Sold2016Abraham Lincoln 1862 Indian Peace MedalCopper bronzed, 76mm. By Salathiel Ellis and Joseph Willson. PR 38. Obv Caped bust r., minute PATENTED, S. ELLIS DEL. SC. Rev Indian scalping scene over inner circle presenting views of Indian plowingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jongwang Lee, UntitledJongwang Lee Untitled mixed media on panel 32 h × 24 w in (81 × 61 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jongwang Lee, UntitledJongwang Lee Untitled acrylic, oil, resin and sumi ink on canvas over wood panel 36.25 h x 24.125 w in (92 x 61 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jongwang Lee, DreamJongwang Lee Dream 2011mixed media on panel 16 h × 24 w in (41 × 61 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Dream 2011 Jongwang Lee'. This work will ship from RaSee Sold Price
2016Bronze Lincoln 1862 Peace Medal2 7/8” Dia. Bronze Lincoln 1862 Peace Medal, perforated with ring, some wear, patinated, no written provinceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Lincoln 1862 Peace Medal2 7/8” Bronze Lincoln 1862 Peace Medal, perforated with ring, some wear, patinatedSee Sold Price
Sold2017ABRAHAM LINCOLN 1862 CALLIGRAPHYUnusual lithograph depicting Abraham Lincoln composed of a preamble and text from the Emancipation proclamation. Titled at top, "Proclamation of Empancipation" and at bottom "Abraham Lincoln". InscribSee Sold Price
Sold2020President Abraham Lincoln 1862A. Lincoln [President Abraham Lincoln] br>Showing Lincoln in oval leaf design. Small copy of Constitution of the United States at top and Cabinet Counsel in octagon at base.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Postage Stamp Quilt, Small PiecesCotton one patch quilt, all hand pieced and hand quilted with thousands of 1" postage stamp pieces. The following provenance is hand embroidered on the back: "Hettie Stevenson Lee (1862-1951) pieced tSee Sold Price
Sold20191887 1ed Battles & Leaders of Civil War Grant Lee1887 1ed Battles & Leaders of Civil War Grant Lee Lincoln 8v SET This 1887 American edition of ‘The Century Magazine’ is first-hand accounts from officers, soldiers, and civilians involved in theSee Sold Price
Sold201831 Lantern Slides - USA slavery / war"SLIDES FROM THE PAGEANT OF AMERICA / YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS / Box #11A - Slavery and War Between the States, Supplementary Slides", includes famous patriots - Andrew Jackson, Robert E Lee, Lincoln, ShSee Sold Price
Sold2018To Appomattox: Nine April Days, 1865 Burke DavisHere is a riveting chronicle of the nine final days of the Civil War, and anecdotal and intimate portrait of Grant, Lee, Lincoln, and the war's other notable personalities as they play out the end-gamSee Sold Price
Sold20191862 Lincoln Indian Peace Medal, bronze, 63 mm1862 Lincoln Indian Peace Medal, bronze, 63 mm, 1862 Lincoln Peace Medal, bronze, dark brown, reverse design Native American scalping scene around central vignette of a Native American plowing, childrSee Sold Price
Sold20191862 Lincoln Indian Peace Medal, silver-plate 76mm1862 Lincoln Indian Peace Medal, silver-plate 76mm, 1862 Lincoln Peace Medal, bronze with silver-plate, hole above bust, reverse design Native American scalping scene around central vignette of a NatiSee Sold Price
Sold2016(10) BOOKS: R.E. LEE & ABRAHAM LINCOLN(lot of 10) Books: (6) Abraham Lincoln, Carl Sandberg, Sangamon Edition, 1926, Scribner Press, photo illustrations, 9.5"h, 6.25"w; (4) "R.E. Lee, A Biography". Douglas Southall Freeman, Pulitzer PrizeSee Sold Price
Sold20231862 Lincoln Indian Peace Medal US MINT Restrike - Handsome Heavy Solid Bronze1862 Lincoln Indian Peace Medal US MINT Restrike - Handsome Heavy Solid Bronze MEDIUM: Cast Bronze DIMENSIONS: 3 inches/76mm CIRCA: 20th C. ATTRIBUTION: US MINT RESTRIKE DESCRIPTION: This is a classicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Assorted Books incl Life of Lincoln, Lee's Liuetenant's and moreLot of Assorted Books incl Life of Lincoln, Lee's Liuetenant's and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare 1862 John Wilkes Booth Playbill BroadsideAbraham Lincoln Related 1862 Civil War Date John Wilkes Booth Featured Actor Boston Theatrical Playbill "J. WILKES BOOTH" May 12th (JOHN WILKES BOOTH), Original May 12, 1862-Dated "Boston Museum" BroaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grant is Honored in MusicA pair of Music Sheets, each 10” x 13-1/2”, each 6pp., VG. Includes, War Period sheet of 3/4 view of Grant in uniform, 1862, Lee & Walker, Philadelphia. ... pus, “Gen. Grant’s Funeral March,��See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 United States of America Civil War Presidential Porcelain Beer SteinsLot of 3 United States of America Civil War Presidential Porcelain Beer Steins. Robert E. Lee, Abraham Lincoln, Grant. Lee stein has a damaged top. Signed on bottoms.See Sold Price
Sold2020Heroes of the Great RepublicLives of General Grant, General Lee, Abraham Lincoln, President Garfield, Lloyd Garrison'. First Edition. Publishers decorative red cloth covers with title. Title and vignette to spine. Triple gilt paSee Sold Price
Sold20221862 ABRAHAM LINCOLN Indian Peace Medal Ch. UNC.Abraham Lincoln Related Abraham Lincoln Indian Peace Medal Largest Size Listed as Number 57 "100 Greatest American Tokens & Medals" 1862-Dated. Abraham Lincoln Indian Peace Medal. Largest Size. 76 mm.See Sold Price
Sold20181862 ABRAHAM LINCOLN Indian Peace Medal Ch. MintIndian Peace Medals 1862 Abraham Lincoln Indian Peace Medal Julian IP-39 1862 Abraham Lincoln Indian Peace Medal. Medium Size. Bronzed Copper. 62.7 mm. Julian IP-39. Dies By Ellis and Wilson. Choice MSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1862 "The Greenback" $1 Large Size Legal Tender Note Grades xf FR-16 (fc)$90(2 bids)
1 day LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1862 "The Greenback" $1 Large Size Legal Tender Note Grades vf+ FR-16 (fc)$5(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(25) 2000s Johnny Lightning Assortment - MOC - NOS$110(4 bids)
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Lee Roth (Van Halen) signed Fender Squire guitar-Perfect Signature-JSA$125(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ABRAHAM LINCOLN INAUGURATION BROADSIDE FRANCIS BOUCHET CHROMOLITHOGRAPH 33 1/2" X 27 1/2" INC. FRAME$300(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsArchibald Browne (1862 - 1948) Antique Canadian Winter Sunset Landscape Framed Oil Painting$50(5 bids)
6 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed Hand-Drawn "The Green Hornet - Kato" Illustration 李小龍 |$2,500