Sold2022Joos Vincent de Vos (1829-1875, Belgian), "Le Chien etJoos Vincent de Vos (1829-1875, Belgian), "Le Chien et Le Chat," 19th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 7 in., W.- 9 1/2 in., Framed H.- 14 3/4 in., W.- 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Vincent De Vos Antique 19th C Oil Painting of DogsVincent De Vos (1829 - 1875) Belgian Antique 19th C Oil Painting of Dogs Chasing Rodent. Housed in period gilt frame. Measures 12.5 x 16.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincent DeVos Antique Dog PaintingVincent DeVos (1829-1875) well listed Belgian artist lknown for his animal paintings especially dogs and monkeys, oil on board, with two dogs with rabbits and hens, signed lower left "DeVos", mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vincent de Vos (Belgian, 1829-1875)Vincent de Vos (Belgian, 1829-1875) "Hounds at Rest" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 25-1/4" x 31-1/4", framed 33-3/4" x 38-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor, Joo Vincent De VodJoo Vincent De Vos (Belgian, 1829-1875), Orientalist Street Scene with Market Vendors, watercolor, signed (faintly) lower right, sight: 20"h x 14.5"w, overall (with frame): 26"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINCENT DE VOSVINCENT DE VOS (Belgian, 1829-1875), bulldog and spaniel, oil on panel, appears unsigned. Some craquelure. Panel 10-3/4''h, 14-1/2''w. Provenance: Estate of Joseph ''Jay'' St. Mark, PhD, of Newtown, CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vincent de Vos, (Belgian 1829-1875) oil on panel, blackVincent de Vos, (Belgian 1829-1875) oil on panel, black and white dog in barn, 14-3/4 x 10-5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent De Vos (1829 - 1875)Vincent De Vos (1829 - 1875), "Dogs and Monkey in Costumes", featuring three dogs and a monkey in costume dresses, oil on canvas, signed "De Ves 62" lower left, 22" x 32 1/2".Provenance: Estate of DonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Outdoor PartyA joyful oil on canvas painting by 19th Century artist Vincent De Vos (1829 - 1875) of a Outdoor Party. De Vos paints a booming scene of a family gathering of lots of people, as well as their farm aniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincent de Vos (1829-1875, Belgium), "Dogs Eating,"Vincent de Vos (1829-1875, Belgium), "Dogs Eating," early 20th c., oil on board, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 6 3/8 in., W. 9 1/8 in., Framed- H.- 14 7/8 in., W.- 17 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincent De Vos (1829-1875): Dogs RestingVincent De Vos (1829-1875): Dogs Resting Oil on panel, signed 'De Vose' lower left. 6 1/2 x 7 in., 14 1/2 x 15 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Vincent de Vos Terrier Spying a FlyVincent de Vos (Belgium, 1829-1875) View depicting a black terrier spying a fly, while white puppies lay sleeping inside a dog house, oil on mahogany panel, within period gilt frame. Signed upper centSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINCENT DE VOS (1829-1875) O/C OF DOGSApparently unsigned. Frost & Reed label verso with artist name, gives title as "Liver and White Pointer Bitch with Whelps." Dimensions: (Frame) H 31.5" x W 35", (Canvas) H 26" x W 29" Condition: Few sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Gustave Leonard de JongheGustave Leonard de Jonghe (Belgian, 1829-1893), Beach Scene with Woman Painting at an Easel while a Child is Playing, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 16"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SOTTSASS (1917-2007)  “ShibamEttore SOTTSASS (1917-2007)  “Shibam II”, miroir Miroir en pied éclairant décoré sur chacune de ses faces de rayures blanches sur les trois quarts de sa hauteur, soutenSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER CORAILCOLLIER CORAIL Les trois rangs de boules de corail rouge-orangé sont retenus par un grand fermoir en forme de fleur rehaussé de diamants navettes. Monture en or jaune 14K. Poids brut : 85,22See Sold Price
Sold2022French Patinated Bronze of "Les Trois Graces"French Patinated Bronze of "Monument Funeraire de Coeur de Henri II, dit Les Trois Graces" first quarter 20th century, after the ca. 1560/3 bronze by Germain Pilon (French, 1530-1590) created to suppSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armand Henrion (Belgian, 1875-1958)Armand Francois Joseph Henrion(Belgian/French, 1875-1958)"Les Visages d'un Pierrot"three oils on boardeach signed lower right.Framed alike.each 7-1/8" x 5-1/2", framed 8-5/8" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER ET PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR ETTURQUOISE collier centré de trois turquoises cabochons , les boucles d'oreilles en suite, poinçon 750 Poids total 51,50 g environ, longueur collier 43 cm, longueur boucles d'oreilles 5,1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boucheron, Les cinq sens, bracelet circa 1875 composé de 5 éléments ovales en or 750La fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Felix De La Rue(French, 1720-1765) Les trois graces; ink on paper, inscribed indistinctly and dated "1750" lower left, pen and ink and ink wash on laid paper with partial watermark (crown), sheet 8-3/4 x 6-3/4 in,;See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LENFANT POUR HERMÈSBROCHE TROIS CANARDS, Elle est en or jaune 18K texturé représentant trois canards en vol, les yeux sertis de petits cabochons de saphirs. Signée Hermès Paris, numérotée eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolioMagritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolio, After Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967), "Les Enfants Trouves de Magritte", A. C. Mazo et Cie, Paris, 1968, number 136 of 350 on velin d'Arches, 12 liSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompagnie Des Indes. CALONNE. Arrêt du Conseil d’État du Roi, qui déclare de€300
24 hrs LeftForum AuctionsVincent (L.H.) & others. Hébron: Le Haram el-Khalîl, Sépulture des Patriarches, 2 vol., Paris,£600
24 hrs LeftForum AuctionsEvans (Joan) The Romanesque Architecture of the Order of Cluny, Cambridge, 1938 & others, French£400
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSIndia Public education . LOUIS Philippe, Roi des Français. Ordonnance du Roi concernant l’€200
Oct 10The Rug LifePAUL BERTHON (1875-1910) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LES BOULES DE NEIGE, 23.5IN x 31.5IN (59.5cm x$550
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsSPIEGELAERE, Michel de (Belgian, 20th / 21st century). Vani...$400(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesCircle of Maeten De Vos (Flemish Circa 1575-1599) Oil on Wood Panel, "Birth of Christ", H 47" W$3,750
66 Lots AwayDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF MARTEN DE VOS (FLEMISH 1532-1603), THE WISE AND THE FOOLISH VIRGINS£13,000