Sold2022Schodlberger, Johann Nepomuk (1779-1853)'Der Liebesbrief', oil on canvas, 53.5x45.5 cm, signed and dated 1836. Provenance: 1. Ignaz and Clothilde Schachter 2. Dorotheum, 30 Nov 1943, Lot no. 193 3. Vienna Museum 4. On the recommendation ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Johann Nepomuk Geiger (AU 1805-1882)Peter Johann Nepomuk Geiger (Austrian 1805-1882) Portrait of a small girl signed lower left oil on canvas 10 x 7.5" 13 x 16" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lrg John Fery "Lower Falls, Yellowstone" PaintingJohn Fery (born Johann Nepomuk Levy) (Austrian/American, 1859-1934). Large oil on canvas painting titled "Lower Falls of the Yellowstone" depicting the park's largest waterfall, which cascades 308 feeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Ceylon" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Ceylon" vase.An opalescent Ceylon vase decorated with moulded budgerigars on the body, Marked: R. Lalique France.Height 9 1/2 inches. Diameter 5 1/4 inches.REFERENCESee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Johann Hemerlein ( German Austrian 1807-1884) Portrait of a Saint OilKarl Johann Nepomuk Hemerlein ( Mainz Germany 1807 - 1884 Vienna Austria ) Important 19th Century Oil on Canvas Portrait of a Saint looking Upwards Signed Lower Right C. Hemerlein Stretched 45 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Milan" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Milan" vase."Milan" vase in green glass.Decorated with a branch and leaf design.Signed: R. Lalique France.Height 11 1/4 inches. Diameter 10 1/2 inches. REFERENCE: R.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique "Ronces" Vase In Red/Amber Glass.DESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Ronces" vase in red/amber glass. Decorated with a thicket of briars. Molded "R. Lalique" on the bottom. REFERENCE: R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac 1994 edSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Gui" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Gui" vase."Gui" vase in in a light green glass.Decorated with mistletoe and berries all around.Marked: R. Lalique.Height 6 1/2 inches. Diameter 7 inches.REFERENCE: RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Eucalyptus" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Eucalyptus" vase."Eucalyptus" vase in frosty glass.Decorated with eucalyptus running vertically up the vase.Marked: R. Lalique.Height 6 1/2 inches. Diameter 5 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Renoncules" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Renoncules" vase."Renoncules" vase in clear and frosty glass with a light grey patina.Decorated with large flowers and leaves around the bottom portion.Marked: R. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Faune" Eight Sided VaseDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Faune" eight sided vase in clear and frosty glass. Decorated with Bacchus figures on the front and verso with grape clusters on each side of the figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Acacia" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Acacia" vase."Acacia" vase in a light grey patina.Decorated with verticle bands of leaves all around the vase.Marked: R. Lalique France.Height 8 1/8 inches. DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Domremy" VaseDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Domremy" vase in a smoky grey glass. Decorated with large thistles and flowers going around the vase. Signed in script "R. Lalique". Height 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Marienthals" decanter and 4 glasses.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Marienthals" decanter and 4 glasses."Marienthal" decanter and 4 glasses in yellow glass.Decorated with berries and leaves.Marked: R. Lalique France.Height of decanteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph H. Boston (American, 1860-1954)Joseph H. Boston (American, 1860-1954) Harbor at Night oil on canvas signed Joseph H. Boston (lower right) 25 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Avis Hope Truska, Scottsdale, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Gui" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Gui" vase.Decorated with mistletoe and berries all around.Marked: R. Lalique.Height 6 1/2 inches. Diameter 7 inches.REFERENCE: R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac 1994 ediSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Albert" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Albert" vase."Albert" vase in topaz glass.Decorated with two eagle heads.Signed: R. Lalique France.Height 6 3/4 inches. Diameter 8 inches. Depth 5 1/2 inches.REFERENSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Vichy" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Vichy" vase."Vichy" vase in in clear and frosty glass.Decorated with a graduating wavy leaf design.Signed: R. Lalique France.Height 6 3/4 inches. Diameter 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Ormeaux" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Ormeaux" vase."Ormeaux" vase in in clear and frosty glass.Decorated large leaves all around.Signed: R. Lalique France No. 984.Height 6 5/8 inches. Diameter 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Rampillon" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Rampillon" vase."Rampillon" vase in clear and frosty glass.Decorated with a geometric design and flowers and leaves between the stylized triangles.Marked: R. LaliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Deauville" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Deauville" vase."Deauville" vase in clear and frosty glass with a light grey patina.Decorated with a vinning flowers, stems and berrries all around.Marked: Lalique.HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Helder" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Helder" vase."Helder" vase in in clear and frosty glass with a light green patina.Decorated with a diamond geometric design towards the top.Signed: R. Lalique.HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Deauville" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Deauville" vase."Deauville" vase in clear and frosty glass.Decorated with a vinning flowers, stems and berrries all around.Marked: R. Lalique.Height 6 inches. DiametSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique "Plumes De Paon" Centerpiece Glass BowlDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954) "Plumes De Paon" centerpiece opalescent glass bowl. Model Introduced In 1932. Molded with a profusion of peacock feathers in opalescent glass. Stenciled RSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionJohn Fery St Mary Lake Glacier Park Oil Painting$210(4 bids)
21 hrs LeftForum AuctionsDerschau (Hans Albrecht von) [Sale Catalogue] Verzeichniss der seltenen Kunst-Sammlungen..., 3 parts£400
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJ M Sander (Johann Jungbluth) (1860 Saarburg - 1912 Düsseldorf), Fisherman at night, around€360
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Panoramic 1860 Landscape Framed Sunset Original Oil Painting$50(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCApollo & Cyparissus, Oil on Wood Panel, Johann Michael Rottmayr (1654-1730)$525(4 bids)
1 day LeftAntiques Online AuctionsJohann Gottlob Pfretzschner, Germany Stradivarious Old Copy Violin$40(3 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Elias Ridinger, Wild Animals & Art of Hunting, 1950 Copper Engravings$7