Sold2023Eric Riordon Painting Champs Elysees France 1934Eric John Benson Riordon (Canadian, 1906 – 1948), oil on board entitled Rond-Point des Champs Elysees and dated on back of panel May 2, 1934, signed and dated lower right, set in giltwood frame. BoaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jason McLean (b. 1971, Canadian)"In the Begining [sic]," 2003 Ink and watercolor on paper Signed and dated lower right: J. McLean; titled lower center and again verso 12" H x 8.5" W Provenance: Richard Heller Gallery, Santa MonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jason McLean (b. 1971, Canadian)"Around the Cotton," 2003 Ink and watercolor on paper Signed and dated lower right: J. McLean; titled verso 12" H x 8.5" W Provenance: Richard Heller Gallery, Santa Monica, CA The Blake Byrne CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Street (Canadian) Abstract Drawing on PaperJohn Street (Montreal - Canadian, 20th C) Large Abstract Oil Pastel Drawing on Paper. 50 inches H x 38 W. Signed on verso, Untitled 1971. With original gallery paperwork.See Sold Price
Sold202217 Vintage Blown Glass Paper Weights17 Vintage Blown Glass Paper Weights: 1 marked Manderson, Manaca PA, 1906, a St Clair 1971 Sulfide-type probably Hoover, "John Jr" and "Joan" inside floats, Murano label, Konst Glashyttan Urshult labeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anne Douglas Savage O/B Landscape with a BarnThis lot features an original oil on artist board landscape painting featuring a barn by Anne Douglas Savage (Canada 1891 - 1971). Savage was a Canadian painter and art teacher known for her lyrical,See Sold Price
Sold2023Eric (John Eric) Riordon (1906 - 1948) oil on canvas, Canadian, snow scene, A Laurentian Evening,Eric (John Eric) Riordon (1906 - 1948) oil on canvas, Canadian, snow scene, A Laurentian Evening, 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021WWI "The Great Victory Generals of the World" CalendarCanadian. 1910s. Lithographed paper. Features Field Marshal Sir Douglas Haig, Marshal Ferdinand Foch, General John J. Pershing and General Armando Diaz each holding a flag of their Country. Marked, "4See Sold Price
Sold20161960’s Psychedelic Rock n Roll poster:Kaleidoscope, KA 2, 1967, Kaleidoscope Graphics Inc./ John Douglas Cline, The Doors, The UFO, Peanut Butter Conspiracy, The Kaleidoscope at Ciros, 18 ½” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Elmer Simms Campbell Drawings(American, 1906-1971) Five pin up Style Advertising Illustrations, circa 1940s, including two inscribed "Barbasol", all signed, all watercolor and pencil on paper, the largest sheet approximately 15-1See Sold Price
Sold20196 1/8" Fluted Axe. WI. Excellent surface patina.6 1/8" Fluted Axe. WI. Excellent surface patina. Finely made. Ex-Bob Olson (acquired from Mrs. Douglas), John Douglas acquired in 1958. Pictured on back cover of Prehistoric Antiquities (July 2019). ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Quebec Canada 1874City of Boston After John Douglas Woodward by R. Hinshelwood Artist: John Douglas Woodward Print Type: Engraving Dated: 1874 PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henrietta Mabel May (1877/84 - 1971) CanadianHenrietta Mabel May (1877/84 - 1971) oil on canvas board, signed lower right, measures 9 x 12 and 14.5 x 17.5 inches w/ frame. Artist was a painter and educator. She was born in, and lived most of herSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early John Date 19th Century Canadian Diving HelmetPresented for your consideration is what we believe to be an extremely early mid 1800s Canadian John Date diving helmet. John Date was established in 1853 in Montreal Canada. Mr. Date was a master copSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wiggers Modern Andiroba Standing Dresser CabinetJohn Wiggers (Canadian, born 1967). Modern standing dresser cabinet originally designed as a cigar humidor. Designed in the manner of Wendell Castle (American, 1932-2018). Split shell exterior opens tSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Oyly-John (British, 1906-1993) The harbour at Cannes, a pair both 42.8 x 58.1cm (16 7/8 x 22 7...D'Oyly-John (British, 1906-1993) The harbour at Cannes, a pair each signed 'DOYLY-JOHN' (lower left) oil on canvas both 42.8 x 58.1cm (16 7/8 x 22 7/8in). (2) This lot is subject to the following lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023DENNIS HOPPER | 1971 YOKO ONO HANDWRITTEN AND PRINTED ART INVITATIONSAn invitation to Yoko Ono and John Lennon's 1971 Water Talk art event, from Ono to Dennis Hopper, consisting of one handwritten and one printed piece. The handwritten invitation is executed on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Innes Oil on Board of CowboysJohn Innes (Canadian, 1863-1941) oil on board of cowboys on horseback, signed "John Innes," 18"h x 13"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2020AUSTEN, Jane. The Novels of Jane Austen. Edinburgh:AUSTEN, Jane. The Novels of Jane Austen. Edinburgh: John Grant, 1906. 10 volumes, 8vo. Titles printed in red and black. Contemporary tan leather gilt. LIMITED EDITION, the "Winchester Edition." PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Loftus Noyes Southwest Painting c1903-1906George Loftus Noyes (1864-1954) Southwest Painting c1903-1906. Canadian born artist who gained fame in the early 20th century as an American Impressionist. A Boston area artist, heSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN HUTTON; HOLLY HUNT Pair of lounge chairsJOHN HUTTON (1906 - 1978) HOLLY HUNT Pair of lounge chairs, USA, 2000s Stained wood, leather, upholstery Upholstery labels 29 1/2" x 33" x 38"See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJohn A. MacDonald Canada 1st Prime Minister Cut Photo Frame 28 x 32$5
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1971 Northwest Territories Canada Polar Bear Sample License Plate$10(1 bid)