Sold2022JORGE CASTILLO Pontevedra (1933) "Moliere's Mansion," 2016-2020.Acrylic on canvasSigned in the upper right corner. On the back titled and dated. 130 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023JORGE CASTILLO CASALDERREY (Pontevedra, 1933). “Hittarpsrevet IVâ€, 2013. Acrylic on canvas.JORGE CASTILLO CASALDERREY (Pontevedra, 1933). "Hittarpsrevet IV", 2013. Acrylic on canvas. Attached certificate issued by the artist. Work reproduced in; VV.AA., "Jorge Castillo in Sweden". FundaciÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022JORGE CASTILLO CASALDERREY (1933). "FIGURES", 1978.Watercolour and ink on paper.Signed and dated.38 x 56 cm; 46 x 64 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorge Castillo (*1933), two prJorge Castillo (*1933), two prints, surreal compositions, color etchings with drypoint, each signed by hand a. dated (19)80, lower left number 12/100, dry stamp of the Manus press, 38 x 27,5 cm, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jorge Castillo (Spanish, b. 1933) - Libro sobre unaAcrylic on canvas-board Signed and dated 82 upper left 22 x 27cm. (8 5/8 x 10 5/8in.) Unframed All lots in this sale have been imported from outside the EU and are under Temporary Admission, thereforeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jorge Castillo (Spanish, b. 1933) - UntitledWatercolour, felt-tip and gouache on paper Signed and dated 66 lower left 15.5 x 22.5cm. (6 1/8 x 8 7/8in.) Unframed Exhibited: Geneva, Galerie Jan Krugier, Artistes Espagnols du XXe si è cle, 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Jorge Castillo (Spanish, b. 1933) Group of CircusJorge Castillo (Spanish, b. 1933) Group of Circus Characters, 1958 ink signed and dated (upper edge) 6 1/2 x 7 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of John Reiss, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Jorge CastilloJorge Castillo (Spanish, b. 1933), Untitled (Surreal Still Life with Fruit and Owls), 1985, oil on canvas, signed and dated upper left, canvas: 37"h x 49"w, overall (with frame): 38"h x 50.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Jorge CastilloJorge Castillo (Spanish, b. 1933), Untitled (Surreal Still Life with Vessels, Branch and Owl), 1985, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 37"h x 49"w, overall (with frame): 38"h x 50.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Jorge CastilloJorge Castillo (Spanish, b. 1933), "Hombrecito," 1965, oil on canvas, signed and dated upper left, titled and dated verso, canvas: 28.5"h x 23.5"w, overall (with frame): 29.5"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sculpture, Jorge CastilloJorge Castillo (Mexican, b. 1933), The Bull, metal folding sculpture, overall (with base): 10"h x 12"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Framed PiecesThree Framed Pieces to include Jorge Castillo (Spanish born 1933) Untitled, 1965 Lithograph Signed in pencil Castillo, dated 65 and numbered 33/60 25 1/2" x 18 3/4" Pamela Levy (Israel 1949-2005) "MotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge CASTILLO Aquatint Etching The Search for Love HAND SIGNEDJorge Jose Castillo Casalderrey (Spanish, b. 1933). Died for Love (Um liebe gestorben). Original aquatint etching Arches paper. Hand signed lower right and numbered left III/X. Publisher: Propyläen.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jorge Castillo, "Jardin de Noche" 1975 Signed etchingCastillo, Jorge (Spanish, born 1933) , Jardin de Noche, 1975, etching and aquatint printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 64/75, sheet size 76 cm x 56 cm, image size 63 cm x 43 cm. Edited by PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Aguinaldo (1933 - 2007) Green Circulation No. 23Green Circulation No. 23 signed and dated 1975 (verso) acrylic (aqua-tec) 24" x 24" (61 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCEA gift from the artist to the present owner Lee Aguinaldo’s paintings are often spaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Aguinaldo (1933 - 2007) All BlueAll Blue signed and dated 1992 (verso) acrylic on marine plywood 29" x 19" (74 cm x 48 cm) PROVENANCE: A gift from the artist to the present owner As per Lee Aguinaldo, color possesses a radiant preseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gaston Rebry (Canadian Artist, 1933 - 2007) Beside theGaston Rebry (Canadian Artist, 1933 - 2007) Beside the Marsh signed, titled to verso, oil on canvas, 75cm x 101cm, Fawcett-Langdon Gallery, Burlington, Canada, label to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEV MESHBERG (Ukrainian /American, 1933 - 2007). Rainy Day in Russia, 1986, Watercolor on paper.LEV MESHBERG (Ukrainian /American, 1933 - 2007). Rainy Day in Russia, 1986, Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated lower right corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 10 x 19 in; frame: 23 x 32 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEV MESHBERG (Ukrainian /American, 1933 - 2007). Le Paysage d' Hiver Russe, 1986, Watercolor onLEV MESHBERG (Ukrainian /American, 1933 - 2007). Le Paysage d' Hiver Russe, 1986, Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated lower right corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 11 x 14 in; frame: 25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEV MESHBERG (Ukrainian /American, 1933 - 2007). Rainy Day in Russia, 1986, Watercolor on paper.LEV MESHBERG (Ukrainian /American, 1933 - 2007). Rainy Day in Russia, 1986, Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated lower right corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 10 x 19 in; frame: 23 x 32 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEV MESHBERG (Ukrainian /American, 1933 - 2007). Le Paysage d' Hiver Russe, 1986, Watercolor onLEV MESHBERG (Ukrainian /American, 1933 - 2007). Le Paysage d' Hiver Russe, 1986, Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated lower right corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 11 x 14 in; frame: 25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lee Aguinaldo, Philippines (1933-2007)Lee Aguinaldo, Philippines (1933-2007), Signed and Dated (in verso), 1964, oil on canvas, 30"x36”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sue Lautmann Hertel Painting Millard Sheets MosaicSusan (Sue) Bright Lautmann Hertel (1930-1992) Untitled, Mosaic artists Denis O'Connor (1933-2007) and Martha Underwood (1934-2012) at work on a mural in the Millard Sheets Studio, c. 1962. Oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mae Alice Engron, American (1933-2007), abstract in red, oil on canvas, 57"H x 45 1/4"WMae Alice Engron American (1933-2007) abstract in red oil on canvas signed with initials lower left. Biography from the Archives of askART: Mae Alice Engron was born, raised and died in Indianapolis,See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), 3 female figures, oil on canvas, 45"H x 51"$300
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), Go With the Flow, abstract landscape, 1990, oil on canvas,$1,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), abstract, oil on canvas, 34 1/4"H x 25"W$800
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), abstract, oil on canvas, 39 1/2"H x 45 1/2"W (sight), 41$800
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMae Alice Engron, Indiana (1933-2007), three abstract figures, oil on canvas, 47 1/2" H x 39"W$500
7 days LeftJasper52French Impressionist Signed Oil Painting Boats in Busy Industrial Harbour Port 2002$1,000
7 days LeftJasper52French Impressionist Signed Oil Angler Fishing Riverbank Poplar Trees 20th century$1,000
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJosep Guinovart (20 March 1927 in Barcelona – 12 December 2007 in Barcelona) was a Catalan painter$650
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAmrita Sher-Gil (1913-1941) Technique: Oil on canvas Title: Vase of Flowers Dated 1933$79,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1933 Walt DISNEY 1ed Three Little Pigs Childrens Fable Big Bad Wolf Illustrated$135(8 bids)
20 hrs LeftEldred'sMARTIN LEWIS (New York/Connecticut/Maine/Australia, 1881-1962), "R.F.D.", 1933., Drypoint and sand$2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALELorentz Kleiser Gouache Painting, Design for Fort Pitt (Pittsburgh) Tapestry 1933$50(1 bid)