Sold2018Joseph Stella Watercolor and gouache / Paper, measuresJoseph Stella Watercolor and gouache / Paper, measures 20.1 x 14.1"w- Shipping within U.S.: $149See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Baptiste Joseph Wicar Figure Study DrawingWICAR, Jean-Baptiste Joseph, (French, 1762-1834): Figure study, Mixed Media / Pencil / Gouache on Paper, 4.5" x 6.75", framed 11.75" x 14.75". Purchased Aldega Gordon Gallery. From the Estate of DenniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martin, Joseph L., LagunaJoseph L. Martin - Laguna Artwork Date:1937 Title:Masked Dance at Laguna Medium:gouache on paper Dimensions:8 3/4 x 14 7/8 inches Framed Dimensions:14 1/2 x 20 1/8 x 1 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Kaplan (American, 1900 - 1980)Gouache on paper. Signed bottom left. 5 x 8 1/8" ; 17 x 14" (matboard).See Sold Price
Sold2022LARRY ZOX (AMERICAN, 1937-2006).Gouache on paper. Scissors Jack series. Signed and dated 1965. From a New York City collection. - Dimensions: 11.25" h x 14.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANGEL BOTELLO (Puerto Rican. 1913-1986)“St. Joseph and the Christ Child” from the Santos de Puerto Rico series. Signed l/r. Inscribed G-5 l/l. Verso dated 1957. Color Woodblock on Paper. Measuring 14” by 9 1/4”. Framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022RONALD L. DAVIS (1943-2020) Untitled (from the Jar Series), 1977RONALD L. DAVIS (1943-2020) Untitled (from the Jar Series), 1977 signed and dated 'Ron L. Davis '77' (lower right) graphite, gouache and watercolor on paper 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. 14 x 14 cm. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH SOLMAN (New York/Russia, 1909-2008), SevenJOSEPH SOLMANNew York/Russia, 1909-2008Seven screen prints from the Mozart series. Some signed in plate "JS".On paper, the largest 10.5" x 14". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack (Jak) Kovatch (American, 1929 - 2019)"Ideation Series Torso III." Gouache, ink wash and mixed media on paper. Signed bottom left and titled on back. 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches. 16 1/4 x 14 1/4 inches (overall). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Jewelry Design Renderings.A Collection of Jewelry Design Renderings. Comprising approximately 22 pencil drawings and 14 gouache on paper works dating from 1920-1950 Largest: 8" x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Jewelry Design Renderings.A Collection of Jewelry Design Renderings. Comprising approximately 22 pencil drawings and 14 gouache on paper works dating from 1920-1950 Largest: 6" x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Jewelry Design Renderings.A Collection of Jewelry Design Renderings. Comprising approximately 22 pencil drawings and 14 gouache on paper works dating from 1920-1950 Largest: 5.5" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE,JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19" X 24 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER, WOMAN IN FRONT OF DRESSJOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER, WOMAN IN FRONT OF DRESS SHOP W/FLOWERS, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 23" X 17 1/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and PariSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Zimmerman (American, 1937-2011) Group of Nine Works, American Bird Series, 1988William Zimmerman (American, 1937-2011) Group of Nine Works, American Bird Series, 1988 gouache on paper each signed Wm Zimmerman and dated (lower edge) each 12 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Suzanne Jackson (b. 1944) African American (two)GIRL WITH A GUITAR, gouache on card, 18 x 14”; DANCERS, gouache on paper, 13 ½ x 17”; Both framed. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017Tom McKinney Gouache on PaperTom McKinney signed 16 1/2" (h) x 14" (l) Gouache on Paper, untitled, depicts an African American mother with her baby, 25 1/2" (h) x 23" (l), overall frame size [1519]. CONDITION: Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Almyda (American, 1927-2011) Delta Series: 10,Joseph Almyda (American, 1927-2011) Delta Series: 10, 1975 acrylic and graphite on canvas signed and dated (on reverse) 60 x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Fernand Leger (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 13 7/8 x 11"Joseph Fernand Henri Léger (French: [leʒe]; February 4, 1881 – August 17, 1955) was a French painter, sculptor, and filmmaker. In his early works he created a persSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERJOSEPH LEVIN ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 13 3/4" X 19 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. Petersburg, Russia in 1894See Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros Stamos Greek/American, 1922-1997 InfinityTheodoros Stamos Greek/American, 1922-1997 Infinity Field, Lefkada Series G, 1973 Gouache on paper 22 1/4 x 40 1/4 inches (56.5 x 102.2 cm) Provenance: Marlborough Galleries, New York Purchased from tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodoros Stamos (Greek/American, 1922-1997) Series of FourTheodoros Stamos (Greek/American, 1922-1997) Series of Four gouache on paper 19 3/4 x 21 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Zox, Study for Scissors Jacks SeriesLarry Zox Study for Scissors Jacks Series 1965gouache on graph paper 11 h x 13.875 w in (28 x 35 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower edge '1965 Zox Scissors Jack Series'. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Garnier, Edouard 1892 Folio Hand Col Porcelain PrintFolio Chromolithograph Published 1891-92, London for "The Soft Porcelain of Sevres" by Edouard Garnier. Rare. Fine printed and hand colour heightened with Gold & Gouache. Paper Size: 14.5 x 12 inch (3See Sold Price
Jun 12Lyon & TurnbullAN ILLUSTRATION TO A NAYIKA SERIES: A LADY SMOKING A HOOKAH UNDER A DROOPING TREE WATCHED BY HER£5,000
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsJamini Roy. Original Mother and Child series. Gouache on thick paper/card stock. Signed lower right.$2,400
Jun 14Eldred'sRAOUL HENRI PENE DU BOIS (New York/California, 1912-1985), Figure with a top hat and cane., Gouache$250(1 bid)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: SET/2 WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE STUDIES ON PITH PAPER 7.25 X 12.25$250
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAlex Simeon Janvier, Alberta / Canada (b. 1935), Steps to Take, gouache on paper$1,100(2 bids)
Jun 12Lyon & TurnbullAN ILLUSTRATION FROM THE MAHABHARATA SERIES: HARISHCHANDRA AND HIS MINISTER KILLING A TIGER£700
Jun 14DuMouchellesIndian Watercolor And Gouache on Paper, "Krishna And Kaliya at the Yamuna River", H 7.5" W 10.5"$50