Sold2022JOHN ROSS KEY (Maryland/Washington, D.C., 1837-1920), Tree study., Pencil and charcoal on paperJOHN ROSS KEYMaryland/Washington, D.C., 1837-1920Tree study. Signed lower left “John Ross Key".Pencil and charcoal on paper mounted to board, 15” x 10”. Matted 20” x 15.25See Sold Price
Sold2024John R. Key, oil on canvasMountain Scene, signed lower left, John R. Key (1837-1920) with 4 in. gold leaf frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015John Ross Key 1868"Luminous River Valley" chromolithograph 8 x 14 inches. signed, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Ross Key Marblehead MassachusettsMarblehead Mass. from an original oil by John Ross Key in the Peabody Museum in Salem, Copyright 1970. High Quality print on heavy paper. Sheet Size: 34.5" x 21" Very good condition, Unframed. minor hSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 4 ANTIQUE BOOKSLot of 4 antique books including 1. The Master Key by John Fleming Wilson, 1914. 2. Tobias O' The Light by James A Cooper, 1920. 3. Heart of the West by O.Henry, 1907. 4. When Patty Went to College bySee Sold Price
Sold2023John Ernst; Two(2) 20thC. Modernist Watercolors SignedJohn G. Ernst (1920 - 1995) watercolor on paper. Southwest Landscapes: Promised Land and Dreamscape. Each signed and inscribed with titles on reverse; 18in. x 24in.(paper size Each) Active/lived in NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Ernst; Two(2) 20thC. Modernist Watercolors SignedJohn G. Ernst (1920 - 1995) watercolor on paper. One(1) entitled: The Listeners. Each signed; 10in. x 9in. - 24in. x 18in. Active/lived in New York / Brazil. John Ernst is known for Still life paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Ernst; Three(3) 20thC. Modernist Watercolors SignedJohn G. Ernst (1920 - 1995) watercolor on paper.Three(3) works: Southwest Landscapes. Each signed; 7in. x 10.25in. - 11in. x 14in. Active/lived in New York / Brazil. John Ernst is known for Still lifeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Little Joe Cast Iron Mechanical BankMade by John Harper circa 1920's. Made of Cast Iron. A classic coin swallowing bank. Worked when tested. Very Fine Condition. Arm with a little extra wear. Retains a key.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MISSISSIPPI RIVER.) John Ross. Course of the River Mississipi, From the Balise to Fort Chartres.(MISSISSIPPI RIVER.) John Ross. Course of the River Mississipi, From the Balise to Fort Chartres. Engraved folding map of the lower Mississippi River on two sheets joined. 44¾x15 inches sheet sizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Course of the River Mississipi [sic]"Course of the River Mississipi [sic], from the Balise to Fort Chartres..." map by Lieutenant John Ross of the 34th Regiment, engraved and published with hand-colored outlines by Robert Sayer and JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2015ART DECO DISPLAY CABINET JOHN WANAMAKER'S 1920An Art Deco store display cabinet from John Wanamaker Department Store, the glass case having stylized linen fold decorated base circa 1920. Ht: 39.25" Width: 66" Depth: 24.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023ROSS, JOHN Course of the River Mississippi, from the Balise to Fort Chartres; Taken on an ExpeditionROSS, JOHN Course of the River Mississippi, from the Balise to Fort Chartres; Taken on an Expedition to the Illinois, in the Latter End of the Year. London: Robert Sayer, June 1775. Second issue (follSee Sold Price
Sold2015ART DECO DISPLAY CABINET JOHN WANAMAKER'S 1920An Art Deco store display cabinet from John Wanamaker Department Store, the glass case having stylized linen fold decorated base circa 1920. Ht: 36.75" Width: 58" Depth: 24.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020John Dickinson tableJohn Dickinson (1920-1982) table, #115 USA, 1970s plaster, wire impressed signature to base 21 1/2"w x 21"d x 21 1/2"h Provenance: Private Collection, Detroit, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold20244" Quartz Discoidal. Obion Co, TN. Ex Townsend, Thompson4" Quartz Discoidal. Found in Obion County, Tennessee. Ex Earl Townsend, Jr., Ben Thompson, John Morrison, Ross Vogler and Zach SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN PANGNARK, INUIT, Figure with Raised Arms, c. 1970-72JOHN PANGNARK (1920-1980) ARVIAT (ESKIMO POINT) Figure with Raised Arms, c. 1970-72 stone, 3 x 3 x 1.25 in (7.6 x 7.6 x 3.2 cm) signed, "ᐸᓂᔭ". Provenance Collection of John and JoyceSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN PANGNARK, INUIT, Kneeling Woman, early-mid 1970sJOHN PANGNARK (1920-1980) ARVIAT (ESKIMO POINT) Kneeling Woman, early-mid 1970s stone, 4.5 x 4.75 x 2 in (11.4 x 12.1 x 5.1 cm) signed, "ᐸᓂᔭ". Provenance By repute: Purchased directlSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN PANGNARK, INUIT, Female Figure, c. 1968-69JOHN PANGNARK (1920-1980) ARVIAT (ESKIMO POINT) Female Figure, c. 1968-69 stone, 4.75 x 3.5 x 4.25 in (12.1 x 8.9 x 10.8 cm) signed, "ᐸᓂ", and signed again "ᐸᓂ”; furtherSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN PANGNARK, INUIT, Figure, early 1970sJOHN PANGNARK (1920-1980) ARVIAT (ESKIMO POINT) Figure, early 1970s stone, 4.5 x 4.75 x 1.25 in (11.4 x 12.1 x 3.2 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, Santa Fe, NM. Pangnark’s gift wasSee Sold Price
Sold2016THOMAS MCCLURE BRONZE SCULPTURETHOMAS MCCLURE (USA, 1920-2009), BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 39":Signed "T. McClure" (see photo). The bronze measures H.39" x 16" x 10", approximately. Tom McClure, American, 1920-2009; active/lived in ArizonSee Sold Price