Sold2024Jock Sturges - Robert Koch Gallery - Gabriele, Montalivet, 19908x10 inches - Studio 3d Seal - Low Corner CutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jock Sturges - Robert Koch Gallery - Montalivet, 199011x13 inches on Baryta Paper- Studio 3d Seal - Low Corner CutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jock Sturges - Robert Koch Gallery -Claire, Montalivet, 1990 - Signed by Jock Sturges13x15 inches on Baryta Paper- Studio 3d Seal - Low Corner CutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jock Sturges - Julie, Montalivet, France, 1990JOCK STURGES (B.1947) Julie, Montalivet, France, 1990 Print, Printed in 1990s 9 1/2" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jock Sturges - Maia, Marine, et Gaelle, France 1990JOCK STURGES (B.1947) Maia, Marine, et Gaelle; Clerment - Ferrand, France, 1990 Print, Printed in 1990s 8" x 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Nadav Kander - Yibin I (Bathers) Sichuan ProvinceLot 36 Nadav Kander Israeli (b.1961) Yibin I (Bathers) Sichuan Province (2007) c print signed verso 37 x 48 3/8 inches Provenance: From a Private New York Collection Robert Koch gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Photograph, Robert ParkeHarrisonRobert ParkeHarrison (American, b. 1968), "Departure," 1997, photogravure with beeswax, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 6/35, gallery label (Robert Koch Gallery, San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Photograph, Michal MackuMichal Macku (Czech, b. 1963), Untitled, 1988, manipulated gelatin silver print, pencil signed lower right, stamped lower right, edition 12/12, gallery label (Robert Koch, San Francisco, CA) affixed vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jock Sturges (born 1947); Marianson et Bettina, Montalivet;Jock Sturges (born 1947) Marianson et Bettina, Montalivet, 1995 Gelatin silver print, printed 1995, signed, titled, dated and numbered '1/40' in pencil on the verso. 14 7/8 x 18 1/2in (37.8 x 47cm) shSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING (1958-1990) Keith Haring at Robert Fraser Gallery.KEITH HARING (1958-1990) Keith Haring at Robert Fraser Gallery. Offset Lithograph poster. 673x1016 mm; 26½x40 inches. 1983. Haring Posters 11.See Sold Price
Sold2023Scholder, Fritz. BUFFALO DANCER Lithograph PrintExcellent, framed under glass. the float mounted paper size approx. 30" x 22 3/8". Edition 60/75. Created in 1975, purchased from Gallery 10 Fine Art Gallery in Santa Fe, NM in 1990. From the Robert aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Erickson Birdseye Maple Solid Rocking ChairRobert Erickson Birdseye Maple Solid Rocking Chair signed on bottom Robert Erickson 1990 64B Nevada City California Ch. Killigrew height 45 inches, width 26 inches Provenance: Gentlemen's Estate WatchSee Sold Price
Sold2016RAUSCHENBERG, Robert. Lithograph "Spackle".From the Harvey Gantt portfolio, 1990. Signed, dated and numbered 204/250. From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: 5.75" high x 4.5" wide. Condition: Good, framed behind glass, not examined out of framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Robert Bechtle, Albany Monte CarloRobert Bechtle (American, b. 1932), "Albany Monte Carlo," 1990, color woodblock printed on silk mounted on rag paper, pencil signed and dated lower left, published by Crown Point Press (San Francisco,See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Helman Modern Abstract Sculpture, SignedRobert Helman (Romanian/French, 1910-1990), "Untitled", patinated iron sculpture, signed on back. Modern free form welded and interlocking iron sculpture with contrasting rough planes mounted on a thrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kaniatobe (1936 - 1990)"Singin Out Loud" Hummingbird Double Strand Fetish Necklace; c. 1980's; Fossilized Walrus Ivory (fetishes) and Antique Glass Beads; 25.5" long (shortest strand) and 27" long (longest strand); Signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Helmer (American/Louisiana, 1922-1990)Robert Helmer (American/Louisiana, 1922-1990) "Horse Torso", 1983 carved and painted wood signed and dated at belly, on an integral marble presentation stand. overall h. 15", w. 15-1/2", d. 4"See Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT INDIANA (NY/ME, 1928 - ) - "Wall to Wall" fromROBERT INDIANA (NY/ME, 1928 - ) - "Wall to Wall" from "Wall: Two Stone Suite", 1990. Lithograph on BFK Rives, pencil signed and dated lower right, marked as T/P 1 of 2. Inscribed "IV, for Terry Wall CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Frantic painting Breakfast by The Koi PondFrantic, Ann Roberts Morley (Southern Visionary Artist, 1936-2009), Breakfast by The Koi Pond, circa 1990, acrylic on canvas, 36 x 48 inches, framed measuring 38 x 49 inches, Provenance: Virginia FreeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Thierrien (1947-2019) California IllinoisUNTITLED #26, 1990, watercolor and collage on paper, signed on verso, sheet 6 x 4 ¾”, frame 13 x 12”. Provenance: ACE Gallery, Los Angeles; Gallery Price $3000.See Sold Price
Sold2024JOCK STURGES, HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED PHOTOGRAPHJOCK STURGES, HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED PHOTOGRAPH, CA 28x21CMSee Sold Price
Jun 28JMW Auction ServiceBill Sullivan large o/c titled ( AMERICAN FALLS ILLUMINATED ), dated 1990, with Gallery label on$1,000
Swann Auction Galleries(ARTISTS.) INDIANA, ROBERT. Three ink drawings Signed, "R.I.," designs for his 1990 lithograph, The$375(1 bid)