600
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Tall vase 'Paysage, Moulage en relief', 1910€4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisLUC LANEL (1893-1965) & CHRISTOFLE Petit vase ovoïde Art Déco en dinanderie à décor d'une frise€250
BonhamsChristian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 2010. Robe à larges bretelles. D...€100
BonhamsMAKUZU KOZAN (1842-1916) A Porcelain Stout Cylindrical Vase Meiji era (1868-1912), early 1900s£2,000
BonhamsChristian DIOR Boutique, collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 1997. Robe de cocktai...€160(2 bids)