Sold2023Jim Havner (Robbins, NC), Three Mud Critter Pottery CompositionsJim Havner (Robbins, NC), Three Mud Critter Pottery Compositionspolychrome glazed earthenware, 1990s: the first depicts a man bent over his potato crop (4 x 8 in.); the second a cow being milked (5 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018English School (19th century), Two Boys on Horsebackoil on canvas (lined), unsigned, mid-19th century, presented in a period gilt composition frame. SS 16 x 20 in.; DOA 23.75 x 27.5 in. Estate of the late Lynn Fisher, Raleigh, NC Additional high-resoluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nam Kwan (Korea, 1911-1990) and Se Ok Suh (Seok Suh) (Korea, 1929-): Two compositionsDim.: 73 x 70 cm (Nam Kwan, the frame) Dim.: 69,5 x 66,5 cm (the work) Dim.: 57 x 48 cm (Se Ok Suh, the frame) Dim.: 45 x 36 cm (the work)See Sold Price
Sold2020George Morrison, Two Compositions w/Nudes, MM/P(American 1919-2000), each signed and dated 1945. Framed, not examined out of frame. Largest frame size: 17 1/4" high, 13 3/4" wide. Toning to mats, one with damage to glass. Provenance: Estate of LucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephen White (NC), Two Women Wearing HatsStephen White (NC), Two Women Wearing Hatsoil and metallic leaf on panel, 2000, signed and dated at lower left, framed. Frame dimensions 26 1/2 x 26 1/2 in. Stephen White is an acclaimed artist livingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norma Murphy (NC), Two CollagesNorma Murphy (NC), Two Collagesmixed media collage, both signed, framed by the artist under glass. Frame dimensions 21 1/4 x 17 1/4 in. Born and raised in Bethel, in rural Watauga County, Norma FarthiSee Sold Price
Sold2023JIM DINE "TWO FLORIDA BATHROBES, 1986" MIXED MEDIADINE, Jim, (American, b. 1935): "Two Florida Bathrobes", Mixed Media, 32" x 48", signed lower left and dated 1986, numbered 41/70, archivally framed, 35" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam COMPOSITIONS Two color screenprints, framedYaacov Agam (b. 1928) COMPOSITIONS Two color screenprints, signed and numbered 214/300 and 172/300 in pencil, with full margins, framed. Images 18 1/4 x 22 inches; 464 x 559 mm. Frames 25 1/4 x 28 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2018Doll & Cie painted and embossed tin Ferris wheelDoll & Cie painted and embossed tin Ferris wheel steam toy accessory #729/3, with six gondolas, each with two painted composition riders, 15 1/2'' h., 7 1/2'' square. Pictured in Morton A. HirschbergSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Polychromed Composition Two-Light SconcesA Pair of Polychromed Composition Two-Light Sconces 20th Century in the form of monkey butlers. Height 26 x width 14 x depth 14 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gideon Graetz, Composition, Chromed Metal SculptureGIDEON GRAETZ (Swiss, b. 1929), Composition, two tone duck chrome and copper sculpture, overall: 47 x 69 x 15 inches. Condition: minor wear, needs repair on point of sculpture.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gideon Graetz, Composition, Brushed Metal SculptureGIDEON GRAETZ (Swiss, b. 1929), Composition, two tone chrome and copper metal sculpture, overall: 64 x 31 x 15 inches. Condition: minor wear, scratch on base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Plank painted tin live steam Ferris wheelErnst Plank painted tin Ferris wheel steam toy accessory, complete with six gondolas, each with two painted composition dressed sailors, two flags, a stepped platform base, and a hand crank on flywheeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Doll & Cie painted and embossed tin Ferris wheelDoll & Cie painted and embossed tin Ferris wheel steam toy accessory #729/2, with six gondolas, each with two painted composition riders, 15'' h., 6 3/4'' square. Pictured in Morton A. Hirschberg SteaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Plank swinging ship steam toy accessoryErnst Plank painted tin ship swings steam toy accessory #1033/5, with four gondola cars with two painted composition riders in each, with painted wood lamps, base with makers tag, 9 1/4'' h., 10 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE GERSHWIN (1898-1937) Typed letter signed regarding compositions with two pianos, 1930. NewGEORGE GERSHWIN (1898-1937) Typed letter signed regarding compositions with two pianos, 1930. New York: 4 August 1930. One page typed letter signed in blue ink " George Gershwin" on one sheet of his "See Sold Price
Sold2022A COMPOSITION STONE TWO TIER FOUNTAIN, MODERNA COMPOSITION STONE TWO TIER FOUNTAIN MODERN Of stepped form, pineapple finial, base octagonalapproximately 197cm high, base 119.5cm wide Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Important back preening wood duck drake, JimImportant back preening wood duck drake, Jim Schmiedlin, Bradfordwoods, Pennsylvania. This is the finest back preening wood duck Jim ever produced. Two piece hollow body with carved feathers, wingtipsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Arne Vodder Carved Teak NightstandsPair of Arne Vodder (Danish, 1926-2009) Carved Teak Nightstands or Side Tables, c. 1960, unmarked, N.C. Mobler, Denmark, two drawers, h. 21 1/2 in., w. 31 1/2 in., d. 12 1/2 in. Provenance: Wright, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Gilliam "Chartmaking" Acrylic On Birch 1997Sam Gilliam (American, 1933-2022). Acrylic on birch plywood titled "The Chartmaking" depicting a colorful abstract composition, 1997. Two pieces are hinged and can swing outwards from the maSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCatalog ProjectsVito Acconci, Meredith Monk, Richard Nonas, et al., One Ten Records, Airwaves$25
1 day LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesAlbumen Photograph Two Black Children in Arm of Arm Embrace$20(2 bids)
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCEstate Collection 4 Antique Dolls Incl 2 Armand Marseilles Incl Florodora Bisque Plus 2 Composition$200