Sold2023Joachim Ferdinand Richardt St. Anthony Falls, MNJoachim Ferdinand Richardt (Danish/American, 1819-1895). Oil on canvas Hudson River School style painting depicting St. Anthony Falls in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Signed and dated along the lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Poetry.- Du Bellay (Joachim) La Defense etDu Bellay (Joachim) La Defense et Illustration de la Langue Francoise, [Adams D982], Paris, Frederic Morel, 1561; Deux Livres de l'Eneide de Vergile, [Adams D984], 1561; La Monomachie de David et de GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel).Zoologica Specifica Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel). Auf der Unterseite signiert mit Ihle. Zoology - Rhinoceros. Bronze with patina oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial, Ecuador, The Young Virgin with St. Joachim and St. Anne, ca. 1775Spanish Colonial, Ecuador The Young Virgin with St. Joachim and St. Anne, ca. 1775oil on canvas21 1/2 x 18 1/8 in. (54.61 x 46.04 cm.), Frame: 26 1/8 x 22 7/8 x 1 3/8 in. (66.36 x 58.10 x 3.49 cm.) PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOACHIM VON SANDRART e BOTTEGA(Francoforte sul Meno, 1606 - Norimberga, 1688) Autoritratto Olio su tela, cm 121X100 Bibliografia: RKD: https://rkd.nl/en/explore/images/298049 (come studio di Joachim Von Sandrart) Il dipinto trovaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Master ink drawing after Albrecht Durer. "Joachim and the Angel". Early ink drawing on paperOld Master ink drawing after Albrecht Durer. "Joachim and the Angel". Early ink drawing on paper laid down on parchment (?) with early ink inscription on reverse. Losses. 11 3/4" x 8 1/4". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Cureus, Joachim Schlesische vnd der herrlichen StattCureus, Joachim Schlesische vnd der herrlichen Statt Breßlaw General Chronica, Das ist: Warhaffte eigentliche und kurtze Beschreibung, deß Landes Ober vnd Nider Schlesien (...). 2 Teile in 1See Sold Price
Sold2024FOLLOWER OF JOACHIM PATINIR.'The Destruction of Sodom'. Oil on panel. Work housed in a shadowbox frame with glass. From a Bronx, NY collection. - Dimensions: 7.50" h x 6.50" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joachim Probst Signed Abstract Painting 1970Joachim Probst, Signed High Impasto Abstract Painting on Canvas Dated 1970 and Titled Mottas of Christ, On Reverse Side of Painting, Framed. Measures 25 inches x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER VENUS IM WAGENJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen VENUS IM WAGEN Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1755) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 17,3 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joachim Berthold (1917-1990) Bronze (Germany)Bronze. Surrealist of Angel. Signature to base of bronze and numbered 1 of 9. Sculpture; 22 1/4w x 16d x 20 3/4h, pedestal; 14w x 11d x 35 1/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER DER TRITONENFANGJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen DER TRITONENFANG Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1769) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, dezente Goldstaffage. H. 30 cm. UnterglasurblauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Joachim Ihle (1919-1997), largHans Joachim Ihle (1919-1997), large stag, patinated bronze on a naturalistic base, signed and stamped by the foundry Zimmer, h. 36,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER EVANGELIST MARKUSJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen EVANGELIST MARKUS Deutsch, Meissen, 1973 (Entwurf 1761) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 25,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwertSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER APOSTEL BARTHOLOMAEUSJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen APOSTEL BARTHOLOMAEUS Deutsch, Meissen, Mitte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1761) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 24,5 cm. UnterglasurSee Sold Price
Sold2021German School "Portrait of Joachim von Brawe"GERMAN SCHOOL (c. 19th century) "Portrait of Joachim Von Brawe 1694" oil on canvas, 31.5 x 25.25 inches; overall with frame: 39 x 32.375 inches, unsigned; annotated in German verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Beringer (Joachim), "Ursinus". The Romane conclaue.[Beringer (Joachim)], "Ursinus". The Romane conclaue. VVherein, by way of history, exemplified vpon the liues of the Romane emperours, from Charles the Great, to Rodulph now reigning; the forcible entSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joachim Berthold (German, 1917-1990) Untitled (FiguralJoachim Berthold (German, 1917-1990) Untitled (Figural Group)  bronze inscribed Joachim Berthold Property from the Estate of Mary and Bruce Goodman, Highland Park, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joachim Lepper (20th Century) Pair of Saturn Maxi Architectural Sconces Louis Poulsen, DenmarkJoachim Lepper (20th Century) Pair of Saturn Maxi Architectural Sconces Louis Poulsen, Denmark enameled steel, aluminum, glass H 22 x W 17 x D 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOACHIM PROBST Two Motifs (from Campbell Series).JOACHIM PROBST Two Motifs (from Campbell Series). Two oil on canvases, 1971. Each 435x435 mm; 17x17 inches. Each signed, titled, dated and inscribed "84A" or "98A" in oil, verso.Provenance: Private coSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen ZWEI GÄRTNERKINDER Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 und älter (Entwurf 1750-1760) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Gold- und Silberstaffage. HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joachim Berthold (Germany 1917 - 1990) Bronze SculptureJoachim Berthold (Germany 1917 - 1990) Bronze Sculpture, DOUBLE TORSO, edition #1 of 9, 17 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER (German 1706-1775), CARLJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER (German 1706-1775), CARL CHRISTOPH PUNCT (German, died 1765), AND JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT (German 1730-1805) A POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP "Catch of theSee Sold Price
2023Joachim George Gauthier, (Canadian, 1897-1988)Oil on canvas laid down on board titled: Autumn at Lake Kushog. Signed l/l.Image size: 16 x 20.5 inches (frame size: 26 x 30 inches) Provenance: John A. Libby Fine Art (Libbys of Toronto) stamp, artisSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJoachim Van Hier (Austria,1834-1905) oil painting antique$240(5 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoachim Probst (1913 - 1980) Antique American Abstract Expressionist Thick Impasto Oil Painting$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoachim Probst (1913 - 1980) Antique American Abstract Expressionist Thick Impasto Oil Painting$10
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMeissen Porcelain Figural Musical Group, modeled by Johann Joachim Kändler circa 1745, Germany$100(1 bid)
BonhamsFollower of Joachim Anthonisz Wtewael (Utrecht 1566-1638) The Creation of Eve 21 x 26 1/2in (53....$2,400
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueAttributed to Joachim Franz Beich, 1665 Ravensburg - 1748 Munich FANTASTIC MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE WITH€800
6 days LeftJasper52Rare antique Meissen miniature figure after Johann Joachim Kändler in hand-painted porcelain.$420
6 days LeftJasper52Rare antique Meissen miniature figure after Johann Joachim Kändler in hand-painted porcelain.$420
6 days LeftJasper52Rare antique Meissen miniature figure after Johann Joachim Kändler in hand-painted porcelain.$420