Sold2015[Medieval Marriage Law] Andrea, Summa, 1507VERY SCARCE POST-INCUNABULUM OF ANDREA'S «SUMMA BREVIS» ON MEDIEVAL MARRIAGE LAWS ONLY A COPY IN USA D'Andrea, Giovanni.Summa Johannis Andree sup[er] quarto Decretaliu[m]: que etsi breuis est verbisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corrodi, (nach) Salomon Blick auf Florenz vom Piazzale Michelangelo. 19 Jh. HandkolorierterFlorenz Corrodi, (nach) Salomon Blick auf Florenz vom Piazzale Michelangelo. 19 Jh. Handkolorierter Kupferstich von Johannes Ruff nach Corrodi. Tls. eiweißgehöht. Blattmaß 29 x 41 cm. BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Weigel: Antique Map of Israelite Exodus Encampment 1720Map: Castra metatio oder Zeichnung der Lager-Ordnung, nach welcher die XII. Stämme des Volks Gottes Cartographer: Weigel Place & Date: Nuremberg / 1720s Size: 16 5/8" x 13" Condition: original color;See Sold Price
Sold2022PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'EIN LIEBESTRAUM'PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'EIN LIEBESTRAUM' Deutsch, Hutschenreuther, nach Gemaelde von Willem Johannes Martens (1838-1895), 1865-1920 Polychrome Malerei auf ovaler Porzellanbildplatte, Messingrahmen. 15,5xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ruff, Johannes (Zürich 1813–1886 Weiningen) Zürich.Ruff, Johannes (Zürich 1813–1886 Weiningen) Zürich. Gouache über Aquatinta nach Heinrich Bräm (Signaturen verdeckt), um 1870. 32,5x57 cm. - Gerahmt. - Graubraun gouachierter Rand. - Blick vom StSee Sold Price
2017Johannes der Täufer mit OkladJohannes der Täufer mit Oklad Russland, 19. Jh. Zwei Nadelholztafelm mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Halbfigurige, nach links geneigte Darstellung des Täufers. Mit seiner rechtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild desKreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild des 16.Jhs. Tempera ber Kreidegrund auf Holz. Auf Goldgrund Christus am Kreuz, betrauert von der Gottesmutter und dem Hl. Johannes. Im Hintergrund StaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ɵ Summa Sententiarum, ascribed to 'Master Odo', in Latin, decorated manuscript on parchmentƟ Summa Sententiarum, ascribed to 'Master Odo', in Latin, decorated manuscript on parchment [France, twelfth century (probably first half)] 87 leaves, complete, collation: i-x8, xi7 (last leaf aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes Saal (Estonian 1911 - 1964)Johannes Saal astus Pallasesse 1933. aastal ning esines 1934. aastal õpilaste tööde näitusel. Võimalik, et käesolev, tugevast maalijaandest kõnelev töö oli seal esitatud. Igatahes oli see temSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes Greenberg (Estonian 1887 - 1951)Teose omanik oli maalija Elsa Silm-Starčenko (1925-2018), kes lõpetas ERKI 1951.aastal. Ta oli üks Greenbergi õpilasi Tallinna Riiklikus Tarbekunsti Instituudis (s.o. hilisemas ERKI-s) ning, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER GROSSFORMATIGE LAOKOON-GRUPPE (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL)FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. Grossformatige Laokoon-Gruppe (nach antikem Original) Bronze, braun, teils roetlich patiniert. H. 92 cm, B. 64 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'F.See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS WEGNER (1914-2007) Swivel Desk Chaircirca 1955model No. 502, for Johannes Hansen, chrome-pl...HANS WEGNER (1914-2007) Swivel Desk Chair circa 1955 model No. 502, for Johannes Hansen, chrome-plated steel, teak, leather upholstery, metal manufacturer's label 'Johannes Hansen Cabinet Makers CopenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF EIGHT 'THE CHAIR', DESIGNED BY HANS WEGNER (DANISH 1914-200) AND JOHANNES HANSEN (DANISHA SET OF EIGHT 'THE CHAIR', DESIGNED BY HANS WEGNER (DANISH 1914-200) AND JOHANNES HANSEN (DANISH 1886-1961), COPENHAGEN DENMARK, DESIGNED 1949 each with a curved back constructed from walnut with conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes F. HULK the Elder (1829-1911) DutchJohannes Frederik Hulk the Elder, a very large oil on canvas, 38 x 56 inches, signed lower right. Verso: inscribed ‘No. 24’, and numbered 8380 (circled) in graphite on the stretcher. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johannes Hansen for Knoll International ChairsSet of eight mid century modern Johannes Hansen for Knoll International "The Chair" teak wood chairs, designed by Hans Wagner, all have branded mark "Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark" on undersides,See Sold Price
Sold2016HANS WEGNER; JOHANNES HANSEN Six The ChairHANS WEGNER (1914 - 2007) JOHANNES HANSEN Set of six The Chair, Denmark, 1960s Sculpted teak, upholstery Branded 30" x 25" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Round ChairsNine Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Round Chairs, designed 1949, model JH501, all with branded "JOHANNES HANSEN/COPENHAGEN/DENMARK" and logo to brace, one also retaining Knoll label, h. 30 in., w. 25See Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine K.P.M. Berlin Porcelain Plaque, Die Fragd NachA Fine K.P.M. Berlin Porcelain Plaque, Die Fragd Nach Dern Gluck (The Pursuit of Fortune), artist signed R. DittrichAfter Rudolf Henneberg, late 19th CenturyA beautifully painted porcelain plaque bearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen armchairs, 10Hans Wegner (1914-2007) for Johannes Hansen armchairs, set of 10, model JH507 Denmark, circa 1965 oak, upholstery unmarked 24"w x 22"d x 32 1/4"h Catalog Note: This set of Hans Wegner chairs came direSee Sold Price
Sold2021Petrus Jan (Johannes) Schotel (Dutch, 1808–1865), , ThePetrus Jan (Johannes) Schotel (Dutch, 1808–1865) The Rescue Party Oil on canvas 30 3/4 x 39 in. (78.1 x 99.1cm) PROVENANCE: Trumbauer Estate, Philadelphia Main Line. Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 Staring out the window 》 Oil on wood ( 1776-1834 , Netherlands , by Johannes Jacobus《 Staring out the window 》 Oil on wood ( 1776-1834 , Netherlands , by Johannes Jacobus Berkman )See Sold Price
2022Blaeu, Johannes (Netherlands, 1596-1673) "The New World Map" Double Hemisphere World Map C. 1664Nova et Accuratissima Totius Terrarum Orbis Tabula Translated "The New World Map", Hand Colored w/ Elaborately Decorated Spandrels.   Sight View 16" x 21-1/2", Overall View 21" x 25-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wegner Valet Chair, 1953, Johannes HansenHans Wegner Oak, Teak & Brass Valet Chair, JH540, Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen, dated 1953 Dimensions: 37" H x 20" W x 20" D (GOLD470)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Teak Valet ChairMCM Mid Century, Designed by Hans Wenger for Johannes Hansen, Copenhagen, Denmark. Model JH540, well marked under seat. Overall 37.5" h. x 20" x 20". Please see photos for condition.See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing Saint John the Forerunner from a Deesis, early 19th century€1,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer tea caddy showing Peter the Great crossing the Neva River,€440
7 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair Johannes Anderson for Moreddi teak arm chairs, black vinyl seats.$750(9 bids)
6 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1856 Saint Thomas Aquinas Complete Works SUMMA Catholic Bible Theology 7v SET$455(8 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1569 German Catholic anti Martin Luther Protestant Bible Munich Johannes Via$72(2 bids)
5 days LeftAuction Team BrekerPorcelain Sculpture of Johannes Gutenberg by Rex Porcelain Manufacturing€80
May 16Aqua Arts & AntiquesKarel Christiaan Johannes Klinkenberg - 'Boats near a bridge in Amsterdam' -$7,000
May 16Aqua Arts & AntiquesKarel Christiaan Johannes Klinkenberg - 'Boats near a bridge in Amsterdam' -$6,000