Sold2020JÖRG IMMENDORFF 1945 Bleckede - 2007 DüJÖRG IMMENDORFF 1945 Bleckede - 2007 Düsseldorf 3. OKTOBER 1990 Farbsiebdruck auf festem Papier. DM 104 x 82 cm, BM 141 x 98,5 cm. Unten rechts handsigniert und datiert 'Immendorff (19)98' sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jörg Immendorff(1945 Bleckede - 2007 Düsseldorf) "Ehepaar in Essig". Originaltitel Frühes, humorvolles, neoexpressionistisches Blatt Immendorfs von 1967 aus seiner Studienzeit bei Joseph BeuysSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jorg Immendorff (1945 - 2007): Neues DeutschlandJorg Immendorff (1945 - 2007): Neues Deutschland Oil on paper, 1978, signed 'Immendorff' and dated lower right, titled upper center. 16 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. (sheet), 23 1/2 x 19 1/4 in. (frame). CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Jorg Immendorff Nachtbuch Colored Lithograph** A portion of the proceeds from the sale of this lot will benefit The Fowler Museum at UCLA ** Jörg Immendorff (Germany, 1945-2007), "Nachtbuch", colored lithograph, numbered 78/180, 1969 CE. A colSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERBERT SINGLETON (1945 - 2007)New Orleans, Louisiana. carved & painted on wood plank "Doing time, do not let time do you" 72.5"L x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022HERBERT SINGLETON (1945 - 2007)New Orleans, Louisiana. carved & painted Bourbon St scene titled "The Homeless" 44"H x 15" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pepe Mateo Mas (Spanish, 1945 - 2007), El Loco, 1983,Pepe Mateo Mas (Spanish, 1945 - 2007), El Loco, 1983, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right "Mateo Mas 1983", 60" x 46 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019META PLÜCKEBAUM 1876 Dortmund - 1945 DuesseldorfMETA PLÜCKEBAUM 1876 Dortmund - 1945 Duesseldorf The bookish cat Oil on wooden panel. 40.5 x 30 cm (F. 52 x 41 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Meta Plückebaum 1942'. Verso: on panel by thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herbert Singleton. Loving Couple.Herbert Singleton (1945-2007)Loving Couple.Not signed or dated.Carved cedar wood relief plaque.Excellent condition.12” w x 41” h.Est. $2,000-3,000. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert Singleton. Jesus At The Well.Herbert Singleton (1945-2007). Jesus At The Well. Not signed. Titled. Carved and painted cedar board. Minor chip in paint and natural wood split in center all the way through, otherwise great conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles + Ray Eames, Anniversary Edition 'Elephant' StoolCHARLES + RAY EAMES Anniversary edition 'Elephant' stool, 1945 / 2007 Molded plywood. Manufactured by Vitra, Germany. Underside with numbered manufacturer's tag. Number 483 from the editioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe MALLAI (1945-2007) "Natura morta" Oil on canvas.Giuseppe MALLAI (1945-2007) "Natura morta" Oil on canvas. - Weight: 3.34 kg - Shipping available - Region: Italie - Sizes: H 730 MM X L 830 MM AVEC CADRE - At first glance: good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe MALLAI (1945-2007) "Surrealist scene with figures" Oil on canvas.Giuseppe MALLAI (1945-2007) "Surrealist scene with figures" Oil on canvas. - Weight: 3.40 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Italie - Sizes: H 660MM X L 760MM AVEC CADRE - At first glance: good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herbert Singleton (1945-2007), "Snake Totem," 20th c.,Herbert Singleton (1945-2007), "Snake Totem," 20th c., polychromed carved wood, the top with a carved head, presented on a tripodal iron base, H.- 62 1/2 in., Dia. of base- 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978, 1912Charles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978, 1912-1988) Eight DCW Chairs, designed 1945, manufactured 2007, Herman Miller Molded plywood, stain 28-3/4 x 19-5/8 x 20-1/2 inches (73.0 x 49.8 x 52.1 cm) (See Sold Price
Sold2017David Bolduc, (Canadian, 1945-2010), Whistle Stop,David Bolduc, (Canadian, 1945-2010), Whistle Stop, 2002/2007, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated on verso, 36" x 34" Provenance: Property from a Private Canadian CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE FOURA LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE FOUR EVANGELISTS Greek, 2nd half 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Greek inscription on the lower border. Minimal vertical cracks,See Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM KRIEGER TRUTHENNEWILHELM KRIEGER 1877 Norderney - 1945 Herrsching am Ammersee Truthenne Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 33 cm, B. 40 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'Krieger'. UEber einem oktogonalen Sockel naturalistisch aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'DANAIDES'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'DANAIDES' Frankreich, 1926 Opaleszentes Glas, part. mattiert. H. 18,3 cm. Im Boden 'R. Lalique France' (geschnitten), 'N. 972' (graviert).See Sold Price
Sold2018ALLEGORIE DER VERGÄNGLICHEN SCHÖNHEITHANS ZAZTKA (ATTR.) 1859 Wien - 1945 Ebenda ALLEGORIE DER VERGÄNGLICHEN SCHÖNHEIT Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 73,5 x 92,5 cm (R. 87,5 x 106 cm). Min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2015STEHENDER HARLEKINROLAND PARIS 1894 Wien - 1945 Swinemünde Stehender Harlekin Bronze, farbig gefasst, Elfenbein. Ges.- H. 36 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'Roland Paris'. Über einem runden Stand zylindrischer SockelSee Sold Price
Sold2015JUGENDSTIL-TÄNZERINROLAND PARIS 1894 Wien - 1945 Swinemünde Jugendstil-Tänzerin Bronze, farbig gefasst. Ges.- H. 18 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Roland Paris'. Ovaler Sockel mit gleichförmiger Plinthe. Darüber eiSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN SEEGER IN DEN DUENENHERMANN SEEGER 1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Berlin In the dunes Oil on hardboard. 27 x 37 cm (F. 39 x 48 cm). Signed lower left 'H Seeger'. Part. min. abraded. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. HERMANSee Sold Price
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsScarce Color Photo of Enola Gay and Bockscar Signed by (6) Both Pilots$400
3 days LeftBidhausVisa (renamed To Robert Piguet V) Eau De Parfum Spray (New Packaging) By Robert Piguet$1
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil Painting$40(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBisi Fabunmi (Born 1945) Important Nigerian Abstract Figural Wool Thread Canvas Mixed Media Tapestry$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil Paintin$30(3 bids)
235 Lots AwayLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.First Edition Book: Sculpture Today / Judith Miller / Phaiden / London / 2007.CA$45(2 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCComplete 1945 Esquire Varga pin-up girl calendar in original mailing envelope$22(6 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDonald Sultan (American, b. 1951) 12 Colors (complete set of 12), 2007$5,000